Mari Baldwin (175928) - BETA

Summary

Current Points:
2532
Monthly +/-
+30
Season +/-
+270
Provisional:
2562
Wins / Losses
162 / 67
Last Match:
13 days ago
Gender:
Female
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
16
County:
Devonshire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 1572 1831 259
2016-17 1648 2665 1017
2017-18 2398 2547 149
2018-19 2292 2532 240
* click season to view previous season progress
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Beth Richards (2596) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2375 22
Beth Richards (2605) County Championship Junior Premier WIN 2366 17
Lara Whitton (2478) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 2309 17
Lara Whitton (2489) Bath Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 2432 17
Anaya Patel (2652) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 2540 14
Pravesha Ragi (2453) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior WIN 2349 14
Anaya Patel (2604) County Championships - Senior WIN 2538 14
Lydia John (2420) Bath Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 2424 12
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Pin Ka Yiu (2250) County Championships - Senior LOSS 2538 -15
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Anaya Patel (2652) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 2540 14
Amy Marriott (2259) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 2540 3
Erin Green (2344) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 2540 4
Rebecca Savage (1777) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 2540 1
Denise Payet (3218) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Juniors LOSS 2532 0
Tiana Dennison (2526) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Juniors WIN 2532 8
TSAI Yun-En 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem Belgium Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Team LOSS 2533 -2
Crystal liu 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem Belgium Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Team LOSS 2533 0
tereza bartova 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem Belgium Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Team WIN 2533 1
martine toftaker 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem Belgium Junior & Cadet open - Junior Singles LOSS 2532 0
Tereza bartova 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem Belgium Junior & Cadet open - Junior Singles WIN 2532 1
ZANG Xiaotong 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem Belgium Junior & Cadet open - Junior Singles LOSS 2532 0
sara devos 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem Belgium Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Singles LOSS 2544 0
Leng yutong 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem Belgium Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Singles LOSS 2544 0
BAASAN Nomin 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem Belgium Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Singles LOSS 2544 -12
HURSEY Anna 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem French Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Team LOSS 2549 -2
BURGOS Brianna 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem French Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Team LOSS 2549 -3
Crystal liu 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem French Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Team LOSS 2549 0
clea de stoppeleire 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem French Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Singles LOSS 2561 0
Dominika Wiltschkova 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem French Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Singles WIN 2561 1
Egshiglen Bat-Erdene 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem French Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Singles WIN 2561 1
KAUFMANN Annett 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem French Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Singles LOSS 2561 -3
Anna Peters 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem French Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Singles WIN 2561 1
YEVTODII Iolanta 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem French Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Singles LOSS 2561 -12
Vasylysa Kanunnikova 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem French Junior & Cadet open - Juniors Singles LOSS 2561 0
STEPANOVA Gabriela 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem French Junior & Cadet open - Juniors Singles LOSS 2561 0
vera volkava 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem French Junior & Cadet open - Juniors Singles LOSS 2561 0
emilija riliskyte 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem French Junior & Cadet open - Juniors Singles LOSS 2561 0
Gergely Kiss (2105) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2558 1
James Boughton (1540) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2558 1
Martyn Le Butt (2169) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2558 1
Charlotte Sparrow (1315) County Championships - Senior WIN 2538 1
Anna Maria Besarabova (1687) County Championships - Senior WIN 2538 1
Katie Holt (2455) County Championships - Senior WIN 2538 8
sophie barcsai (1410) County Championships - Senior WIN 2538 1
Holly Holder (2309) County Championships - Senior WIN 2538 4
Anna Maria Besarabova (1687) County Championships - Senior WIN 2538 1
Charlotte Sparrow (1315) County Championships - Senior WIN 2538 1
Fallon Thompson (2226) County Championships - Senior WIN 2538 3
Pin Ka Yiu (2250) County Championships - Senior LOSS 2538 -15
Elodie Ho Wan Kau (2044) County Championships - Senior WIN 2538 1
Anaya Patel (2604) County Championships - Senior WIN 2538 14
Chris Jacob (1997) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2535 1
Howard Back (1666) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2535 1
Julie Byrne (1921) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2535 1
Millie Rogove (2496) Cadet National Cup LOSS 2537 -4
Anaya Patel (2586) Cadet National Cup LOSS 2537 -4
Ruby Chan (2562) Cadet National Cup LOSS 2537 -4
Kirsty Maull (2101) Cadet National Cup WIN 2537 1
Amillia Baker (2070) Cadet National Cup WIN 2537 1
Amy Marriott (2249) Cadet National Cup WIN 2537 3
Helena Dicken (2015) Cadet National Cup WIN 2537 1
Scarlett Anders (1885) Cadet National Cup WIN 2537 1
Erin Green (2323) Cadet National Cup WIN 2537 3
Mark Burridge (2287) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2533 2
Tim Burridge (2154) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2533 1
Ian Callard (2037) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2533 1
Dawid Gawron (2449) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2534 -3
Ben Yarde-Buller (1790) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2534 1
Joseph Yarde-Buller (1799) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2534 1
Mukmanee Warburton (1831) County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 2524 1
Isabella Crooks (710) County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 2524 1
Anna Green (1725) County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 2524 1
natasha richardson (701) County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 2524 1
Rebecca Savage (1757) County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 2524 1
Anya Milne (1443) County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 2524 1
Abbie Hurley (1415) County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 2524 1
Saskia Key (1292) County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 2524 1
Sandy Choong (2503) County Championship Cadet Premier LOSS 2524 -3
Kate Watkinson (967) County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 2524 1
Bethan Jones (859) County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 2524 1
Sasha Lewis (369) County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 2524 1
Sasha O'Halloran (970) County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 2524 1
Emily Dunsby (362) County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 2524 1
Peter Forrest (1968) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2521 1
Mike Kiff (2096) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2521 1
Kevin Finnimore (2100) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2521 1
Dennis Gibbs (2421) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2519 3
Kevin Nicholls (2496) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2519 4
Dean Sully (2362) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2519 -5
Rory Harries (2621) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2509 7
Yannick Tushingham (2221) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2509 2
Piotr Kopczyk (2140) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2509 1
Paul Humphries (1626) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2525 1
Naomi Jackson (2420) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2525 -4
Luke Bennett (1766) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2525 -13
Raquel São Pedro (2477) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 2512 7
Lydia John (2433) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 2512 6
Angharad Beman (1951) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 2505 1
Gemma Kerr (2407) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 2505 6
Bhavika Mistry (2372) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 2500 5
Lois Perryman (2306) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 2509 -12
Gracie Edwards (2281) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 2509 3
Rebecca George (2295) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 WIN 2502 4
Sarah Dyson (2177) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 WIN 2502 3
Sandra Rider (1985) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 WIN 2500 1
Danielle Eden (1853) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 WIN 2500 1
Swetha Khatri (2536) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 LOSS 2502 -5
Mya Sultan (2165) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 WIN 2502 3
Julie Hughes (2227) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 WIN 2494 4
Danielle De Jong (2195) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 WIN 2494 4
Lara Whitton (2493) Bath Grand Prix, Women's Singles LOSS 2495 -6
Federica Bonato (2208) Bath Grand Prix, Women's Singles WIN 2495 5
Anna Hursey (2969) Bath Grand Prix, Women's Singles LOSS 2495 0
Lara Whitton (2471) Bath Grand Prix, Under 21 Womens Singles LOSS 2491 -1 (5)
Grace Clement (2248) Bath Grand Prix, Under 21 Womens Singles WIN 2491 5
Mya Sultan (2176) Bath Grand Prix, Under 21 Womens Singles WIN 2477 3
Elodie Ho Wan Kau (2018) Bath Grand Prix, Under 21 Womens Singles WIN 2477 2
Lydia John (2404) Bath Grand Prix, Under 21 Womens Singles WIN 2477 9
Swetha Khatri (2468) Bath Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events LOSS 2473 4 (10)
Lauren Stacey (2171) Bath Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 2468 5
Federica Bonato (2200) Bath Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 2463 5
Medha Verma (2012) Bath Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 2451 2
Natalia Ianau (2359) Bath Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 2451 9
Rita Lopes (1831) Bath Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 2451 1
Anna Hursey (2911) Bath Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events LOSS 2449 2 (2)
Lara Whitton (2489) Bath Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 2432 17
Christine Scaysbrook (1891) Bath Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 2424 1
Tiana Dennison (2463) Bath Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events LOSS 2424 -5
Lydia John (2420) Bath Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 2424 12
Millie Rogove (2445) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 2424 -4
Helena Dicken (1995) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2424 1
Anna Green (1710) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2424 1
Abbie Hurley (1220) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2424 1
Sasha Lewis (260) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2424 1
Charlotte Bardsley (2996) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 2375 0
Beth Richards (2596) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2375 22
Amy Marriott (2156) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2375 3
Millie Rogove (2444) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2375 11
Lara Whitton (2456) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2375 11
Niamh Scarborough (1789) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2375 1
Natasha Johnston (1533) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2375 1
Chris Short (2074) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2386 1
Jim McIvor (1820) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2386 -13
James Boughton (1461) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2386 1
Joelle Bennett (1539) County Championship Junior Premier WIN 2366 1
Alice Hazell (2000) County Championship Junior Premier WIN 2366 2
Casey Nickle (1455) County Championship Junior Premier WIN 2366 1
Lara Whitton (2467) County Championship Junior Premier LOSS 2366 -2
Beth Richards (2605) County Championship Junior Premier WIN 2366 17
Scarlett O'Neil (1967) County Championship Junior Premier WIN 2366 2
Lois Perryman (2329) County Championship Junior Premier WIN 2366 6
Anna Green (1523) County Championship Junior Premier WIN 2366 1
Erin Green (2185) County Championship Junior Premier WIN 2366 3
Sandy Choong (2487) County Championship Junior Premier LOSS 2366 -2
Megan Gidney (2655) County Championship Junior Premier LOSS 2366 -2
Charlotte Weatherby (2078) County Championship Junior Premier LOSS 2366 -9
Rana Rassem (2128) County Championship Junior Premier WIN 2366 2
Gemma Kerr (2357) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior LOSS 2349 -4
Pravesha Ragi (2453) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior WIN 2349 14
Grace Clement (2257) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior WIN 2349 6
Millie Rogove (2419) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior LOSS 2349 -3
Federica Bonato (2172) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior WIN 2349 4
Lara Whitton (2448) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 2347 -3
Amillia Baker (1956) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2347 2
Isabelle Lacorte (1371) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2347 1
sophie barcsai (1362) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2347 1
Evelyn Pace (661) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2347 1
Mark Burridge (2281) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2340 3
Tim Burridge (2160) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2340 2
Ian Callard (2046) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2340 2
Gemma Kerr (2343) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Junior LOSS 2335 -3
Emily Haskell (2104) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Junior WIN 2335 2
Angharad Beman (1944) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Junior WIN 2335 2
Medha Verma (2021) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Junior WIN 2335 2
Holly Calton (212) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Junior WIN 2335 1
Holly Davis (587) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Junior WIN 2335 1
Archie Trott (1146) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 2330 1
Ben Cresswell (890) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 2330 1
Oscar Marriott (1019) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 2330 1
Holly Davis (589) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 2330 1
Sasha Lewis (228) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 2330 1
Kevyn Rice (1932) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2326 1
Penny Perry (1990) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2326 1
Rob Foster (2070) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2326 2
Stefano Ferrari (1524) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2323 1
benjamin richmond (1340) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2323 1
Martin Atkin (1409) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2323 1
Anaya Patel (2360) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 2329 -4
Ruby Chan (2557) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 2329 -2
Annie Hedlund (2623) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 2319 -1
Natalia Ianau (2405) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 2319 11
Angharad Beman (1940) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 2321 2
Gemma Kerr (2316) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 2321 -4
Lydia John (2484) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 2326 -2
Danielle Kelly (2468) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 2326 -3
Lara Whitton (2478) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 2309 17
Anna Hursey (2956) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 2309 0
Dawid Gawron (2412) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2323 -2
Ben Yarde-Buller (1676) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2323 1
Dongya Wang (1438) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2323 -13
Piotr Kopczyk (2031) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2320 2
Yannick Tushingham (2143) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2320 2
Rory Harries (2583) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2320 -1
Kevin Finnimore (2115) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2322 2
Peter Forrest (1985) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2322 1
Paul Davey (2127) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2322 -5
Jon Cheung (2242) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2315 3
Kevin Nicholls (2391) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2315 -2
Dennis Gibbs (2399) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2315 6
Hannah Burrows (2100) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 WIN 2308 4
Sandra Rider (1993) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 WIN 2308 3
Joanne Keighley (2177) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 WIN 2304 6
Rachel Baker (2573) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 LOSS 2304 -2
Swetha Khatri (2407) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 LOSS 2302 -4
Mya Sultan (2158) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 WIN 2302 6
Julie Hughes (2134) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 WIN 2310 5
Danielle De Jong (2149) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 LOSS 2310 -13
Naomi Jackson (2393) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2324 -2
Luke Bennett (1568) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2324 -13
Paul Humphries (1625) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2324 1
Steven Cooper (1342) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2321 1
Andrew Tyrrell (1623) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2321 1
David Davies (1678) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2321 1
Philip Thompson (1824) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2325 1
Tom Ricketts (1886) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2325 1
John Shearman (2073) Exeter\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2325 -6
Mollie Patterson (2841) London Greenhouse Junior 4*-Team Event LOSS 2303 0
Danielle Kelly (2505) London Greenhouse Junior 4*-Team Event WIN 2303 11
Lois Perryman (2255) London Greenhouse Junior 4*-Team Event WIN 2303 4
Tiana Dennison (2414) London Greenhouse Junior 4*-Team Event WIN 2303 7
Millie Rogove (2331) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 2304 -4
Maliha Baig (1149) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 2304 1
Abbie Hurley (1003) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 2304 1
Evelyn Pace (624) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 2304 1
Mollie Patterson (2842) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Juniors LOSS 2292 0
Lois Perryman (2253) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Juniors WIN 2292 7
Gracie Edwards (2131) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Juniors WIN 2292 4
Yasna Hawbash (814) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Juniors WIN 2292 1