Mia Longman (190860) - BETA

Summary

Current Points:
673
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+515
Provisional:
673
Wins / Losses
101 / 44
Last Match:
40 days ago
Gender:
Female
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
18
County:
Yorkshire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2017-18 18 176 158
2018-19 158 673 515
* click season to view previous season progress
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Nick Bowes (921) NCL-1-Ormesby WIN 258 25
Jaik Herrington (614) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 228 15
Timothy James (965) NCL-3-Ormesby WIN 585 15
LOUIS FELL (549) Scarborough Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 179 15
Eleanor Oreilly (625) NCL-1-Ormesby WIN 258 15
Roy Lowe (677) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 330 15
Sebastian Kilsby (977) NCL-4-Ormesby WIN 630 15
Callum Seastron (569) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 228 15
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Prateek Sai Divakarla (140) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 512 -12
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Connie Dumelow (1089) U12 National Cup LOSS 680 0
Sienna Jetha (844) U12 National Cup LOSS 680 -2
Rachael Iles (786) U12 National Cup LOSS 680 -3
Emily Cheung (469) U12 National Cup LOSS 680 -12
Sophie Ackred (383) U12 National Cup WIN 680 3
Chui-Que Wong (338) U12 National Cup WIN 680 2
Maliha Baig (1506) U12 National Cup LOSS 680 0
Bethany Ellis (1416) U12 National Cup LOSS 680 0
Jessica Morris (544) U12 National Cup WIN 680 5
Max Barwick (11) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 673 1
Daniel Escreet (176) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 673 1
Anthony Craven (721) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 673 5
Stephen Davies (703) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 662 5
Richard Mirfin (631) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 662 4
Tom Sham (374) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 662 2
Sebastian Kilsby (977) NCL-4-Ormesby WIN 630 15
Alan Roskilly (1045) NCL-4-Ormesby LOSS 630 0
Ethan Brown (1545) NCL-4-Ormesby LOSS 630 0
Nathan Spuhler (1342) NCL-4-Ormesby LOSS 630 0
Anand Raviprakash (829) NCL-4-Ormesby LOSS 630 -1
Sophie Richardson (1089) NCL-4-Ormesby LOSS 630 0
Sean Stobart (770) NCL-4-Ormesby LOSS 630 -1
Alexander Robinson (1065) NCL-4-Ormesby LOSS 630 0
Jack Anderson (618) NCL-4-Ormesby WIN 630 4
Timothy James (935) NCL-4-Ormesby WIN 630 15
Jonah Hannaway (1309) NCL-4-Ormesby LOSS 630 0
Emilie Silcock (225) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 623 1
Johannes Zegstroo (426) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 623 2
Mirek Baryza (621) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 623 4
Olivia Miners (394) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet WIN 611 4
Melanija Lapse (-6) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet WIN 611 1
Jessica Sanderson (150) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet WIN 611 1
Olivia Miners (394) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet WIN 611 4
Morgan Sinclair () Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet WIN 611 2 (1)
Kathleen Edwards (665) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 601 6
Naomi Edwards (616) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 601 -2
Tony Rudge (680) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 601 6
LOUIS FELL (512) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 592 3
Zack Wood (105) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 592 1
Marcus Moore (637) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 592 5
Alexander Wardrop (546) NCL-3-Ormesby LOSS 585 -2
Kieran O'callaghan (566) NCL-3-Ormesby WIN 585 4
Christopher Caygill (197) NCL-3-Ormesby WIN 585 1
Ella Pashley (569) NCL-3-Ormesby LOSS 585 -2
Jack Higgins (128) NCL-3-Ormesby LOSS 585 -10
Anand Raviprakash (638) NCL-3-Ormesby LOSS 585 -2
Nathan Spuhler (1314) NCL-3-Ormesby LOSS 585 0
Sophie Richardson (1049) NCL-3-Ormesby LOSS 585 0
Seth Holland (523) NCL-3-Ormesby WIN 585 3
Timothy James (965) NCL-3-Ormesby WIN 585 15
Darcy Brewer (696) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets LOSS 588 -2
Inderjeet Pawar (319) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 588 2
Inara Ahmed (491) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets LOSS 588 -5
Sienna Jetha (816) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets LOSS 588 -2
Eva Eccles (238) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 588 2
Naomi Coker (303) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 588 2
Mirek Baryza (611) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 580 5
Callum Seastron (553) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 580 4
Richard Seastron (766) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 580 -1
Mike Stones (572) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 563 4
Kevin Barleycorn (717) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 563 9
graeme williams (547) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 563 4
Jan Sissens (658) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 538 7
Brian Goodliffe (749) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 538 11
Anthony Craven (679) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 538 7
David Grimwood (534) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 518 4
Richard Mirfin (623) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 518 7
Stephen Davies (694) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 518 9
Zofia Urbaniak (0) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 512 1
Jessica Sanderson (134) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 512 2
Olivia Miners (400) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 512 4
Melanija Lapse (-10) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 512 1
Zofia Urbaniak (0) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 512 1
Olivia Miners (400) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 512 4
Prateek Sai Divakarla (140) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 512 -12
Ashton Orvis (265) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 512 2
Ryan Usher (0) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 512 1
Jamie McLelland (4) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 512 1
Liam Goaten (0) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 512 1
Suzanne Zegstroo (459) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 505 4
Emilie Silcock (219) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 505 2
Alicia Millinder (-2) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 505 1
Kathleen Edwards (651) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 480 9
Naomi Edwards (587) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 480 7
Tony Rudge (673) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 480 9
LOUIS FELL (532) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 466 6
Zack Wood (44) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 466 1
Marcus Moore (600) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 466 7
James Hudson (496) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 443 6
Kevin Barleycorn (721) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 443 11
graeme williams (503) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 443 6
Daniel Escreet (129) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 432 1
Jan Sissens (639) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 432 11
Anthony Craven (618) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 432 -1
Stephen Davies (674) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 401 11
Richard Mirfin (633) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 401 11
denton guest (573) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 401 9
Suzanne Zegstroo (456) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 392 6
Emilie Silcock (234) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 392 2
Alicia Millinder (-2) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 392 1
Naomi Edwards (523) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 367 -1
Kathleen Edwards (667) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 367 15
Tony Rudge (655) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 367 11
Roy Lowe (677) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 330 15
LOUIS FELL (546) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 330 11
Marcus Moore (567) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 330 11
Sebastian Kilsby (892) NCL-1-Ormesby LOSS 258 0
Patrick Nicholson (1083) NCL-1-Ormesby LOSS 258 0
Ethan Brown (1562) NCL-1-Ormesby LOSS 258 0
Eleanor Oreilly (625) NCL-1-Ormesby WIN 258 15
Lucy Whales (371) NCL-1-Ormesby WIN 258 7
Charlotte Higgins (0) NCL-1-Ormesby WIN 258 2
Benji Moore (65) NCL-1-Ormesby WIN 258 2
Jake Bewley (65) NCL-1-Ormesby LOSS 258 -5
Jack Anderson (584) NCL-1-Ormesby WIN 258 15
Nick Bowes (921) NCL-1-Ormesby WIN 258 25
Daniel Escreet (35) NCL-1-Ormesby WIN 258 2
Olivia Miners (414) NCL-1-Ormesby WIN 258 9
Jaik Herrington (614) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 228 15
Callum Seastron (569) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 228 15
Richard Seastron (667) Scarborough\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 228 0
Daniel Escreet (4) Scarborough Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 179 2
Prateek Sai Divakarla (77) Scarborough Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 179 3
LOUIS FELL (549) Scarborough Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 179 15
Sebastian Swift (77) Scarborough Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 179 3
Joel Smith (755) Scarborough Junior 1*-Cadets LOSS 179 0
Kieran O'callaghan (402) Scarborough Junior 1*-Cadets LOSS 179 -1
Olivia Miners (427) Scarborough Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 179 11
Sebastian Swift (77) Scarborough Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 179 3
Prateek Sai Divakarla (77) Scarborough Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 179 3
Ethan McAndrew (1413) Scarborough Junior 1*-Cadets LOSS 179 0
Seth Holland (341) Scarborough Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 179 9
Phoebe Tomlinson (214) Scarborough Junior 1*-Cadets LOSS 179 -2
Katie Robinson (65) Scarborough Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 179 3
Sophie Ackred (215) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 158 -3
Holly Swarbrick (26) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 158 4
Jessica Felton (237) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 158 9
Brooke Morris (217) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 158 9
Anna Green (1366) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 158 0
Inara Ahmed (262) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 158 -2
Louis Cheung Turner (910) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 158 0
Brooke Morris (217) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 158 9
Seth Holland (293) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 158 -2
Sophie Ackred (215) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 158 -3
Ethan McAndrew (1450) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 158 0