William Saint (190401) - BETA

Summary

Current Points:
1239
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+642
Provisional:
1239
Wins / Losses
122 / 120
Last Match:
31 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
7
County:
Buckinghamshire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2016-17 674 675 1
2017-18 608 663 55
2018-19 597 1239 642
* click season to view previous season progress
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Toby Crawcour (1961) St Neots 2*-Cadets WIN 1196 38
Luke Shelbourn-Frost (1736) NJL-3-Cippenham WIN 934 25
Michael Ludbrook (1458) HighWycombe\Winter 2018-19 WIN 681 25
Thomas Morton (1349) County Championships-Cadets WIN 626 25
Gian Remnant (1293) NJL-2-Cippenham WIN 721 25
HARRY DOHERTY (1329) Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 990 23
Krishna Nagarajan (1424) Cippenham Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1217 22
Jamie McNeil (1074) NJL-1-Cippenham WIN 597 20
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Danny Klinger (875) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet LOSS 1233 -12
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Nathaniel Saunders (2115) Cippenham Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1217 0
Octavian Aparaschieve (1845) Cippenham Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1217 0
Krishna Nagarajan (1424) Cippenham Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1217 22
Maliha Baig (1520) Batts U13 1*-Cadets LOSS 1213 0
James Hamblett (2159) Batts U13 1*-Cadets LOSS 1213 0
Felipe Fujimori (444) Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 1213 1
Frankin Yao (10) Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 1213 1
Isaac Kingham (834) Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 1213 1
Aryan Sharma (225) Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 1213 1
Edward Brown (1434) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet LOSS 1233 -2
Danny Klinger (875) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet LOSS 1233 -12
Jamie Barlow (1109) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet LOSS 1233 -6
Tom Chesworth (1292) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet WIN 1233 9
Danny Klinger (875) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet LOSS 1233 -12
George Noel (1416) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet LOSS 1233 -2
Aniket Bhanushali (1191) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet WIN 1233 6
Joel Osaghae (1410) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet LOSS 1233 -2
Ben Poulter (1788) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet LOSS 1233 0
Daniel Goitom (710) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet WIN 1233 1
Adam Palmer (1310) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles LOSS 1234 -3
Max Radiven (935) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles WIN 1234 2
Callem Pace (372) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles WIN 1234 1
George Noel (1379) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles LOSS 1234 -2
Jayman Howard (0) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles WIN 1234 1
Kamari Jagdeo-Bailey (1225) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles LOSS 1234 -3
Gregory Fray (1256) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles WIN 1234 6
George Noel (1379) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles LOSS 1234 -2
Francis McMahon (538) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles WIN 1234 1
Christopher Ho (1426) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles LOSS 1234 -2
Ethan Eaketts (1571) St Neots 2*-Cadets LOSS 1196 -1
Jamie Woodford (578) St Neots 2*-Cadets WIN 1196 1
Edward Eddery (185) St Neots 2*-Cadets WIN 1196 1
Kamari Jagdeo-Bailey (1177) St Neots 2*-Cadets LOSS 1196 -3
Charlie Nabarro (1578) St Neots 2*-Cadets LOSS 1196 -1
Toby Crawcour (1961) St Neots 2*-Cadets WIN 1196 38
James Donald (1021) St Neots 2*-Cadets WIN 1196 3
Charlie Nabarro (1495) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1179 -1
Christopher Ho (1398) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1179 17
Daniel Jones (1832) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1179 0
Christopher Ho (1398) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1179 -2
Victor RAMIREZ RIOJA (2067) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1179 0
SIVA PRANAV GHANTA (1096) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1179 5
Max Pateman (1357) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1179 -2
Benjamin Dunkley (1220) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1*-Cadet LOSS 1175 -2
Anand Raviprakash (860) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1*-Cadet WIN 1175 1
Wajid Wafiq (614) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1*-Cadet WIN 1175 1
Victor RAMIREZ RIOJA (2064) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1*-Cadet LOSS 1175 0
Callum Smith (1176) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1*-Cadet WIN 1175 4
Luke Hodgson (1569) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1*-Cadet LOSS 1175 0
Daniel Sedgwick (1329) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets WIN 1135 9
Nazar Arjaouy (667) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets LOSS 1135 -10
Tanmay Tijare (898) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets LOSS 1135 -6
BENJAMIN BARBARASH (1518) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets LOSS 1135 0
Samuel Davies (379) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets WIN 1135 1
Jyothirmayi Vaishnavi Ghanta (1528) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets WIN 1135 15
Thomas Nicol (1335) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets LOSS 1135 -1
Victor RAMIREZ RIOJA (2059) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets LOSS 1135 0
Edward Brown (1488) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets WIN 1135 15
Satveer Pawar (750) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets WIN 1135 1
Benjamin Dunkley (1220) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets WIN 1135 6
Kamari Jagdeo-Bailey (1085) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets LOSS 1135 -3
Thomas Nicol (1335) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets WIN 1135 11
Blayk Marquis (488) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets WIN 1135 1
Jacob Rose (349) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets WIN 1135 1
Kevin Pauffley (1189) HighWycombe\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1121 -2
Ben Jeppesen (1151) HighWycombe\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1121 5
Jim Rose (1323) HighWycombe\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1121 11
George Thorn (975) NCL-4-Cippenham LOSS 1124 -4
Victor RAMIREZ RIOJA (2060) NCL-4-Cippenham LOSS 1124 0
Pelin Karabulut (963) NCL-4-Cippenham LOSS 1124 -5
Bertie Anstis (1164) NCL-4-Cippenham WIN 1124 5
Kai Sun Yiu (955) NCL-4-Cippenham WIN 1124 2
Ojasvii Borah (1290) NCL-4-Cippenham LOSS 1124 -1
Adam Palmer (1241) NCL-4-Cippenham LOSS 1124 -1
Krishna Nagarajan (1421) NCL-4-Cippenham LOSS 1124 -1
Andrei Cherciu (0) NCL-4-Cippenham WIN 1124 1
Vincent Quiambao (391) NCL-4-Cippenham WIN 1124 1
Vic French (1465) HighWycombe\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1113 0
Jeff Amor (1314) HighWycombe\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1113 11
Danny Klinger (789) Inter-Regional Qualification Southern - Cadet WIN 1089 3
Todd Stanmore (2219) Inter-Regional Qualification Southern - Cadet LOSS 1089 0
Ben Poulter (1765) Inter-Regional Qualification Southern - Cadet LOSS 1089 0
Benjamin Dunkley (1198) Inter-Regional Qualification Southern - Cadet WIN 1089 18
Yinke Xu (0) Inter-Regional Qualification Southern - Cadet WIN 1089 1
Jamie Woodford (538) Inter-Regional Qualification Southern - Cadet WIN 1089 1
Nicholas Carter (597) Inter-Regional Qualification Southern - Cadet WIN 1089 1
Bertie Anstis (1200) NJL-4-Cippenham WIN 1062 7
Ethan Morgan (1353) NJL-4-Cippenham LOSS 1062 -1
Jonathan Croos (830) NJL-4-Cippenham WIN 1062 2
Rudresh Desai (625) NJL-4-Cippenham WIN 1062 1
Oliver Gray (1829) NJL-4-Cippenham LOSS 1062 0
Gian Remnant (1254) NJL-4-Cippenham LOSS 1062 -1
Luke Shelbourn-Frost (1779) NJL-4-Cippenham LOSS 1062 0
Krushan Kri (546) NJL-4-Cippenham WIN 1062 1
Joe Keczkes (1286) NJL-4-Cippenham WIN 1062 11
Samuel Dermont (1163) NJL-4-Cippenham WIN 1062 7
Eleftherios Catigoudis (1429) HighWycombe\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1023 20
Amit Srivastava (1200) HighWycombe\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1023 -1
Philip Clark (1450) HighWycombe\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1023 20
Walid Bouazza (643) Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 990 2
Janak Shah (236) Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 990 1
Yiannis Kazantzidis (807) Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets LOSS 990 -8
Donald Marcus (1002) Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets LOSS 990 -3
Sajad Ali (1924) Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets LOSS 990 0
HARRY DOHERTY (1329) Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 990 23
Bertie Kelly (2463) Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets LOSS 990 0
Ethan Eaketts (1548) Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets LOSS 990 0
Jacob Archer (1195) Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 990 17
Afridi Raihan (320) Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 990 1
Robert Ionascu (1549) Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 998 0
Luke Davies-Stokes (1880) Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 998 0
Daniel Oluwamayowa (1893) Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 998 0
Yiannis Kazantzidis (782) Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 998 -9
Afridi Raihan (315) Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 998 1
Adam Matthews (1233) HighWycombe\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 985 -1
Peter Calam (1316) HighWycombe\Winter 2018-19 WIN 985 15
Robert Fryer (1145) HighWycombe\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 985 -1
Daniel Clark (1076) Batts U13 1*-Cadets LOSS 976 -1
Ralph Pattison (1040) Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 976 6
Alec Lyons (311) Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 976 1
Max Radiven (782) Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 976 2
Alexander Graham (180) Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 976 1
Saarthak Kesarwani (696) NJL-3-Cippenham WIN 934 2
Bilal Mobarik (879) NJL-3-Cippenham WIN 934 3
Ashrith Behara (1099) NJL-3-Cippenham LOSS 934 -1
Rohan Raj (1107) NJL-3-Cippenham LOSS 934 -1
Joe Keczkes (1169) NJL-3-Cippenham WIN 934 11
Panduka Wijeyekoon (737) NJL-3-Cippenham WIN 934 2
Luke Shelbourn-Frost (1736) NJL-3-Cippenham WIN 934 25
Krushan Kri (461) NJL-3-Cippenham WIN 934 1
Daniel Clark (998) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets LOSS 921 -3
Raphael Zakaim (161) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 921 1
George Noel (1142) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 921 17
Janak Shah (223) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 921 1
Daniel Clark (998) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets LOSS 921 -3
Daniel Thomson (101) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 921 1
Krish Chotai (1254) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets LOSS 921 -1
Pelin Karabulut (958) NCL-3-Cippenham WIN 913 5
Toby Dow (1247) NCL-3-Cippenham LOSS 913 0
Arshbir Singh (1197) NCL-3-Cippenham LOSS 913 -1
James Hamblett (1986) NCL-3-Cippenham LOSS 913 0
Kai Sun Yiu (935) NCL-3-Cippenham WIN 913 4
Ojasvii Borah (1221) NCL-3-Cippenham LOSS 913 0
Adam Palmer (1242) NCL-3-Cippenham LOSS 913 0
Krishna Nagarajan (1353) NCL-3-Cippenham LOSS 913 0
Kamai Francis (400) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets WIN 868 1
Nathan Chuks-Spencer (383) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets WIN 868 1
Jamie Barlow (1080) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets LOSS 868 -1
Matthew Burgess (1289) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets WIN 868 20
Maximillian Flint (638) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets LOSS 868 -6
Kamai Francis (400) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets WIN 868 1
Fergal Sam (381) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets WIN 868 1
Jamie Barlow (1080) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets LOSS 868 -1
Matthew Burgess (1289) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets WIN 868 20
Janak Shah (195) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets WIN 868 1
Harry Yip (2055) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets LOSS 868 0
Adam Palmer (1233) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets LOSS 868 0
Daniel Clark (967) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets WIN 868 6
Edward Overy (500) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets WIN 868 1
Jamie Woodford (552) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets WIN 868 1
Thomas Nicol (1295) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 832 0
Ralph Pattison (996) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 832 13
SIVA PRANAV GHANTA (974) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 832 11
Nishil Shah (130) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 832 1
Frederick Jones (808) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 832 -3
Jacob Dixon (608) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 832 2
Sajad Ali (1745) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 832 0
Barney Mindlin (1951) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 832 0
Benjamin Dunkley (1014) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 832 13
Max Pateman (1205) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 832 -1
Chris Lee (1467) HighWycombe\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 826 0
Ian Hopkinson (1404) HighWycombe\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 826 0
Rajesh Patel (918) HighWycombe\Winter 2018-19 WIN 826 6
Alex Van Der Zwart (830) NCL-2-Cippenham WIN 816 4
Elliot Miller (702) NCL-2-Cippenham LOSS 816 -4
Saarthak Kesarwani (665) NCL-2-Cippenham WIN 816 2
Toby Dow (1223) NCL-2-Cippenham LOSS 816 0
Pelin Karabulut (966) NCL-2-Cippenham WIN 816 9
Bertie Anstis (1151) NCL-2-Cippenham LOSS 816 0
Arshbir Singh (1101) NCL-2-Cippenham LOSS 816 -1
Victor RAMIREZ RIOJA (1885) NCL-2-Cippenham LOSS 816 0
James Hamblett (1920) NCL-2-Cippenham LOSS 816 0
Ben Charles (792) HighWycombe\Winter 2018-19 WIN 806 4
Jonny Farthing (723) HighWycombe\Winter 2018-19 WIN 806 3
Peter Montague (710) HighWycombe\Winter 2018-19 WIN 806 3
Alex Van Der Zwart (786) NJL-2-Cippenham LOSS 721 -2
Gian Remnant (1293) NJL-2-Cippenham WIN 721 25
Oliver Gray (1749) NJL-2-Cippenham LOSS 721 0
Joe Keczkes (1128) NJL-2-Cippenham WIN 721 20
Samuel Dermont (1079) NJL-2-Cippenham LOSS 721 0
George Thorn (846) NJL-2-Cippenham WIN 721 7
Amit Bose (1113) NJL-2-Cippenham WIN 721 15
Sam Piesley (756) NJL-2-Cippenham WIN 721 5
Ashrith Behara (1056) NJL-2-Cippenham WIN 721 15
Oleg Kuba Kubenko (134) HighWycombe\Winter 2018-19 WIN 706 1
Surendra Thatha (907) HighWycombe\Winter 2018-19 WIN 706 11
Ajit Kale (575) HighWycombe\Winter 2018-19 WIN 706 3
Philip Clark (1443) HighWycombe\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 706 0
Eleftherios Catigoudis (1391) HighWycombe\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 706 0
Ronald Hedley (1044) HighWycombe\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 681 0
Michael Ludbrook (1458) HighWycombe\Winter 2018-19 WIN 681 25
George Noel (928) NCL-1-Cippenham LOSS 685 -1
Adam Palmer (1190) NCL-1-Cippenham LOSS 685 0
Krishna Nagarajan (1335) NCL-1-Cippenham LOSS 685 0
Jacob Archer (1065) NCL-1-Cippenham LOSS 685 0
Kai Sun Yiu (920) NCL-1-Cippenham LOSS 685 -1
Ojasvii Borah (1174) NCL-1-Cippenham LOSS 685 0
Maximillian Flint (581) NCL-1-Cippenham LOSS 685 -4
Owain Osmond Gillam (274) NCL-1-Cippenham WIN 685 1
Vincent Quiambao (172) NCL-1-Cippenham WIN 685 1
Tavish Kumar (369) HighWycombe\Winter 2018-19 WIN 680 1
William Stone (624) HighWycombe\Winter 2018-19 WIN 680 3
John Park (320) HighWycombe\Winter 2018-19 WIN 680 1
Thomas Nicol (1149) County Championships-Cadets LOSS 626 0
Ethan Calder (833) County Championships-Cadets WIN 626 11
Adam Reeves (916) County Championships-Cadets WIN 626 11
Thomas Morton (1349) County Championships-Cadets WIN 626 25
Lewis Ross (1323) County Championships-Cadets LOSS 626 0
Toby Bland (841) County Championships-Cadets LOSS 626 -1
owen white (700) County Championships-Cadets WIN 626 6
Felix West (332) County Championships-Cadets WIN 626 2
Ben Poulter (1597) County Championships-Cadets LOSS 626 0
Henry Rogers (505) County Championships-Cadets WIN 626 3
Adam Palmer (1185) County Championships-Cadets LOSS 626 0
Maximillian Flint (567) County Championships-Cadets LOSS 626 -3
Isaac Egginton (872) Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 629 -2
Max Conway (707) Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 629 -3
Afridi Raihan (336) Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 629 2
Shay Graham (1691) Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 629 0
Kamal Annich (1632) Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 629 0
Elroy Hull (1313) HighWycombe\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 629 0
Simon Pells (1530) HighWycombe\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 629 0
Robert Storey (1575) HighWycombe\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 629 0
Arjun Jaitly (338) NJL-1-Cippenham LOSS 597 -6
Edmond Wong (548) NJL-1-Cippenham WIN 597 4
Luke Shelbourn-Frost (1629) NJL-1-Cippenham LOSS 597 0
Arthur Anstis (1286) NJL-1-Cippenham LOSS 597 0
Victoria Coll (1581) NJL-1-Cippenham LOSS 597 0
Jamie McNeil (1074) NJL-1-Cippenham WIN 597 20
Mo Cook (726) NJL-1-Cippenham LOSS 597 -1
Rudresh Desai (616) NJL-1-Cippenham WIN 597 4
Jonathan Croos (826) NJL-1-Cippenham WIN 597 11