Player Statistics > Ian Boardman
Player Performance
Results > Burnbridge B
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
George Chan Racquets E 11-1 5-11 11-7 11-7 +3 Win
Robert Crichton Racquets E 11-4 11-7 11-4 +6 Win
Andy Chapman Racquets E 8-11 8-11 13-11 11-2 11-6 +4 Win
Nick Morton KCC A 2-11 11-7 5-11 6-11 -1 Loss
Garry Stockburn KCC A 6-11 6-11 9-11 -1 Loss
Terry Hood KCC B 12-14 11-3 11-5 2-11 12-10 +2 Win
Charles Weatherill KCC B 9-11 11-9 11-6 10-12 11-4 +4 Win
Philip Kenny KCC B 11-9 11-5 9-11 11-7 +5 Win
Roger Kiddle Ripon B 8-11 7-11 11-7 11-9 13-15 -2 Loss
Stuart Hawkes Ripon B 11-6 11-4 11-6 +2 Win
Bill Stockill Ripon B 10-12 14-12 12-10 11-8 +6 Win
Frantisek Kucera N Stainley A 5-11 9-11 7-11 -1 Loss
Iain Fraser N Stainley A 11-8 11-4 11-4 +3 Win
Tim Wallbank N Stainley A 6-11 11-9 13-11 11-5 +3 Win
Dave Robinson Wetherby A 8-11 11-7 5-11 12-10 11-8 +11 Win
Andrew Challenger Wetherby A 8-11 7-11 4-11 0 Loss
Jeremy Pickworth Wetherby A 12-10 11-3 11-7 +3 Win
Ian Greenwood KCC C 11-8 8-11 5-11 9-11 -1 Loss
Brian Clarke KCC C 11-7 11-7 11-7 +6 Win
Philip Kenny KCC C 10-12 12-10 11-7 11-4 +6 Win
Barry Waddington Oatlands 5-11 5-11 8-11 -1 Loss
Gerald Lazenby Oatlands 11-9 11-9 11-2 +5 Win
Colin Deighton Oatlands 6-11 11-2 11-6 11-9 +4 Win
Trevor D'Arcy Racquets F 11-9 6-11 11-7 11-9 +4 Win
Hemant Mardia Racquets F 11-9 8-11 13-15 11-7 12-10 +3 Win
Andy Chapman Racquets F 12-10 13-11 7-11 11-7 +4 Win
Martin Laidler Ripon B 6-11 8-11 9-11 -1 Loss
Bill Stockill Ripon B 11-6 11-6 11-5 +4 Win
Roger Kiddle Ripon B 11-8 11-8 9-11 11-9 +5 Win
Tim Wallbank N Stainley A 9-11 11-3 11-9 11-7 +3 Win
Frantisek Kucera N Stainley A 9-11 11-7 9-11 9-11 -2 Loss
Iain Fraser N Stainley A 11-4 11-5 3-11 8-11 11-6 +2 Win
Tom Barlow St John A 10-12 13-11 8-11 12-14 -6 Loss
George Asbury St John A 15-13 11-8 11-3 +4 Win
Andy Cousins St John A 11-8 8-11 3-11 11-13 -1 Loss
Andrew Challenger Wetherby A 6-11 3-11 5-11 0 Loss
Dave Robinson Wetherby A 9-11 11-2 9-11 11-8 13-15 -1 Loss
Robin Maxfield Wetherby A 7-11 11-6 11-3 11-2 +4 Win
Brian Clarke KCC C 12-14 13-11 11-5 11-8 +4 Win
Ian Greenwood KCC C 8-11 6-11 7-11 -1 Loss
Philip Kenny KCC C 11-5 5-11 11-7 12-10 +4 Win
Barry Waddington Oatlands 11-4 6-11 9-11 11-8 11-7 +5 Win
Gerald Lazenby Oatlands 8-11 12-10 11-9 11-8 +4 Win
Colin Deighton Oatlands 11-8 11-6 11-6 +3 Win
Trevor D'Arcy Racquets F 6-11 11-13 11-8 8-11 -2 Loss
Simon Wilson Racquets F 11-6 10-12 11-6 11-13 11-7 +1 Win
Andy Chapman Racquets F 6-11 11-13 11-7 11-7 15-17 -2 Loss
George Chan Racquets E 11-6 11-8 8-11 6-11 9-11 -3 Loss
Jim Shannon Racquets E 11-5 11-6 10-12 11-5 +3 Win
Robert Crichton Racquets E 11-6 13-11 11-5 +4 Win
Played: 50
Results > Burnbridge A
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Ian Hilton Ripon A 2-11 7-11 4-11 0 Loss
Tim Simpson Ripon A 4-11 3-11 4-11 0 Loss
Athanasios Xenos Ripon A 10-12 5-11 5-11 0 Loss
Paul Kirby Ripley A 4-11 7-11 8-11 0 Loss
Graham Bowland Ripley A 10-12 3-11 13-11 5-11 0 Loss
Richard Whiteley Ripley A 2-11 7-11 8-11 0 Loss
Played: 6
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2014-15
Winter 2013-14
Winter 2015-16
Winter 2018-19
Winter 2017-18
Winter 2016-17
Share This Page