Officers
President Rod Bly
Life Vice-Presidents H Sargent, D Green, R Ridge, B Cartwright
Chairman Ian Folger 35 Gibbons Drive, Sheffield S14 1BQ Mobile 07917 005 019
Email ian.folger@hotmail.co.uk
Vice Chairman Mark Seddon Mobile 07837 7566 59 Email markseddon1961@hotmail.com
General Secretary Jim Kenny 8 Avondale Road, Sheffield S6 4QD Mobile 07846 040 488
Email kennyjim2015@outlook.com
Treasurer Ian Burnell Mobile 07795 646252 Email ianburnell1@yahoo.co.uk
Competition Secretary Craig Straw The Cottage, Upper Whiston Lane Upper Whiston, Rotherham S60 4NG Home Phone 01709 374669 Email ttcompsec@gmail.com
3-A-Side Secretary Ian Folger 35 Gibbons Drive, Sheffield S14 1BQ Mobile 07917 005 019
Email ian.folger@hotmail.co.uk
Publicity Officer Vacant Junior League Secretary Phil Wright 68 Melbourne Avenue, Dronfield Woodhouse Derbyshire S18 8YW Home Phone 01246 416 984 Email phil.zwright@talktalk.net
Closed Secretary Cheryl Mckeown Email sheffttsec@yahoo.com
Handbook Secretary Trevor Parsons Mobile 07703 561 058 Email trevorparsons@me.com
Minutes Secretary Trevor Parsons Mobile 07703 561 058 Email trevorparsons@me.com
Summer League Secretary Mark Seddon Mobile 07837 7566 59
Email markseddon1961@hotmail.com
Webmaster Craig Straw Home Phone 01709 374669 Email ttcompsec@gmail.com
Schools Liaison Officer Vacant Social Secretary Mark Seddon Mobile 07837 7566 59
Email markseddon1961@hotmail.com Final Version Page 1 21st August 2023
Coaching Secretary Phil Wright Home Phone 01246 416 984 Email phil.zwright@talktalk.net
Development Officer Vacant
Data Privacy Officer Craig Straw Home Phone 01709 374669 Email ttcompsec@gmail.com
Other Executive John Helliwell, Stan Wainwright, Rob Loxley
Members SYCTTA Ian Folger, Rob Loxley, Jim Kenny, Stan Wainwright
Representatives Appeals Panel Colin Drury, Ian Freeston, Craig Hastie, Peter Morgan,
Rob Vaughan
Auditors S Chu
Subcommittees
Tournament Cheryl Mckeown, Ian Folger, Liz Ford, Stephen Horsfield, Jim Kenny, Rob Loxley, Trevor Parsons, Mark Seddon, Craig Straw.
Formation of Divisions Ian Folger (Chair), Roger Hales, Rob Loxley, Trevor Parsons, Mark Seddon, Craig Straw
Venues Ian Folger (Chair), Ron Watson, Jim Kenny
Finance Ian Burnell (Chair), Ian Folger, Roger Hales
Technical Jim Kenny (Chair), A Baldi, Rod Bly Final Version Page 2 21st August 2023