Important Notices

TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Thanks to everyone who supported the event.  Results of finals were as follows:

Mens: B.Willson v M.Sonnenfeld -8 9 6 7

Vets: M.Sonnenfeld v J.Bevington -9 -4 9 9 4

Savoy: B.Willson v T.Savary 7 -8 4 11

Div 2-3: T.Ridgway v S.Crowson 5 7 -7 5

Ladies: G.Harris v J.Hodgetts 10 6 8

Jnr Boys: J.Webb v H.Fletcher -6 10 18 8

Mens Dbles: B.Okonek/M.Sonnenfeld v A,Rich/N.Sharma 8 -7 5 3

Mixed: D.Allen/J,Hodgetts v J.Harris/G.Harris 9 9 8

 

Tony Clift :

< Hide this notice >

Division 3 cup

Round 2 results

Bromley C 1 Victoria Park B 6

Cheslyn Hay 2 Woodfield L 7

 

Semi Final draw

Wednesfield B v Woodfield L

Victoria Park B v Lanesfield BB

Tony Clift :

< Hide this notice >

Doubles change

Don't forget that following a change to rules at the AGM in 2014 it remains allowable for a 4th registered member of a team to play in the doubles.

Tony Clift :

< Hide this notice >

Cancelled matches

A reminder that the divisional secretay should be informed immediately regarding cancelled matches and also the rearranged date when known.

Tony Clift :

< Hide this notice >

Latest Results
Played: 16/01/2018
Played: 16/01/2018
Played: 11/01/2018
Played: 11/01/2018
Played: 11/01/2018
Played: 10/01/2018
National News
Quartet target ping-pong glory
Twice champion Andrew Baggaley leads a quartet of English play...
There were emphatic opening wins for Liam Pitchford and Sam Walker on the first day of the Hungar...
Bournemouth Sports TTC player Sophie Barcsai performed well at the Hungarian Mini-Cadet Open on h...
Four teenagers feature in a 10-strong England squad for the ITTF Team World Cup at the Copper Box...
Whitgift School and London Academy were double victors at the Jack Petchey London Schools Table T...
Urban’s pursuit of the British League title continued in strong fashion as they picked up a...
Featured Video
Share This Page
Future Fixtures
Bromley A vs Victoria Park A 18/01/2018

Div: Division One

Woodfield B vs Woodfield A 18/01/2018

Div: Division One

Woodfield G vs Jones Road A 18/01/2018

Div: Division One

Albert A vs Jones Road B 18/01/2018

Div: Division Two

Electricity B vs Albert B 18/01/2018

Div: Division Two

Bromley C vs Bromley D 18/01/2018

Div: Division Three