Organisation Contacts
Contact Details
Development Officer
Allan Thompson
Welfare Officer
Chris Blake
0191 5228069 (h)
07793 305364 (m)
Honorary Life Member
Chris Blake
0191 5228069 (h)
07793 305364 (m)
Honorary Life Member
Tony Gelder
Welfare Officer
Viv Ford
Honorary Life Member
Shirley Gelder
TTE Reporting Officer
Frank Booth
0191 5284463 (h)
07903 390797 (m)
Registration Secretary
Frank Booth
0191 5284463 (h)
07903 390797 (m)
Competitions Committee
Frank Booth
0191 5284463 (h)
07903 390797 (m)
TT365 Finance Officer
Keith Weatherby
Honorary Life Member
Alan Whitwham
Honorary Auditor
Stuart Anderson
Welfare Officer
David Bissett
0191 5371540 (h)
07847 059025 (m)
Tournament Organiser
David Bissett
0191 5371540 (h)
07847 059025 (m)
Company Member
David Bissett
0191 5371540 (h)
07847 059025 (m)
TT365 Result Arbitrator
David Bissett
0191 5371540 (h)
07847 059025 (m)
Excutive Committee
John Foster
0191 3841140 (h)
0191 3841140 (w)
07718 635865 (m)
Honorary Life Member
Howard Forster
Excutive Committee
Margaret Parry
President
Kenneth Taylor
Honorary Life Member
Avril Fairweather
Honorary Life Member
Lynne Herrington
07815423570 (h)
0191 3729907 (w)
07815 423570 (m)
Honorary Life Member
Lilian Wilson
Honorary Life Member
Tom Bainbridge
Honorary Life Member
David Bissett
0191 5371540 (h)
07847 059025 (m)
Honorary Life Member
George Carlyon
Honorary Life Member
Maurice Clifford
Honorary Life Member
Kenneth Fairweather
Honorary Life Member
Bernard Morris
Honorary Life Member
Alan Ray
Honorary Life Member
William Robertson
Honorary Life Member
Alvin Robson
Honorary Life Member
Kenneth Taylor
Honorary Life Member
Allan Thompson
07793305364
Chris Blake
0191 5228069 (h)
07793 305364 (m)
Vice Chairman
George Carlyon
General Secretary
David Bissett
0191 5371540 (h)
07847 059025 (m)
Minute Sectretary
Viv Ford
Treasurer
Keith Weatherby
Registrar
Frank Booth
0191 5284463 (h)
07903 390797 (m)
Coaching Officer
Dave Godbold
Excutive Committee
Jane Smallcombe
Excutive Committee
Allan Thompson
Excutive Committee
Eric Thompson
Excutive Committee
Alan Whitwham
Competitions Committee
David Bissett
0191 5371540 (h)
07847 059025 (m)
Competitions Committee
Chris Blake
0191 5228069 (h)
07793 305364 (m)
Competitions Committee
Keith Weatherby
County Representative
David Bissett
0191 5371540 (h)
07847 059025 (m)
Child Protection Welfare Officer
Viv Ford
Child Protection Welfare Officer
David Bissett
0191 5371540 (h)
07847 059025 (m)
Child Protection Welfare Officer
Chris Blake
0191 5228069 (h)
07793 305364 (m)
Development Officer
Tony Gelder
Development Officer
Shirley Gelder
Volunteer Co-ordinator
Amanda Paxton
Press Officer
David Snowdon
TT365 Webmaster
Chris Blake
0191 5228069 (h)
07793 305364 (m)
TT365 Webmaster
Frank Booth
0191 5284463 (h)
07903 390797 (m)
TT365 Membership Manager Administrator
David Bissett
0191 5371540 (h)
07847 059025 (m)
TT365 Admin Newsletter Recipient
David Bissett
0191 5371540 (h)
07847 059025 (m)
Share This Page