Important Notices

ANNUAL CLOSED TOURNAMENT AND FINALS NIGHT


IMPORTANT – CHANGE OF DATE AND FINALS & PRESENTATION NIGHT

Unfortunately, due to Torbay Leisure Centre double booking Sun 28th April, we have had to agree to the tournament taking place a day earlier on Saturday 27th April 2019.

Several of the finals from the above tournament will take place at Newton Abbot Racecourse on Tues 30thApr, along with the presentation of the season’s awards. 

http://www.tabletennis365.com/SouthDevonAndTorbay/Pages/Closed_Tournament_2018-19

Tony Halse :

< Hide this notice >

New captain for Newton Abbot Condors

Newton Abbot Condors have a new captain.  Please direct all correspondence relating to the Condors to David Davies:

Phone: 07539 319789 (mobile), 01626 863950 (home), 01392 884478 (work)

Email: davdav_2000@gmx.com

David Davies :

< Hide this notice >

Cup fixtures and results

Apologies - the website does not support fixtures, results & match cards for cup competitions so to check out full results you need to select TEAM CUPS from the menu bar, > CHALLENGE CUP 18-19, then scroll down to the fixture and click on scorecard.  I will keep an up to date list of results in the news section.

Tony Halse :

< Hide this notice >

Latest Results
Division Four on
Division Five on
Division Three on
Division Five on
Division Four on
Division Two on
Division Three on
Division Four on
Division Three on
Other News

Source: Devonshire County Table Tennis Association

Date:

Source: Devonshire County Table Tennis Association

Date:

Source: Devonshire County Table Tennis Association

Date:

Featured Photos
A2DE113B-783C-400D-A572-303BD63EF267
E055CF93-1720-4313-B74F-1C103ECCC201
264D3124-2032-465E-ACBD-4F66CCB17853
6920A192-483E-42FF-A474-8382F5425D92
0298ED36-094E-4155-9E95-753256B6DAE8
AE559214-6622-40CD-9F22-8540F8C9B05D
D5DCF61B-A6FC-410B-8AB2-075FBA5A104D
8CECB9BD-714D-40FC-86C4-CAA83192DA23
EAA0124D-60F3-42D1-ABFB-024B62BCE862
Up-Coming Events

Annual Closed Tournament

Finals and Presentation Night

Recent Match Reports

N A Merlins (1 - 9) N A Vultures

Full report and card

Written by: Tony Halse for match on

N A Falcons (3 - 7) Brixham Trawlers

Full report and card

Written by: Tony Halse for match on

N A Hawks (9 - 1) Brixham Dolphins

Full report and card

Written by: Tony Halse for match on

Marldon Tykes (8 - 2) N A Kestrels

Highlight of the evening was the performance of Josh Redfern.  Playing up from the fourth division he took Chris Garner to the fifth and had a notable win over Steve Tyler.  Tykes 8 –...

Full report and card

Written by: Stephen Metcalfe for match on

Brixham Sharks (3 - 7) Torbay Academy 1

Full report and card

Written by: Adam Shipway for match on

Halwell (1 - 9) N A Buzzards

Full report and card

Written by: Tony Halse for match on

N A Batmen (6 - 4) N A Condors

Five, 5 setters with another superb maximum from Shaun. Yannick beat Dennis for the first time and a great win for Mike over Tim.  Gibbs boys just beating the Burridge boys in the final doubles.D...

Full report and card

Written by: Dennis Gibbs for match on

National News
Grantham double up at School Team finals
Seven different schools won titles and only two of last year’s...
Liam Pitchford led from the front as his club Hennebont reached the final of the ETTU Cup with a ...
Paisley’s Martin Perry and Ryan Henry from Ardrossan made it a good day for Scotland on the final...
Featured Video
Share This Page
Future Fixtures
Denbury Tykes vs Taverners

Source: Division Two

Hasbeens vs N A Owls

Source: Division Four

Rearranged: Hasbeens request unknown?

N A Buzzards vs Brixham Gulls

Source: Division One

Marldon vs Brixham Trawlers

Source: Division Two

Source: Division Three

Source: Division Four

N A Vultures vs Brixham Seals

Source: Division Five

Torbay Academy 1 vs N A Batmen

Source: Division One

Brixham Pirates vs N A Falcons

Source: Division Two