Jake Haygarth (182541) - BETA

Summary

Current Points:
2070
Monthly +/-
+5
Season +/-
+446
Provisional:
2075
Wins / Losses
118 / 49
Last Match:
12 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
22
County:
Durham

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 1186 1206 20
2016-17 1085 1244 159
2017-18 1120 1810 690
2018-19 1629 2070 441
* click season to view previous season progress
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Jamie Peacock (2087) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1629 30
Alex Lee (2054) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1629 30
Philip Riley (2319) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1781 25
Daniel Watkinson (2356) County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 2042 23
Daniel Watkinson (2213) Blackpool Junior 2*- Juniors WIN 1902 23
Harry Stevens (2223) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 1929 22
Harry Yip (2039) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1821 22
Peter Baxendale (2193) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1710 20
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Lennon Maughan (1412) Stockton 4*-Cadets LOSS 1786 -16
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Jake Grayson (2149) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 2081 -3
Ché Goulbourne (2484) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 2081 0
Henry Maric - Murray (2206) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 2081 -3
Ché Goulbourne (2479) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets LOSS 2072 0
Ehsan Jawadi (1973) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 2072 5
Luke Lowther (1489) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 2072 1
Alexander Robinson (1071) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 2072 1
Callum Parnaby (839) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 2072 1
Joshua Hill (824) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 2072 1
Ché Goulbourne (2478) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Juniors LOSS 2070 0
Benji Moore (214) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Juniors WIN 2070 1
Adam Webster (2787) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Juniors LOSS 2070 0
Sean Stobart (782) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Juniors WIN 2070 1
Roger Pimblett (2267) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2054 11
Tamas Bacsi (1987) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2054 3
Louise Thompson (1894) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2054 2
Dennis Hooley (1898) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2051 2
Martin Wakelin (1699) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2051 1
Mark Ashburn (1745) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2047 1
James Burton (1592) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2047 1
Andrew Hudson (1772) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2047 2
Harry Yip (2212) County Championship Cadet Premier LOSS 2042 -2
Oliver Michell (1625) County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 2042 1
Shem Lejarde (1689) County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 2042 2
Mahmood Kelani (2159) County Championship Cadet Premier LOSS 2042 -2
Oliver Cornish (2303) County Championship Cadet Premier LOSS 2042 -2
Joseph Yarde-Buller (1761) County Championship Cadet Premier LOSS 2042 -9
Evan O'Connor (1638) County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 2042 1
Oscar Marriott (1025) County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 2042 1
Nicholas Miller (2156) County Championship Cadet Premier LOSS 2042 -2
Ché Goulbourne (2439) County Championship Cadet Premier LOSS 2042 -1
Georgios Gerakios (1927) County Championship Cadet Premier LOSS 2042 -6
Max Pateman (1269) County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 2042 1
Daniel Watkinson (2356) County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 2042 23
Ryan Choong (2874) County Championship Cadet Premier LOSS 2042 0
Toby Ellis (2425) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 2051 -1
Ehsan Jawadi (1880) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2051 4
Rhys Davies (2832) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 2051 0
Rhys Hetherton (1127) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2051 1
Harry Fletcher (2022) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2051 7
Joseph Hunter (2000) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 2051 -6
Jenson Moreno (1632) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2051 1
Joseph Dennison (1711) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 2051 -16
Anand Raviprakash (649) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2051 1
Gareth Brunton (2317) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2031 11
Anthony Whitehouse (2164) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2031 7
Keith Mallinson (1876) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2031 2
Chris Knowles (2125) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2020 7
Martin Wakelin (1670) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2020 1
Michael Armishaw (1970) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2020 3
Aaran Radford (1792) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2016 2
Lewis Ellams (1749) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2016 2
Brandon Sangchin (1706) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2012 2
David Ismaili (1812) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2012 2
Micah Ajayi (1745) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2007 2
Charlie Cunningham (1829) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2007 3
Philip Riley (2322) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1988 15
John Howarth (1902) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1988 3
Rinaldo Colombi (1484) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1988 1
Stephen Dixon (2352) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1956 15
James McGrath (2240) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1956 11
Harry Carter (2031) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1956 6
John Fitzgerald (1684) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1945 2
Matthew Neal (1678) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1945 2
James Neal (2074) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1945 7
Harry Yip (2065) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1945 -3
Evan Williams (328) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1945 1
Naphong Boonyaprapa (2850) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1945 0
Charlie Dolton (922) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1945 1
James Hamblett (1947) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1945 -4
Frederic Wilke (762) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1945 1
mckenzie lowe (1378) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1945 1
Joseph Dennison (1576) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1945 2
Charlie Dolton (922) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1945 1
Luke Mitchell (1359) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 1929 1
William Poulter (2185) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 1929 -2
Jake Grayson (2138) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 1929 -2
Jamie Nordin (2694) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 1929 0
Barney Mindlin (1983) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 1929 -3
Harry Stevens (2223) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 1929 22
Toby Ellis (2382) Blackpool Junior 2*- Juniors LOSS 1902 0
Kashif Mahmood (1566) Blackpool Junior 2*- Juniors WIN 1902 2
Daniel Watkinson (2213) Blackpool Junior 2*- Juniors WIN 1902 23
Rohan Johar (1661) Blackpool Junior 2*- Juniors WIN 1902 2
Daniel Watkinson (2206) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets LOSS 1897 -1
Joseph Cooper (1748) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1897 4
Regan Malone (137) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1897 1
James BOWMAN (126) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1897 1
Peter Baxendale (2211) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1865 15
Simon Gregory (1706) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1865 2
Stephen Baxendale (2171) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1865 15
Ptolemy Beman (854) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1895 1
James Hamblett (1929) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1895 -4
Thomas Palmer (1532) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1895 -16
Jordan Price (92) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1895 1
Thomas Palmer (1532) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1895 -16
Evan Williams (189) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1895 1
Louis Price (2901) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1895 0
Jon Ramsbotham (1638) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1895 3
Roger Pimblett (2248) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1870 15
Tamas Bacsi (1962) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1870 6
Louise Thompson (1886) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1870 4
Shelley Rhodes (1324) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1858 1
Dennis Hooley (1847) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1858 4
Michael Armishaw (1963) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1858 7
Tamas Bacsi (1959) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1845 7
Mark Ashburn (1697) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1845 3
Andrew Hudson (1731) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1845 3
Joseph Hunter (1867) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets Banded LOSS 1848 -4
Max Wilson (1048) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets Banded WIN 1848 1
Oliver Maric - Murray (1999) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1821 -2
Benjamin Piggott (2701) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1821 0
Harry Yip (2039) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1821 22
BENJAMIN BARBARASH (1419) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1821 1
Connor Green (2466) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1821 0
Frederic Wilke (503) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1821 1
Larry Trumpauskas (1237) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1821 1
Ralph Pattison (916) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1821 1
Ethan Eaketts (1435) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1821 2
Damien Mutch (629) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1821 1
Martin Wakelin (1698) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1806 3
Tony March (1673) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1806 3
Michael Armishaw (1973) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1806 9
William Avery (1775) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 1808 -3
Jay Price (878) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 1808 1
William Poulter (2070) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 1818 -2
Ben Poulter (1621) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 1818 -8
Philip Riley (2319) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1781 25
John Howarth (1874) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1781 6
Matt OFlynn (1851) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1781 6
Stephen Dixon (2344) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1774 0
James McGrath (2224) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1774 0
Peter Rushton (1882) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1774 7
Ehsan Jawadi (1680) Stockton 4*-Cadets Team LOSS 1777 -3
Charlie McGowan (194) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1786 1
Liam Bibby (2138) Stockton 4*-Cadets LOSS 1786 -1
Lennon Maughan (1412) Stockton 4*-Cadets LOSS 1786 -16
Luke Hodgson (1320) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1786 1
Joseph Cooper (1633) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1786 4
Alexander Wardrop (275) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1786 1
Luke Lowther (1218) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1786 1
James Neal (2042) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1781 -1
Matthew Neal (1679) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1781 3
John Fitzgerald (1664) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1781 3
Anthony Whitehouse (2143) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1753 15
Keith Mallinson (1849) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1753 -2
Stephen Bushell (2064) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1753 15
Peter Baxendale (2193) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1710 20
Stephen Baxendale (2159) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1710 20
Simon Gregory (1645) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1710 3
Luke Lowther (1116) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 1702 1
Ben Mold (790) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 1702 1
Kieran O'callaghan (390) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 1702 1
Luke Lowther (1116) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 1702 1
George McAdam (297) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 1702 1
Toby Ellis (2239) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets LOSS 1702 0
Nathan Spuhler (1168) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 1702 1
Ashton Innes (1186) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 1702 1
Jake Bewley (65) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 1702 1
Rhys Davies (2652) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 1695 0
Joseph Cooper (1542) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1695 3
Benjamin Piggott (2614) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 1695 0
Ethan Brown (1553) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1695 4
Ognian Kostov (2045) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 1629 0
Alex Lee (2054) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1629 30
Rashad Al-Dahiri (1610) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1629 6
Jamie Peacock (2087) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1629 30