James Hamblett (176178) - BETA

Summary

Current Points:
2159
Monthly +/-
+22
Season +/-
+434
Provisional:
2181
Wins / Losses
179 / 32
Last Match:
12 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
35
County:
Hertfordshire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 1222 1410 188
2016-17 1269 1622 353
2017-18 1460 1941 481
2018-19 1747 2159 412
* click season to view previous season progress
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Bertie Kelly (2463) Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 2018 30
Sally Hughes (2353) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2106 28
Daniel Watkinson (2376) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 2164 22
Steve Dobbins (2431) NorthHerts\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1957 20
Dean Haskett (2253) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2106 18
Mahmood Kelani (2001) Batts-2*-Cadet WIN 1757 17
Mahmood Kelani (2001) Batts-2*-Cadet WIN 1757 17
Oliver Maric - Murray (1997) Batts-2*-Cadet WIN 1757 17
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Thomas Palmer (1653) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1947 -12
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Jarvis Lee (2207) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 2164 9
Jake Grayson (2149) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 2164 -4
Daniel Watkinson (2376) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 2164 22
Toby Crawcour (1939) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 2164 3
Toby Ellis (2506) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 2164 -1
Joseph Cooper (1950) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 2164 -12
Joseph Hunter (2062) Batts U13 1*-Cadets LOSS 2159 -3
Larry Trumpauskas (1510) Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 2159 1
Henry Shaw (1232) Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 2159 1
Daniel Clark (1102) Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 2159 1
William Saint (1213) Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 2159 1
Isaac Kingham (834) Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 2159 1
Felipe Fujimori (429) Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 2159 1
Aryan Sharma (225) Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 2159 1
Frankin Yao (2) Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 2159 1
Shahid Jamil (1971) NorthHerts\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2152 2
Sam Dance (1957) NorthHerts\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2152 2
Andrew Oakshott (2004) NorthHerts\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2152 3
Dean Haskett (2253) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2106 18
Sally Hughes (2353) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2106 28
Oliver Maric - Murray (2224) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 2111 -4
Owen Brown (2440) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 2111 -1
Graham Aslett (1726) NorthHerts\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2108 1
Steve Sullivan (1446) NorthHerts\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2108 1
Hayden Gruby (1693) NorthHerts\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2108 1
Janice Laing (1957) NorthHerts\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2095 3
Sandra Harper (2298) NorthHerts\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2095 11
Gavin Booth (2373) NorthHerts\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2095 -1
Charlie Nabarro (1443) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 2078 1
Jenson Moreno (1697) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 2078 2
Nikit Sajiv (2333) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets LOSS 2078 -2
Ralph Pattison (1126) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 2078 1
Joel Smith (1085) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 2078 1
Benjamin Greve (1947) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 2078 4
Yiannis Kazantzidis (893) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 2078 1
Henry James (508) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 2078 1
Nishil Shah (119) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 2078 1
Luke Lowther (1313) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 2078 1
Rohan Johar (1790) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 2078 2
Luke Davies-Stokes (1890) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 2078 3
Emanuel Nalepa (214) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 2078 1
Rowan Jones (2501) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Junior LOSS 2073 0
Daniel Oluwamayowa (1907) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Junior WIN 2073 3
Joseph Cooper (1852) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Junior WIN 2073 2
James Smith (3070) Batts Junior Super Series 2*-Junior LOSS 2060 0
Oliver Gray (1831) Batts Junior Super Series 2*-Junior WIN 2060 2
Ray Jiang Yan (1874) Batts Junior Super Series 2*-Junior WIN 2060 3
Jaden Aulakh (2174) Batts Junior Super Series 2*-Junior WIN 2060 11
Alessio Marrocco (1387) Batts Junior Super Series 2*-Junior WIN 2060 1
Kyle Cameron-Prior (412) Batts Junior Super Series 2*-Junior WIN 2060 1
Sajad Ali (1931) Batts Junior Super Series 2*-Junior LOSS 2060 -6
Daniyal Palmer (725) Batts Junior Super Series 2*-Junior WIN 2060 1
Bertie Kelly (2463) Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 2018 30
Ethan Eaketts (1548) Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 2018 1
Sajad Ali (1924) Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 2018 5
Donald Marcus (1002) Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 2018 1
Frederic Wilke (957) Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 2018 1
Bertie Kelly (2463) Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets LOSS 2018 0
Maliha Baig (1433) Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 2018 1
HARRY DOHERTY (1329) Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 2018 1
Jamie Barlow (1128) Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 2018 1
Yiannis Kazantzidis (807) Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 2018 1
John Manley (1864) NorthHerts\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2008 3
Richard Hatley (1978) NorthHerts\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2008 4
Dave Bridger (1868) NorthHerts\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2008 3
Joseph Hunter (1989) Batts U13 1*-Cadets LOSS 2003 -2
Daniel Clark (1076) Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 2003 1
Krish Chotai (1283) Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 2003 1
James Donald (837) Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 2003 1
Yiannis Kazantzidis (717) Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 2003 1
Daniyal Palmer (723) Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 2003 1
Jayden Chetty (435) Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 2003 1
Blayk Marquis (428) Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 2003 1
Kiarash Shaddel (1827) NJL-3-Cippenham WIN 1994 2
Robbie Greenfield (1256) NJL-3-Cippenham WIN 1994 1
Ethan Morgan (1305) NJL-3-Cippenham WIN 1994 1
Jack Smith (1103) NJL-3-Cippenham WIN 1994 1
Rayaan Asghar (1377) NJL-3-Cippenham WIN 1994 1
Jamie Barlow (1109) NJL-3-Cippenham WIN 1994 1
Ayush Buche (1561) NJL-3-Cippenham WIN 1994 1
Amol Apte (1414) NJL-3-Cippenham WIN 1994 1
Ojasvii Borah (1221) NCL-3-Cippenham WIN 1986 1
Jacob Archer (1121) NCL-3-Cippenham WIN 1986 1
Jaiden Caldeira (1099) NCL-3-Cippenham WIN 1986 1
William Saint (913) NCL-3-Cippenham WIN 1986 1
Krishna Nagarajan (1353) NCL-3-Cippenham WIN 1986 1
George Noel (1119) NCL-3-Cippenham WIN 1986 1
Alex Van Der Zwart (838) NCL-3-Cippenham WIN 1986 1
Saarthak Kesarwani (698) NCL-3-Cippenham WIN 1986 1
Adam Nutland (3208) NorthHerts\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1957 0
Steve Dobbins (2431) NorthHerts\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1957 20
Taiwo Adedayo (2116) NorthHerts\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1957 9
Thomas Palmer (1653) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1947 -12
Jie Fu Tham (2672) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1947 0
Nathaniel Saunders (1985) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1947 9
Jake Haygarth (1945) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1947 8
mckenzie lowe (1378) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1947 1
Frederic Wilke (762) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1947 1
Ralph Pattison (1008) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1947 1
Sam Gabriel (730) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1947 1
Toby Harwood (599) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1947 1
Henry Maric - Murray (2018) Batts Cadet Super Series 2*-Cadet LOSS 1943 -3
Ethan Eaketts (1484) Batts Cadet Super Series 2*-Cadet WIN 1943 1
Robert Ionascu (1285) Batts Cadet Super Series 2*-Cadet WIN 1943 1
George Noel (1042) Batts Cadet Super Series 2*-Cadet WIN 1943 1
Daniel Clark (966) Batts Cadet Super Series 2*-Cadet WIN 1943 1
Joseph Fortnum-Adams (588) Batts Cadet Super Series 2*-Cadet WIN 1943 1
Ethan Willis (427) Batts Cadet Super Series 2*-Cadet WIN 1943 1
Awais Ansar (540) Batts Cadet Super Series 2*-Cadet WIN 1943 1
kevin nobes (1719) NorthHerts\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1940 2
Andrew Hodgson (1043) NorthHerts\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1940 1
Alan Cherry (2644) NorthHerts\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1940 0
Jakub Piwowar (2057) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1929 -3
Jake Haygarth (1895) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1929 7
Jarvis Lee (2109) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1929 -2
Charlie Dolton (926) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1929 1
Callem Pace (256) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1929 1
Rhys Hetherton (967) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1929 1
Jamie Barlow (1080) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1929 1
Jake tucker (1719) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1929 3
Tom Powlesland (1588) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1929 2
Toby Dow (1223) NCL-2-Cippenham WIN 1920 1
Pelin Karabulut (966) NCL-2-Cippenham WIN 1920 1
Bertie Anstis (1151) NCL-2-Cippenham WIN 1920 1
Kai Sun Yiu (935) NCL-2-Cippenham WIN 1920 1
Jacob Archer (1125) NCL-2-Cippenham WIN 1920 1
Ojasvii Borah (1193) NCL-2-Cippenham WIN 1920 1
Jaiden Caldeira (1074) NCL-2-Cippenham WIN 1920 1
James Russell (695) NCL-2-Cippenham WIN 1920 1
William Saint (816) NCL-2-Cippenham WIN 1920 1
Henry Maric - Murray (2008) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1895 7
Oliver Maric - Murray (2040) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1895 7
Ralph Philips (1099) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1895 1
Rayaan Asghar (1337) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1895 1
Jamar McGlaushin (1860) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1895 4
Charlie Ollerenshaw (1288) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1895 1
Robbie Greenfield (1256) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1895 1
Kiarash Shaddel (1813) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1895 3
Jaiden Caldeira (1018) NJL-2-Cippenham WIN 1884 1
Kush Tanna (772) NJL-2-Cippenham WIN 1884 1
Douglas Claridge-Hansen (1342) NJL-2-Cippenham WIN 1884 1
Ayush Buche (1493) NJL-2-Cippenham WIN 1884 1
Artur Bose (1402) NJL-2-Cippenham WIN 1884 1
Amol Apte (1391) NJL-2-Cippenham WIN 1884 1
Gian Remnant (1293) NJL-2-Cippenham WIN 1884 1
Elliot Miller (641) NJL-2-Cippenham WIN 1884 1
Oliver Gray (1749) NJL-2-Cippenham WIN 1884 3
Pat Mannion (1674) NorthHerts\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1878 2
Steven Dance (1603) NorthHerts\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1878 2
Hayden Gruby (1662) NorthHerts\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1878 2
Connor Green (2466) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1872 0
Oliver Cornish (2148) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1872 -2
Gregory Fray (1168) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1872 1
Joshua Bruce (2645) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1872 0
Damien Mutch (629) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1872 1
Ben Poulter (1685) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1872 4
Ralph Pattison (916) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1872 1
Louis Treffel (457) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1872 1
Tim Kirby (1805) NorthHerts\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1859 3
Steve Kolodzinski (1751) NorthHerts\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1859 3
David Beddall (2000) NorthHerts\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1859 7
Adam Palmer (1190) NCL-1-Cippenham WIN 1850 1
George Noel (928) NCL-1-Cippenham WIN 1850 1
Krishna Nagarajan (1335) NCL-1-Cippenham WIN 1850 1
Owain Osmond Gillam (274) NCL-1-Cippenham WIN 1850 1
Maximillian Flint (581) NCL-1-Cippenham WIN 1850 1
Vincent Quiambao (172) NCL-1-Cippenham WIN 1850 1
Pelin Karabulut (916) NCL-1-Cippenham WIN 1850 1
Toby Dow (1184) NCL-1-Cippenham WIN 1850 1
Bertie Anstis (1101) NCL-1-Cippenham WIN 1850 1
mckenzie lowe (1371) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1841 1
James Davies-Stokes (2380) County Championships-Juniors LOSS 1841 0
Daniel Young (1942) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1841 7
Arran Hutchinson (1642) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1841 2
Oliver Horswell (1809) County Championships-Juniors LOSS 1841 -2
Jamie Burt (1384) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1841 1
Bertie Kelly (2409) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet LOSS 1824 0
Harry Yip (1992) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet WIN 1824 13
Toby Crawcour (1496) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet WIN 1824 2
Daniel Clark (840) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet WIN 1824 1
Jamie Klinger (343) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet WIN 1824 1
Mahmood Kelani (2001) Batts-2*-Cadet WIN 1757 17
Oliver Maric - Murray (1997) Batts-2*-Cadet WIN 1757 17
BENJAMIN BARBARASH (1272) Batts-2*-Cadet WIN 1757 1
Luke Davies-Stokes (1890) Batts-2*-Cadet WIN 1757 11
Isobel McGerty (1106) Batts-2*-Cadet WIN 1757 1
George Noel (858) Batts-2*-Cadet WIN 1757 1
Isaac Egginton (908) Batts-2*-Cadet WIN 1757 1
Toby Petch (230) Batts-2*-Cadet WIN 1757 1
Mahmood Kelani (2001) Batts-2*-Cadet WIN 1757 17
Kiarash Shaddel (1676) NJL-1-Cippenham WIN 1746 3
Robbie Greenfield (1193) NJL-1-Cippenham WIN 1746 1
Oliver Keen (1395) NJL-1-Cippenham WIN 1746 1
L Johnson Xu (1104) NJL-1-Cippenham WIN 1746 1
Benedict Carless (857) NJL-1-Cippenham WIN 1746 1
Rayaan Asghar (1074) NJL-1-Cippenham WIN 1746 1
Kush Tanna (770) NJL-1-Cippenham WIN 1746 1
Jaiden Caldeira (1003) NJL-1-Cippenham WIN 1746 1
Douglas Claridge-Hansen (1335) NJL-1-Cippenham WIN 1746 1
Steve Dobbins (2358) NorthHerts\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1740 0
Jimmy Walsh (2811) NorthHerts\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1740 0
Robert Adamson (1835) NorthHerts\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1740 6
mckenzie lowe (1274) Hunts Junior 2* - Junior Singles WIN 1737 1
Octavian Aparaschieve (1426) Hunts Junior 2* - Junior Singles WIN 1737 2
James Davies-Stokes (2350) Hunts Junior 2* - Junior Singles LOSS 1737 0
James Davies-Stokes (2350) Hunts Junior 2* - Junior Singles LOSS 1737 0
Victor RAMIREZ RIOJA (1672) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles LOSS 1747 -5
mckenzie lowe (1272) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles WIN 1747 1
Leo Sochor-Grethe (881) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles WIN 1747 1
Shem Lejarde (1593) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles LOSS 1747 -8
Aarav Shah (817) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles WIN 1747 1