Connie Dumelow (190110) - BETA

Summary

Current Points:
1080
Monthly +/-
+138
Season +/-
+565
Provisional:
1218
Wins / Losses
73 / 60
Last Match:
12 days ago
Gender:
Female
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
8
County:
Derbyshire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2016-17 156 416 260
2017-18 374 726 352
2018-19 653 1080 427
* click season to view previous season progress
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Scarlett O'Neil (2041) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 883 50
Ella Barnard (1712) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 1098 50
Stefania Popa (1529) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 1098 40
Saskia Key (1289) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 883 40
Kirsty Maull (2160) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1038 38
Ciara Hancox (1478) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 760 38
Milly Green (1432) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 760 38
Isabel Webb (1149) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 701 30
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Rachael Iles (786) U12 National Cup LOSS 1089 -16
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Megan Jones (1827) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 1098 0
Ella Barnard (1712) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 1098 50
Abbie Hurley (1447) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 1098 30
Sophie Rinnhofer (1930) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 1098 0
Stefania Popa (1529) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 1098 40
Stefania Popa (1526) Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Junior LOSS 1103 0
Sasha Withers (477) Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Junior WIN 1103 1
natasha richardson (807) Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Junior LOSS 1103 -6
Stefania Popa (1532) Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 1080 20
natasha richardson (789) Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 1080 2
Roma Morjaria (923) Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 1080 2
Jasmin Coker (1067) Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Cadets LOSS 1080 -2
Sasha Withers (457) Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 1080 1
Mia Longman (680) U12 National Cup WIN 1089 1
Maliha Baig (1506) U12 National Cup LOSS 1089 0
Bethany Ellis (1416) U12 National Cup LOSS 1089 -1
Chui-Que Wong (338) U12 National Cup WIN 1089 1
Rachael Iles (786) U12 National Cup LOSS 1089 -16
Emily Cheung (469) U12 National Cup WIN 1089 1
Jessica Morris (544) U12 National Cup WIN 1089 1
Sophie Ackred (383) U12 National Cup WIN 1089 1
Sienna Jetha (844) U12 National Cup WIN 1089 3
Roma Morjaria (876) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1038 3
Anna Piercey (799) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1038 2
Rachael Iles (764) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1038 2
Stefania Popa (1532) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1038 0
Sasha O'Halloran (1042) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1038 6
Kirsty Maull (2160) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1038 38
Kate Watkinson (970) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1032 -5
Emily Cheung (447) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1032 1
Brooke Morris (177) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1032 1
Melissa Withers (-11) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1032 1
Mia Lakhani (16) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1032 1
Sasha Withers (467) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1032 1
Eniko Sarusi-Kiss (351) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1032 1
Samadhi Udamulla (2005) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1032 0
Megan Jones (1759) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1032 0
Sophie Rinnhofer (1872) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1032 0
Kate Watkinson (970) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1032 5
Brooke Morris (178) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1036 1
Kirsty Maull (2126) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1036 0
Eve Witterick (1623) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1036 0
Katie Bates (1468) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1036 0
Kate Watkinson (950) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1036 -6
Brooke Morris (178) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1036 1
Maliha Baig (1393) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 1037 -1
Megan Jones (1731) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 1037 0
Katie Bates (1451) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1009 30
Lola Mcghee (1181) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 1009 -2
Nicola Dawson (1241) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 994 -2
Isabel Webb (1253) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 994 17
Amy Mold (1480) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 994 0
Anya Milne (1429) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 994 0
Anna Green (1710) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 883 0
Alison Webb (165) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 883 1
Ella Barnard (1711) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 883 0
Ruby Elliott (998) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 883 -3
Stefania Popa (1403) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 883 0
Hannah Silcock (781) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 883 5
Scarlett O'Neil (2041) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 883 50
Amillia Baker (1968) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 883 0
Saskia Key (1289) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 883 40
Emily Flynn (1070) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 883 17
Lilly Atkin (155) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 883 1
Bethan Jones (764) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 881 4
Seren Jones (238) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 881 1
Rebecca Savage (1755) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 881 0
Ella Barnard (1694) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 881 0
Victoria Coll (1566) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 881 0
Kate Watkinson (906) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 881 -3
Bethan Jones (769) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 858 5
Rebecca Savage (1757) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 858 0
Ella Barnard (1693) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 858 0
Seren Jones (229) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 858 1
Kate Watkinson (904) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 858 7
Maddy LYONS (370) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 858 1
Emily Cheung (441) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 858 1
Seren Jones (229) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 858 1
Bethan Jones (769) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 858 5
Sasha Lewis (260) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 858 1
Seren Jones (229) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 858 1
Rebecca Savage (1757) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 858 0
Jyothirmayi Vaishnavi Ghanta (1533) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 858 0
Rachael Iles (616) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 866 -9
Lucy Bridle (464) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 866 1
Emily Cheung (436) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 866 1
Abbie Hurley (1185) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 866 -1
Phoebe Tomlinson (240) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 866 1
Constance Reynolds (825) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 866 -3
Sienna Jetha (634) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 866 2
Anya Milne (1392) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets Banded LOSS 866 0
Sophie Rinnhofer (1826) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets Banded LOSS 866 0
Angharad Beman (1931) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 831 0
Isobel McGerty (1109) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 831 22
Scarlett O'Neil (1960) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 831 0
Saskia Key (1150) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 831 -1
Kate Watkinson (813) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 831 8
Sienna Jetha (554) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 831 3
Rachael Iles (556) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 831 3
max cherry (594) Loughborough\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 836 -6
Samuel Hall (-4) Loughborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 836 1
Milly Green (1432) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 760 38
Ciara Hancox (1478) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 760 38
Reem Rassem (1360) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 730 0
Lola Mcghee (1147) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 730 30
Isabel Webb (1149) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 701 30
Abbie Hurley (1030) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 701 -1
Anya Milne (1337) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 699 0
Ebony Hempsell (416) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 699 2
Sienna Jetha (503) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 700 -8
Naomi Coker (193) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 700 1
Hannah Silcock (588) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 700 4
Rachael Iles (534) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 700 3
Constance Reynolds (775) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 700 -3
Sasha Withers (382) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 700 2
Ella Barnard (1571) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 700 0
Maliha Baig (1149) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 674 0
Saskia Key (952) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 674 22
Isabelle Lacorte (1250) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 674 0
Emily Cheung (356) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 674 2
Alison Webb (181) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 674 1
Halle Toulon (206) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 674 1
Lara Whitton (2398) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 674 0
Angharad Beman (1944) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 674 0
Kate Watkinson (702) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 653 7
Phoebe Tomlinson (223) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 653 1
Lauren Loosemore (1718) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 653 0
Niamh Scarborough (1424) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 653 0
Saskia Key (914) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 653 17
Saskia Key (914) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 653 -2
Phoebe Tomlinson (223) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 653 1
Kate Watkinson (702) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 653 -3
Anya Milne (1307) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 653 0