Division 1
Teams | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | For | Agst | Points |
S.N.Cougars | 25 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 212 | 38 | 212 |
Avonway | 25 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 188 | 62 | 188 |
Chalke Valley I | 25 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 180 | 70 | 180 |
Winterslow Jupiter | 25 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 161 | 89 | 161 |
Chalke Valley II | 25 | 11 | 2 | 12 | 106 | 144 | 106 |
SN Panthers | 25 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 99 | 151 | 99 |
Redlynch | 25 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 85 | 165 | 85 |
Teams | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | For | Agst | Points |
S.N.Tigers | 25 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 135 | 115 | 135 |
Chalke.Valley III | 25 | 13 | 2 | 10 | 126 | 124 | 126 |
S.N.Pumas | 25 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 111 | 139 | 111 |
Breamore A | 25 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 105 | 145 | 105 |
Figheldean | 25 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 99 | 151 | 99 |
Chalke.Valley IV | 25 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 75 | 175 | 75 |
Breamore B | 25 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 69 | 181 | 69 |
Name | Team | Matches | Played | Won | Lost | Average % |
Richard Morgan | Chalke Valley I | 18 | 53 | 53 | 0 | 100 |
Kevin Williams | SN Cougars | 25 | 71 | 67 | 4 | 94.37 |
Richard Penny | Avonway | 24 | 71 | 67 | 4 | 94.37 |
Paul Andrews | Avonway | 25 | 74 | 62 | 12 | 83.78 |
Steve Cox | SN Cougars | 24 | 68 | 53 | 15 | 77.94 |
Simon Wilds | SN Cougars | 25 | 71 | 55 | 16 | 77.46 |
Eddie Shoemark | Winterslow Jupiter | 24 | 71 | 47 | 24 | 66.20 |
Peter Smalley | Chalke Valley I | 21 | 62 | 41 | 21 | 66.13 |
Justin Shoemark | Winterslow Jupiter | 19 | 57 | 36 | 21 | 63.16 |
Kane Taylor | Chalke Valley II | 22 | 67 | 42 | 25 | 62.69 |
Division 2 Name | Team | Matches | Played | Won | Lost | Average % |
David Clay | Breamore B | 22 | 64 | 53 | 11 | 82.81 |
Julian Watson | Chalke Valley III | 20 | 56 | 45 | 11 | 80.81 |
Dennis Baker | SN Tigers | 23 | 65 | 44 | 21 | 67.69 |
Gareth King | SN Tigers | 24 | 69 | 41 | 28 | 59.42 |
Henry Swanton | SN Tigers | 22 | 65 | 38 | 27 | 58.46 |
Jeff Chown | Chalke Valley III | 20 | 44 | 21 | 23 | 47.73 |
Terry Young | Breamore A | 23 | 67 | 29 | 33 | 46.77 |
Bob Erskine | Breamore A | 23 | 67 | 30 | 37 | 44.78 |
Keith Watkinson | Chalke Valley IV | 24 | 71 | 27 | 44 | 38.03 |
Kenny Emm | SN Tigers | 25 | 72 | 26 | 46 | 36.11 |
SALISBURY CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS 2009
COMPETITION | WINNERS | RUNNERS-UP |
OPEN SINGLES | Richard Penney | Kevin Williams |
VETERANS SINGLES | Kevin Williams | Tony Phillips |
MASTERS SINGLES | Brian Cook | Tony Phillips |
DAVID FROST HANDICAP SINGLES | Henry Swanton | Kevin Williams |
TERRY CASH HARD BAT SINGLES | Brian Cook | Fred Pearce |
JUNIOR SINGLES | Kane Taylor | Thomas Rendall |
LADIES SINGLES | Sarah Jordan | Nell Penney |
DIVISION 2 SINGLES | Henry Swanton | David Clay |
CONSOLATION SINGLES | Tony Phillips | Justin Shoemark |
INTERMEDIATE SINGLES | Tony Phillips | Darren Flack |
OPEN DOUBLES | Richard Penney/ Charlie Witt | Kevin Williams/ Paul Andrews |
HANDICAP DOUBLES | Sarah Jordan/ Peter Turner | Kane Taylor/ Charlie Witt |
MIXED DOUBLES | Sarah Jordan/ Peter Smalley | Nell Penney/ Darren Flack |
VETERANS DOUBLES | Charlie Witt/ Paul Andrews | Fred Pearce/ Brian Cook |
Team Competitions | WINNERS | RUNNERS-UP |
SENIOR SHIELD | SN Cougars | Avonway |
JUNIOR SHIELD | SN Tigers | Chalke Valley III |
TEAM HANDICAP | Chalke Valley I | Chalke Valley IV |
HANDICAP PLATE | Breamore B | Breamore A |