Player Statistics > Andrew Broadbent
Player Performance
Results > Harrogate Grammar School B
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Matthew Lynch St John D 12-14 6-11 11-7 11-9 11-4 n/a Win
Jonathan Asberry St John D 11-4 11-8 11-6 n/a Win
George Asberry St John D 9-11 11-5 11-6 11-5 n/a Win
Elliot Marks St John C 11-5 11-4 11-6 n/a Win
Max Mills St John C 11-4 14-12 11-6 n/a Win
Adam Deacon St John C 11-1 11-5 11-4 n/a Win
Charles Usher Wetherby E 11-2 11-7 11-6 n/a Win
Mike Dale Wetherby E 11-5 11-9 13-11 n/a Win
Robert Greenshields Wetherby E 11-9 11-3 11-5 n/a Win
Gill Binns Boston Spa 11-6 11-2 11-3 n/a Win
Peter Cartledge Boston Spa 11-6 11-8 3-11 11-4 n/a Win
David Hovell Boston Spa 9-11 11-4 11-2 11-0 n/a Win
Kate Reid Racquets I 11-4 11-7 11-9 n/a Win
Nathan Crocker Racquets I 11-1 11-7 11-4 n/a Win
Robin Addis Racquets I 11-3 11-5 11-8 n/a Win
Played: 15
Results > Harrogate Grammar School A
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Fred Lyn Wetherby C 11-5 11-8 13-11 n/a Win
Andrew Marshall Wetherby C 11-6 11-8 11-7 n/a Win
Brian Morrison Wetherby C 4-11 11-7 11-4 11-9 n/a Win
Ruby Chan Racquets H 11-8 8-11 9-11 11-9 4-11 n/a Loss
Jake Leonard Racquets H 11-2 11-8 11-9 n/a Win
Ben Bown Racquets H 6-11 11-7 11-7 11-3 n/a Win
William Clark Sharow A 11-6 4-11 11-9 11-8 n/a Win
Peter Watts Sharow A 13-11 11-4 13-11 n/a Win
Andy De Hutiray Sharow A 11-7 11-13 11-4 11-9 n/a Win
Emma Hagues Ripon B 11-3 11-7 11-5 n/a Win
David Jackson Ripon B 6-11 8-11 5-11 n/a Loss
Michael Forster Ripon B 9-11 7-11 15-13 11-9 11-4 n/a Win
Jim McGuiness Racquets G 11-8 11-4 12-10 n/a Win
Brian Heslop Racquets G 11-3 11-9 11-2 n/a Win
Robert Chrichton Racquets G 11-13 5-11 5-11 n/a Loss
Sebastian Hodkinson St John B 11-5 11-4 11-7 n/a Win
Daniel Hodkinson St John B 11-5 11-8 11-9 n/a Win
Tom Pearson St John B 11-4 11-4 13-11 n/a Win
Brian Morrison Wetherby C 11-9 10-12 11-5 11-4 n/a Win
Fred Lyn Wetherby C 11-9 11-6 11-6 n/a Win
Andrew Marshall Wetherby C 11-5 11-4 11-4 n/a Win
Ben Bown Racquets H 12-10 11-6 11-7 n/a Win
Jake Leonard Racquets H 11-7 11-9 11-3 n/a Win
Joe Hardy Racquets H 11-9 9-11 7-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Alan Whittaker Ripley F 12-14 4-11 6-11 n/a Loss
Janet Whiteley Ripley F 11-3 11-6 11-4 n/a Win
Jane Whittaker Ripley F 11-9 7-11 11-5 11-9 n/a Win
Peter Watts Sharow A 11-7 11-8 11-5 n/a Win
William Clark Sharow A 13-11 11-6 11-5 n/a Win
Andy De Hutiray Sharow A 12-10 11-8 8-11 11-5 n/a Win
Michael Forster Ripon B 17-15 11-9 4-11 11-9 n/a Win
Emma Hagues Ripon B 11-6 11-1 11-7 n/a Win
Stephen King Ripon B 11-9 6-11 11-5 11-3 n/a Win
Hannah Wood Wetherby D 11-4 11-6 11-5 n/a Win
Mike Dale Wetherby D 11-0 11-4 11-6 n/a Win
Callum Airey Wetherby D 11-0 11-5 11-2 n/a Win
Ian Boardman Burnbridge B 11-1 11-13 13-11 9-11 11-8 n/a Win
Michael Parker Burnbridge B 11-9 14-12 11-0 n/a Win
Eric Mitchell Burnbridge B 11-5 11-4 11-5 n/a Win
Robert Chrichton Racquets G 5-11 12-14 6-11 n/a Loss
Brian Heslop Racquets G 11-4 11-6 11-6 n/a Win
Daniel Walker Racquets G 11-4 11-3 11-8 n/a Win
Played: 42
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2016-17
Winter 2017-18
Winter 2019-20
Winter 2015-16
Winter 2018-19
Share This Page