Thanos Morphitis (186137) - BETA

Summary 2019-20

Current Points:
1453
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+35
Provisional:
1453
Wins / Losses
21 / 18
Last Match:
263 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
5
County:

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2016-17 1572 1616 44
2017-18 1454 1526 72
2018-19 1373 1418 45
2019-20 1418 1453 35
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Chris Wade (1802) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 1434 15
Richard Armes (1482) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1449 5
Tony Botelho (1408) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1457 4
Tony Woo (1442) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1423 4
Tony Botelho (1412) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1423 4
Paul Cooper (1320) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1462 3
Livingstone Thomas (1326) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1430 3
Daniel Shoop (1369) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1448 3
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Sunil Trakru (1253) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 LOSS 1462 -6
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Robin Smythe (1445) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 1457 -2
Emenike Mgbemena (1416) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 1457 -2
Rhyan Nelson (1963) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 1457 0
John Faldo (1477) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 1460 -2
Aman Kanwar (1281) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1460 2
Daniel Shoop (1375) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 1460 -3
Raimund Liiv (1301) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 1462 2
Sunil Trakru (1253) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 LOSS 1462 -6
Dave Cocks (1229) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 1462 2
Allamdeep Bhangoo (1287) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 1462 -5
Kam Wahab (1285) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1462 2
Paul Cooper (1320) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1462 3
Tony Botelho (1408) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1457 4
Lester Coutinho (1228) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1457 2
Reuben Payne (1667) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 1457 -1
Sunil Trakru (1244) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 1455 2
Dave Cocks (1260) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 1455 2
Anuj Patel (1469) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 LOSS 1455 -2
Richard Armes (1482) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1449 5
Richard Grethe (1992) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 1449 0
Leo Sochor-Grethe (1011) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1449 1
Daniel Shoop (1369) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1448 3
Martin Jones (1522) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 1448 -2
Ian Herriott (1825) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 1448 0
Rebecca Hurrell (1560) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 LOSS 1434 -1
Chris Wade (1802) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 1434 15
Sandy Nash (2061) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 LOSS 1434 0
Kam Wahab (1248) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1430 2
Livingstone Thomas (1326) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1430 3
Kunle Odetoyinbo (1698) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 1430 -1
Tony Woo (1442) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1423 4
Reuben Payne (1646) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 1423 -1
Tony Botelho (1412) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1423 4
Michael Roberts (1160) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 1417 2
Raimund Liiv (1264) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 1417 2
Sunil Trakru (1239) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 1417 2
Lewis Devonish (1257) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 1418 2
Jacob Barron (1414) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 1418 -2
Tobias Svensson (1561) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 1418 -1