Player Statistics > James Walker
Player Performance
Results > Burnbridge A
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Steven Hankin Racquets A 5-11 7-11 5-11 n/a Loss
Paul Noutch Racquets A 4-11 6-11 9-11 n/a Loss
David Adams Racquets A 5-11 7-11 2-11 n/a Loss
Kamil Kulikowski Spa A 5-11 7-11 11-7 11-9 6-11 n/a Loss
Bokmun Chan Spa A 8-11 7-11 6-11 n/a Loss
Dale Ward Spa A 2-11 7-11 11-8 11-2 3-11 n/a Loss
George Chan Racquets B 8-11 9-11 10-12 n/a Loss
Sarah Jackson Racquets B 6-11 5-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Robin Hermes Racquets B 11-6 11-13 6-11 2-11 n/a Loss
Played: 9
Results > Burnbridge C
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Dane Fox Spa C 11-6 11-6 11-5 n/a Win
John Rowley Spa C 14-16 11-3 3-11 5-11 n/a Loss
Rebecca O'Brien Spa C 11-4 11-6 11-4 n/a Win
Joan Stothard Saints 11-6 11-6 11-8 n/a Win
Don Perry Saints 11-1 11-8 11-9 n/a Win
Mark Sedgley Saints 8-11 11-4 11-8 12-10 n/a Win
Rob Ellis Grammar B 11-4 11-3 11-3 n/a Win
Hamish Henderson Grammar B 11-7 11-8 11-8 n/a Win
Tommy Coltman Grammar B 11-7 11-8 9-11 11-8 n/a Win
Tom Hudson St John C 15-13 9-11 11-4 6-11 11-4 n/a Win
Matthew Lynch St John C 11-9 11-2 11-5 n/a Win
Elliot Marks St John C 11-5 11-8 11-3 n/a Win
David Hovell Boston Spa 11-6 12-10 12-10 n/a Win
Brian Kingman Boston Spa 11-8 11-6 11-2 n/a Win
Gill Binns Boston Spa 11-5 11-5 11-1 n/a Win
George Asberry St John D 5-11 6-11 11-6 13-11 11-7 n/a Win
Matthew Lynch St John D 11-6 11-9 9-11 11-6 n/a Win
Andy Hull St John D 12-10 11-9 11-7 n/a Win
Dane Fox Spa C 11-5 11-1 11-2 n/a Win
Edgars Rudans Spa C 5-11 11-5 11-4 18-16 n/a Win
Rebecca O'Brien Spa C 9-11 11-6 13-11 11-8 n/a Win
Lorna Maxwell Racquets I 12-10 11-2 12-10 n/a Win
Alan Ferguson Racquets I 11-6 11-9 11-3 n/a Win
Joe Hardy Racquets I 11-8 11-7 11-2 n/a Win
Joan Stothard Saints 11-4 9-11 11-2 11-6 n/a Win
Don Perry Saints 11-7 11-6 11-3 n/a Win
Mark Sedgley Saints 11-7 11-3 11-5 n/a Win
Hamish Henderson Grammar B 10-12 11-7 11-5 11-7 n/a Win
Rob Ellis Grammar B 11-3 11-3 12-10 n/a Win
Tommy Coltman Grammar B 11-8 9-11 8-11 11-5 7-11 n/a Loss
Elliot Marks St John C 11-4 11-7 12-10 n/a Win
George Asberry St John C 8-11 11-6 11-9 11-5 n/a Win
Tom Hudson St John C 11-9 11-5 11-6 n/a Win
Robin Addis Racquets J 11-5 11-9 11-3 n/a Win
Alan Ferguson Racquets J 11-3 11-4 11-2 n/a Win
Kate Reid Racquets J 11-7 14-12 14-12 n/a Win
Richard Thraves Wetherby E 11-1 8-11 11-5 11-4 n/a Win
Mike Dale Wetherby E 11-4 11-4 11-5 n/a Win
Charles Usher Wetherby E 11-4 11-5 13-11 n/a Win
Brian Kingman Boston Spa 11-8 11-8 11-6 n/a Win
Martin Jones Boston Spa 11-4 11-5 11-9 n/a Win
Earl Williams Boston Spa 7-11 6-11 11-7 11-8 11-6 n/a Win
Played: 42
Results > Burnbridge B
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Jayne King Ripon B 9-11 11-8 12-10 9-11 11-9 n/a Win
Emma Hagues Ripon B 12-14 11-7 6-11 11-3 11-7 n/a Win
Stephen King Ripon B 11-8 11-9 11-6 n/a Win
Played: 3
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2017-18
Winter 2012-13
Winter 2016-17
Winter 2019-20
Winter 2018-19
Winter 2013-14
Winter 2015-16
Share This Page