Jie Fu Tham (193071) - BETA

Summary

Current Points:
2690
Monthly +/-
+27
Season +/-
+375
Provisional:
2717
Wins / Losses
124 / 42
Last Match:
13 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
36
County:
SouthYorkshire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2017-18 2390 2602 212
2018-19 2342 2690 348
* click season to view previous season progress
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Mark Short (3033) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2423 25
Thomas Rayner (2813) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 2615 17
Will Dobinson (2768) Stockton 4*- Juniors WIN 2581 17
Naphong Boonyaprapa (2783) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 2615 17
Richard Lightowler (2818) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2423 15
Felix Thomis (2812) Cadet National Cup WIN 2666 14
Kieran Wardell (2824) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Juniors WIN 2688 14
Naphong Boonyaprapa (2778) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Juniors WIN 2655 14
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Toby Ellis (2425) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 2677 -12
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Rhys Davies (2935) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 2708 -2
Joshua Bruce (2806) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 2708 11
David Gofton (3079) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Juniors LOSS 2688 -1
Kieran Wardell (2824) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Juniors WIN 2688 14
Cacherel Mirjah-Mercer (2766) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Juniors WIN 2688 11
Thomas Rayner (2935) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Juniors LOSS 2688 -2
Rhys Davies (2919) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Juniors LOSS 2688 -2
DESCHAMPS Hugo 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Spanish Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Team LOSS 2690 -2
ander cepas 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Spanish Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Team LOSS 2690 0
Pau Lloret 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Spanish Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Team LOSS 2690 0
gonzalo caico 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Spanish Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Singles LOSS 2690 0
sergi gomez 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Spanish Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Singles WIN 2690 1
PERFILYEV Alexey 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Spanish Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Singles LOSS 2690 -1
marc miro 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Spanish Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Singles LOSS 2690 0
BALOGH Bence 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Spanish Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Singles LOSS 2690 0
PANTOJA Miguel Angel 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem Belgium Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Team LOSS 2691 -1
BRHEL Stepan 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem Belgium Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Team LOSS 2691 0
carol rossi 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem Belgium Junior & Cadet open - Junior Singles LOSS 2691 0
Lin Shindong 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem Belgium Junior & Cadet open - Junior Singles LOSS 2691 0
Fredrik Buringrud-Langen 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem Belgium Junior & Cadet open - Junior Singles LOSS 2691 0
YOSHIYAMA Ryoichi 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem Belgium Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Singles LOSS 2691 0
david bjorkryd 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem Belgium Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Singles LOSS 2691 0
Dillon Byrne 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem Belgium Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Singles LOSS 2691 0
David Ashwell (2604) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 2696 -8
Michael Young (2384) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2696 3
Luke Robinson (2466) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2688 4
Ben Savage (2420) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2688 4
Jamie Lupton (2337) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2684 3
Jamie Dent (2168) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2684 1
Sasha Martin (2250) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2682 1
Benjamin Rigby (2221) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2682 1
Connor Green (2623) Cadet National Cup WIN 2666 7
Naphong Boonyaprapa (2801) Cadet National Cup LOSS 2666 -3
Louis Price (2978) Cadet National Cup LOSS 2666 -1
Felix Thomis (2812) Cadet National Cup WIN 2666 14
Oliver Maric - Murray (2202) Cadet National Cup WIN 2666 1
Benjamin Piggott (2852) Cadet National Cup LOSS 2666 -2
Bertie Kelly (2477) Cadet National Cup WIN 2666 4
Thomas Rayner (2917) Cadet National Cup LOSS 2666 -2
Rhys Davies (2856) Cadet National Cup LOSS 2666 -2
Alfredo Sanchez (2784) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 2668 -3
Jamie Peacock (2187) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2668 1
Harry Watson (2814) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 2668 -3
Troy Maddison (2019) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2668 1
Christopher Edwards (2312) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2668 2
Toby Ellis (2425) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 2677 -12
Daniel Watkinson (2264) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2677 1
Adam Dennison (1786) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2677 1
Thomas Swarbrick (167) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2677 1
Felix Thomis (2421) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 2672 -12
Benjamin Piggott (2739) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2672 11
Jakub Piwowar (2209) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2672 1
James Hamblett (1947) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2672 1
Joseph Dennison (1576) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2672 1
Samuel Cooper (2362) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2672 2
Jack Palfrey (613) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2672 1
Naphat Boonyaprapa (3033) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 2668 -1
Fraser Kent (2454) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2668 3
Darius Xavier (2193) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2668 1
Tom Watson (2179) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2668 1
Martynas Riauba (2353) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2675 1
Orestas Riauba (2363) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2675 -8
Ernest Mpundu (2522) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2670 3
Lance Webster (2312) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2670 1
Lourence Lewis-Hanna (2291) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2670 1
Bill Grant (2557) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2675 -4
Andrew Horsfield (2741) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2675 -2
Trevor Williams (2348) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2675 1
Shayan Siraj (3149) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Juniors LOSS 2655 0
Connor Green (2476) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Juniors WIN 2655 4
Jamar McGlaushin (1850) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Juniors WIN 2655 1
Naphong Boonyaprapa (2778) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Juniors WIN 2655 14
Shay Graham (1838) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Juniors WIN 2655 1
Louis Price (2857) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 2615 -2
Thomas Rayner (2813) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 2615 17
Naphong Boonyaprapa (2783) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 2615 17
Felix Thomis (2421) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 2615 4
Barney Mindlin (1876) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 2615 1
Yiannis Kazantzidis (450) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 2615 1
Henry Maric - Murray (1995) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 2615 1
Dylan Tynan (1795) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 2615 1
Harvey McDonald (2523) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 2618 -5
Andrew McRae (2347) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2618 2
Damien Gray (2248) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2615 2
Micah Ajayi (1709) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2615 1
Bertie Kelly (2395) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2612 2
Joseph Sheppard (1936) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2612 1
Arjun Arora (1916) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2610 1
Brandon Sangchin (1607) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2610 1
Jared Schaller (2292) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2607 2
William Poulter (2068) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2607 1
Joshua Webb (2033) County Championships-Juniors WIN 2600 1
Alex Lee (2175) County Championships-Juniors WIN 2600 1
Kabir Josan (1452) County Championships-Juniors WIN 2600 1
Nathan Bradshaw (1583) County Championships-Juniors WIN 2600 1
Luke Robinson (2433) County Championships-Juniors WIN 2600 2
Jamie Peacock (2068) County Championships-Juniors WIN 2600 1
Joe Walker (2794) Stockton 4*- Juniors LOSS 2581 -2
Shayan Siraj (3107) Stockton 4*- Juniors LOSS 2581 0
Connor Green (2423) Stockton 4*- Juniors WIN 2581 4
Will Dobinson (2768) Stockton 4*- Juniors WIN 2581 17
Louis Price (2851) Stockton 4*-Cadets LOSS 2577 -2
Ehsan Jawadi (1678) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 2577 1
Toby Ellis (2338) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 2577 3
Gene Mcghee (1544) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 2577 1
Rayyan Khalid (1159) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 2577 1
Ché Goulbourne (2286) St Mary's Junior 2*-Junior WIN 2569 2
Rowan Jones (2365) St Mary's Junior 2*-Junior WIN 2569 2
David Porubiak (1243) St Mary's Junior 2*-Junior WIN 2569 1
Ehsan Jawadi (1674) St Mary's Junior 2*-Junior WIN 2569 1
Sam Lowe (1496) St Mary's Junior 2*-Junior WIN 2569 1
Callum Parnaby (592) St Mary's Junior 2*-Junior WIN 2569 1
Ché Goulbourne (2281) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2562 2
Mukmanee Warburton (1628) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2562 1
Zachari Foston (1356) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2562 1
Luke Lowther (1186) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2562 1
Lennon Lewis-Jarvis (341) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2562 1
Ashton Innes (1234) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2562 1
Jack Grant (2855) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2552 0
Darren Lindley (2798) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2552 -1
Simon Pugh (2842) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2552 11
Bryan Birkbeck (2396) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2542 6
Dan Musgrave (2275) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2542 4
David Ashwell (2576) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2518 14
Carl White (2520) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2518 10
Luke Robinson (2398) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2507 6
Ben Savage (2315) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2507 5
Jamie Dent (2128) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2499 3
Erin Thompson (2315) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2499 5
Jake Cutts (2265) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2493 2
David Rayner (2384) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2493 3
Chris Cattell (1933) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2493 1
David Eckl (2521) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2472 5
theo cordara (2503) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2472 5
Timothy Denby (2673) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2472 11
Peter Morgan Jnr (2588) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2423 9
Richard Lightowler (2818) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2423 15
Mark Short (3033) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2423 25
Harry Stevens (2035) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Junior WIN 2416 2
Ben Robertson (1916) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Junior WIN 2416 1
Taylor Pearson (1619) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Junior WIN 2416 1
Harry Stevens (2035) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Junior WIN 2416 2
Matthew Pryke (1431) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Junior WIN 2416 1
Victor RAMIREZ RIOJA (1693) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 2410 1
Nicholas Miller (2100) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 2410 2
Harry Fletcher (1774) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 2410 1
Gregory Fray (1137) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 2410 1
Charlie Nabarro (1273) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 2410 1
Benjamin Rigby (2268) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2400 6
Hannah Winfield (2195) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2400 4
Nathan Taylor (2225) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2386 5
Mikey Arnold (2349) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2386 9
Charlie Morton (2313) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2377 8
Ryan Henry (1953) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2377 1
Dan Musgrave (2337) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2356 10
Les Baker (2394) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2356 11
Bertie Kelly (2386) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 2342 -3
Daniel Watkinson (2054) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2342 2
Reece Chand (1582) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2342 1
Nikit Sajiv (2202) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2342 4
Barney Mindlin (1655) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2342 1
Barney Mindlin (1655) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2342 1
Nikit Sajiv (2202) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2342 4
Nathaniel Saunders (1954) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2342 2
Barney Mindlin (1655) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2342 1
Ryan Cox (1503) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2342 1