Marcus Holba (170246) - BETA
Summary 2015-16
Current Points:
2499
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+153
Provisional:
2499
Wins / Losses
132 / 85
Last Match:
17 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
13
County:
Gloucestershire
Ranking
About
Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-
History
Season | Start | End | Change |
---|---|---|---|
2015-16 | 2346 | 2499 | 153 |
2016-17 | 2249 | 2328 | 79 |
2017-18 | 2095 | 2324 | 229 |
2018-19 | 2400 | 2388 | -12 |
2019-20 | 2388 | 2434 | 46 |
2020-21 | 2434 | 2434 | 0 |
2021-22 | 2434 | 2434 | 0 |
2022-23 | 2434 | 2496 | 62 |
2023-24 | 2496 | 2503 | 7 |
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Opponent | Event | Date | Result | Ranking | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Federica Bonato (2740) | Milton Keynes 2* Cadet Triple Group | WIN | 2436 | 23 | |
Joshua Amanor (2645) | Milton Keynes 2* Cadet Triple Group | WIN | 2436 | 17 | |
Milton Keynes 2* Cadet Triple Group | WIN | 2436 | 17 | ||
Cippenham YPSF Junior | WIN | 2477 | 15 | ||
Andrew Horsfield (2873) | Sheffield\Winter 2023-24 | WIN | 2503 | 15 | |
Shae Thakker (2814) | Cippenham YPSF Junior | WIN | 2477 | 15 | |
Burton Uxbridge 2* Cadet | WIN | 2346 | 13 | ||
Kyle Day (2645) | Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Cadet | WIN | 2495 | 13 |
Opponent | Event | Date | Result | Ranking | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stroud\Winter 2015-16 | LOSS | 2364 | -13 |
Opponent | Event | Date | Result | Ranking | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peter France (2566) | Sheffield\Winter 2023-24 | WIN | 2518 | 5 | |
David Rayner (2426) | Sheffield\Winter 2023-24 | WIN | 2518 | 3 | |
Joshua Walshe (2475) | Sheffield\Winter 2023-24 | WIN | 2518 | 4 | |
Stephen Horsfield (2967) | Sheffield\Winter 2023-24 | LOSS | 2503 | 0 | |
Andrew Horsfield (2873) | Sheffield\Winter 2023-24 | WIN | 2503 | 15 | |
Simon Pugh (2935) | Sheffield\Winter 2023-24 | LOSS | 2503 | 0 | |
BritishLeague\Junior British League Playoffs 2016-17 | WIN | 2506 | 1 | ||
BritishLeague\Junior British League Playoffs 2016-17 | LOSS | 2506 | -8 | ||
BritishLeague\Junior British League Playoffs 2016-17 | WIN | 2499 | 6 | ||
BritishLeague\Junior British League Playoffs 2016-17 | WIN | 2499 | 1 | ||
BritishLeague\Junior British League Playoffs 2016-17 | LOSS | 2499 | 0 | ||
BritishLeague\Junior British League Playoffs 2016-17 | LOSS | 2499 | 0 | ||
BritishLeague\Junior British League Playoffs 2016-17 | LOSS | 2501 | 0 | ||
BritishLeague\Junior British League Playoffs 2016-17 | LOSS | 2501 | -2 | ||
Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Junior | LOSS | 2497 | -1 | ||
Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Junior | WIN | 2497 | 1 | ||
Connor Whitehead (3127) | Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Junior | LOSS | 2497 | 0 | |
Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Junior | WIN | 2497 | 4 | ||
George Long (3174) | Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Cadet | LOSS | 2495 | 0 | |
Kyle Day (2645) | Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Cadet | WIN | 2495 | 13 | |
Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Cadet | WIN | 2495 | 1 | ||
Daniel Allen (2154) | Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Cadet | LOSS | 2495 | -12 | |
Arjun Arora (2197) | Cippenham YPSF Cadet | LOSS | 2499 | -8 | |
Blake Sanderson (1025) | Cippenham YPSF Cadet | WIN | 2499 | 1 | |
Cippenham YPSF Cadet | WIN | 2499 | 1 | ||
Cippenham YPSF Cadet | WIN | 2499 | 1 | ||
Cippenham YPSF Cadet | WIN | 2499 | 1 | ||
Carl Breindel (2974) | Cippenham YPSF Junior | LOSS | 2477 | 0 | |
Shae Thakker (2814) | Cippenham YPSF Junior | WIN | 2477 | 15 | |
Cippenham YPSF Junior | WIN | 2477 | 15 | ||
Cippenham YPSF Junior | LOSS | 2477 | -13 | ||
Cippenham YPSF Junior | WIN | 2477 | 1 | ||
Cippenham YPSF Junior | WIN | 2477 | 2 | ||
Carl Breindel (2974) | Cippenham YPSF Junior | LOSS | 2477 | 0 | |
Sammy Kelly (1561) | Cippenham YPSF Junior | WIN | 2477 | 1 | |
Cippenham YPSF Junior | WIN | 2477 | 1 | ||
Waterside TTC - 2* Under 13 and Cadet Event | WIN | 2481 | 1 | ||
Waterside TTC - 2* Under 13 and Cadet Event | WIN | 2481 | 1 | ||
Waterside TTC - 2* Under 13 and Cadet Event | WIN | 2481 | 1 | ||
Edward Robertson (862) | Waterside TTC - 2* Under 13 and Cadet Event | WIN | 2481 | 1 | |
Waterside TTC - 2* Under 13 and Cadet Event | WIN | 2481 | 1 | ||
Waterside TTC - 2* Under 13 and Cadet Event | LOSS | 2481 | -9 | ||
Milton Keynes 2* Cadet Triple Group | WIN | 2436 | 1 | ||
Federica Bonato (2740) | Milton Keynes 2* Cadet Triple Group | WIN | 2436 | 23 | |
Milton Keynes 2* Cadet Triple Group | LOSS | 2436 | 0 | ||
Milton Keynes 2* Cadet Triple Group | LOSS | 2436 | 0 | ||
Joshua Amanor (2645) | Milton Keynes 2* Cadet Triple Group | WIN | 2436 | 17 | |
Milton Keynes 2* Cadet Triple Group | LOSS | 2436 | -12 | ||
Milton Keynes 2* Cadet Triple Group | LOSS | 2436 | -2 | ||
Milton Keynes 2* Cadet Triple Group | WIN | 2436 | 17 | ||
Jamie Liu (3476) | Milton Keynes 2* Cadet Triple Group | LOSS | 2436 | 0 | |
Milton Keynes 2* Cadet Triple Group | WIN | 2436 | 1 | ||
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet | LOSS | 2425 | -2 | ||
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet | WIN | 2425 | 1 | ||
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet | WIN | 2425 | 11 | ||
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet | LOSS | 2425 | 0 | ||
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet | WIN | 2425 | 1 | ||
Benjamin Deakin (2403) | Bribar Plymouth 2* Junior | LOSS | 2427 | -3 | |
Curtis Sage (1612) | Bribar Plymouth 2* Junior | WIN | 2427 | 1 | |
Bribar Plymouth 2* Junior | WIN | 2427 | 1 | ||
Bribar Plymouth 2* Junior | LOSS | 2427 | 0 | ||
Bribar Plymouth 2* Junior | LOSS | 2427 | -1 | ||
Bribar Plymouth 2* Team Event Junior | LOSS | 2422 | 0 | ||
Bribar Plymouth 2* Team Event Junior | LOSS | 2422 | 0 | ||
Bribar Plymouth 2* Team Event Junior | WIN | 2422 | 7 | ||
Bribar Plymouth 2* Team Event Junior | LOSS | 2422 | -1 | ||
Stuart Shipley (1502) | Bribar Plymouth 2* Team Event Junior | WIN | 2422 | 1 | |
Benjamin Deakin (2398) | Bribar Plymouth 2* Team Event Junior | LOSS | 2422 | -2 | |
Bribar Plymouth 2* Team Event Junior | LOSS | 2422 | 0 | ||
Milton Keynes 1* - Junior | LOSS | 2418 | 0 | ||
Louis Roper-Gibbs (2808) | Milton Keynes 1* - Junior | LOSS | 2418 | 0 | |
Milton Keynes 1* - Junior | WIN | 2418 | 11 | ||
Milton Keynes 1* - Junior | LOSS | 2418 | -8 | ||
Anna Green (1090) | Milton Keynes 1* - Junior | WIN | 2418 | 1 | |
Jack Rogers (2872) | Milton Keynes 1* - Cadet | LOSS | 2423 | 0 | |
Connor Green (2119) | Milton Keynes 1* - Cadet | LOSS | 2423 | -8 | |
Arjun Arora (2186) | Milton Keynes 1* - Cadet | WIN | 2423 | 2 | |
Milton Keynes 1* - Cadet | LOSS | 2423 | 0 | ||
Emily Beasley (1825) | Milton Keynes 1* - Cadet | WIN | 2423 | 1 | |
Antony Poole (1379) | Stroud\Winter 2015-16 | WIN | 2421 | 1 | |
Alexander Edwards (1283) | Stroud\Winter 2015-16 | WIN | 2421 | 1 | |
Joseph Walmsley (2826) | NCL Cirencester - Day 4 2016 | LOSS | 2409 | 0 | |
Bertie Kelly (2333) | NCL Cirencester - Day 4 2016 | WIN | 2409 | 3 | |
Leon Kashdan-Brown (1954) | NCL Cirencester - Day 4 2016 | WIN | 2409 | 1 | |
NCL Cirencester - Day 4 2016 | WIN | 2409 | 1 | ||
Owen Havard (2420) | NCL Cirencester - Day 4 2016 | WIN | 2409 | 4 | |
NCL Cirencester - Day 4 2016 | WIN | 2409 | 1 | ||
NCL Cirencester - Day 4 2016 | WIN | 2409 | 1 | ||
Frederick Donald (937) | NCL Cirencester - Day 4 2016 | WIN | 2409 | 1 | |
NJL - 4 - Bristol 2016 | WIN | 2392 | 3 | ||
Anton Barnett (1654) | NJL - 4 - Bristol 2016 | WIN | 2392 | 1 | |
Joseph Walmsley (2797) | NJL - 4 - Bristol 2016 | LOSS | 2392 | 0 | |
NJL - 4 - Bristol 2016 | WIN | 2392 | 1 | ||
William Wickens (1797) | NJL - 4 - Bristol 2016 | WIN | 2392 | 1 | |
NJL - 4 - Bristol 2016 | WIN | 2392 | 1 | ||
Charlie Joyce (2652) | NJL - 4 - Bristol 2016 | WIN | 2392 | 11 | |
NJL - 4 - Bristol 2016 | LOSS | 2392 | -1 | ||
Allan Lardner (1673) | Stroud\Winter 2015-16 | WIN | 2389 | 1 | |
Andy Taylor (1700) | Stroud\Winter 2015-16 | WIN | 2389 | 1 | |
Stroud\Winter 2015-16 | WIN | 2389 | 1 | ||
Inter-Regional Qualification- South West | LOSS | 2378 | -2 | ||
Stanley Shilton (2739) | Inter-Regional Qualification- South West | LOSS | 2378 | 0 | |
Inter-Regional Qualification- South West | LOSS | 2378 | 0 | ||
Inter-Regional Qualification- South West | LOSS | 2378 | 0 | ||
Inter-Regional Qualification- South West | LOSS | 2378 | 0 | ||
Inter-Regional Qualification- South West | LOSS | 2378 | 0 | ||
Charlie Joyce (2656) | Inter-Regional Qualification- South West | WIN | 2378 | 11 | |
Herbie Sage (1841) | Inter-Regional Qualification- South West | WIN | 2378 | 1 | |
Inter-Regional Qualification- South West | WIN | 2378 | 1 | ||
Joseph Walmsley (2759) | NCL Cirencester - Day 3 2016 | LOSS | 2369 | 0 | |
Bertie Kelly (2326) | NCL Cirencester - Day 3 2016 | WIN | 2369 | 4 | |
Leon Kashdan-Brown (1921) | NCL Cirencester - Day 3 2016 | WIN | 2369 | 1 | |
NCL Cirencester - Day 3 2016 | WIN | 2369 | 1 | ||
Owen Havard (2431) | NCL Cirencester - Day 3 2016 | LOSS | 2369 | -2 | |
NCL Cirencester - Day 3 2016 | WIN | 2369 | 1 | ||
Ethan Byrne (1274) | NCL Cirencester - Day 3 2016 | WIN | 2369 | 1 | |
NCL Cirencester - Day 3 2016 | WIN | 2369 | 1 | ||
NCL Cirencester - Day 3 2016 | WIN | 2369 | 1 | ||
Charlie Cole (1173) | NCL Cirencester - Day 3 2016 | WIN | 2369 | 1 | |
NJL - 3 - Bristol 2016 | WIN | 2363 | 3 | ||
Anton Barnett (1623) | NJL - 3 - Bristol 2016 | WIN | 2363 | 1 | |
NJL - 3 - Bristol 2016 | LOSS | 2363 | 0 | ||
NJL - 3 - Bristol 2016 | LOSS | 2363 | -1 | ||
NJL - 3 - Bristol 2016 | LOSS | 2363 | -1 | ||
NJL - 3 - Bristol 2016 | WIN | 2363 | 1 | ||
Tom Cutler (2177) | NJL - 3 - Bristol 2016 | WIN | 2363 | 2 | |
William Wickens (1735) | NJL - 3 - Bristol 2016 | WIN | 2363 | 1 | |
John Smee (1234) | Stroud\Winter 2015-16 | WIN | 2360 | 1 | |
Mark Edwards (1389) | Stroud\Winter 2015-16 | WIN | 2360 | 1 | |
Ralph Perry (1136) | Stroud\Winter 2015-16 | WIN | 2360 | 1 | |
Stroud\Winter 2015-16 | WIN | 2353 | 1 | ||
Brian McNeill (1780) | Stroud\Winter 2015-16 | WIN | 2353 | 1 | |
Stroud\Winter 2015-16 | WIN | 2353 | 5 | ||
Milton Keynes 1* Triple Group | LOSS | 2368 | -3 | ||
Milton Keynes 1* Triple Group | WIN | 2368 | 1 | ||
Milton Keynes 1* Triple Group | WIN | 2368 | 1 | ||
Milton Keynes 1* Triple Group | WIN | 2368 | 1 | ||
Daniel Young (1677) | Milton Keynes 1* Triple Group | WIN | 2368 | 1 | |
Milton Keynes 1* Triple Group | WIN | 2368 | 2 | ||
Milton Keynes 1* Triple Group | LOSS | 2368 | -3 | ||
Milton Keynes 1* Triple Group | LOSS | 2368 | -13 | ||
Milton Keynes 1* Triple Group | LOSS | 2368 | -3 | ||
Milton Keynes 1* Triple Group | WIN | 2368 | 1 | ||
Charlie Joyce (2672) | NJL - 2 - Bristol 2015 | LOSS | 2367 | 0 | |
NJL - 2 - Bristol 2015 | LOSS | 2367 | -1 | ||
William Wickens (1730) | NJL - 2 - Bristol 2015 | WIN | 2367 | 1 | |
NJL - 2 - Bristol 2015 | WIN | 2367 | 1 | ||
NJL - 2 - Bristol 2015 | WIN | 2367 | 1 | ||
NJL - 2 - Bristol 2015 | LOSS | 2367 | 0 | ||
Joseph Walmsley (2767) | NJL - 2 - Bristol 2015 | LOSS | 2367 | 0 | |
NJL - 2 - Bristol 2015 | LOSS | 2367 | -1 | ||
Jasper Dahdouh (854) | NCL Cirencester - Day 2 2015 | WIN | 2357 | 1 | |
Ethan Byrne (1245) | NCL Cirencester - Day 2 2015 | WIN | 2357 | 1 | |
Frederick Donald (930) | NCL Cirencester - Day 2 2015 | WIN | 2357 | 1 | |
Charlie Cole (1165) | NCL Cirencester - Day 2 2015 | WIN | 2357 | 1 | |
NCL Cirencester - Day 2 2015 | WIN | 2357 | 1 | ||
NCL Cirencester - Day 2 2015 | WIN | 2357 | 1 | ||
NCL Cirencester - Day 2 2015 | WIN | 2357 | 1 | ||
NCL Cirencester - Day 2 2015 | WIN | 2357 | 1 | ||
Kit Warner (737) | NCL Cirencester - Day 2 2015 | WIN | 2357 | 1 | |
Joshua Bramley (1058) | NCL Cirencester - Day 2 2015 | WIN | 2357 | 1 | |
Alexander Edwards (1321) | Stroud\Winter 2015-16 | WIN | 2354 | 1 | |
Antony Poole (1335) | Stroud\Winter 2015-16 | WIN | 2354 | 1 | |
Stroud\Winter 2015-16 | WIN | 2354 | 1 | ||
Joseph Walmsley (2735) | NCL Cirencester - Day 1 2015 | LOSS | 2346 | 0 | |
Bertie Kelly (2299) | NCL Cirencester - Day 1 2015 | WIN | 2346 | 4 | |
Owen Havard (2396) | NCL Cirencester - Day 1 2015 | WIN | 2346 | 6 | |
NCL Cirencester - Day 1 2015 | WIN | 2346 | 1 | ||
Luke Pennington (931) | NCL Cirencester - Day 1 2015 | WIN | 2346 | 1 | |
Tom Powlesland (1344) | NCL Cirencester - Day 1 2015 | WIN | 2346 | 1 | |
Alistair Witheford (2062) | NCL Cirencester - Day 1 2015 | LOSS | 2346 | -6 | |
Jamie Chinn-Brown (1421) | NCL Cirencester - Day 1 2015 | WIN | 2346 | 1 | |
Jack Finney (3026) | Burton Uxbridge 1* Open - Junior | LOSS | 2342 | 0 | |
Lewis Singleton (2601) | Burton Uxbridge 1* Open - Junior | LOSS | 2342 | -1 | |
Jack Kermode (2206) | Burton Uxbridge 1* Open - Junior | WIN | 2342 | 3 | |
Daniel Allen (1907) | Burton Uxbridge 1* Open - Junior | WIN | 2342 | 1 | |
James Chenery (1583) | Burton Uxbridge 1* Open - Junior | WIN | 2342 | 1 | |
Ricardo Bolanos (2605) | Burton Uxbridge 1* Open - Cadet | LOSS | 2356 | -1 | |
Hawley Ellicott (2497) | Burton Uxbridge 1* Open - Cadet | LOSS | 2356 | -1 | |
Benjamin Sheldrake (1774) | Burton Uxbridge 1* Open - Cadet | LOSS | 2356 | -13 | |
Harry Fletcher (1924) | Burton Uxbridge 1* Open - Cadet | WIN | 2356 | 1 | |
Allan Lardner (1600) | Stroud\Winter 2015-16 | WIN | 2353 | 1 | |
Andy Taylor (1623) | Stroud\Winter 2015-16 | WIN | 2353 | 1 | |
Krzysztof Kowalczuk (1969) | Stroud\Winter 2015-16 | WIN | 2353 | 1 | |
Stroud\Winter 2015-16 | LOSS | 2364 | -13 | ||
Stroud\Winter 2015-16 | WIN | 2364 | 1 | ||
Stroud\Winter 2015-16 | WIN | 2364 | 1 | ||
Hawley Ellicott (2481) | West Midland 2* Junior | LOSS | 2371 | -2 | |
Sebastian Halden (1859) | West Midland 2* Junior | WIN | 2371 | 1 | |
Jack Finney (3011) | West Midland 2* Junior | LOSS | 2371 | 0 | |
West Midland 2* Junior | LOSS | 2371 | -6 | ||
Samuel Cafearo (2910) | West Midland 2* Cadet | LOSS | 2357 | 0 | |
Joseph Sheppard (2411) | West Midland 2* Cadet | WIN | 2357 | 9 | |
West Midland 2* Cadet | WIN | 2357 | 4 | ||
Samuel Cooper (1510) | West Midland 2* Cadet | WIN | 2357 | 1 | |
Harry Boston (2866) | West Midland 2* Cadet | LOSS | 2357 | 0 | |
Graham Eden (1982) | Stroud\Winter 2015-16 | LOSS | 2363 | -8 | |
Stroud\Winter 2015-16 | WIN | 2363 | 1 | ||
Stroud\Winter 2015-16 | WIN | 2363 | 1 | ||
Leon Kashdan-Brown (1843) | Gloucestershire 2* Cadet | WIN | 2366 | 1 | |
Benjamin Deakin (2430) | Gloucestershire 2* Cadet | LOSS | 2366 | -3 | |
Gloucestershire 2* Cadet | LOSS | 2366 | -1 | ||
Gloucestershire 2* Junior | LOSS | 2359 | 0 | ||
Joseph Sheppard (2423) | Gloucestershire 2* Junior | WIN | 2359 | 9 | |
Gloucestershire 2* Junior | LOSS | 2359 | -2 | ||
Louis Price (3088) | Burton Uxbridge 2* Cadet | LOSS | 2346 | 0 | |
Burton Uxbridge 2* Cadet | WIN | 2346 | 1 | ||
Stanley Shilton (2685) | Burton Uxbridge 2* Cadet | LOSS | 2346 | -1 | |
Burton Uxbridge 2* Cadet | WIN | 2346 | 13 | ||
Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior | LOSS | 2349 | 0 | ||
Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior | LOSS | 2349 | -3 | ||
Joe Abbott (2982) | Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior | LOSS | 2349 | 0 | |
Ben Naylor-Smith (3208) | Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior | LOSS | 2349 | 0 | |
Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior | LOSS | 2349 | 0 | ||
Stroud\Winter 2015-16 | WIN | 2346 | 1 | ||
Stroud\Winter 2015-16 | WIN | 2346 | 1 | ||
Stroud\Winter 2015-16 | WIN | 2346 | 1 |