Player Statistics > Gillian Marsden
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Michael Barnes Boyzone 11-8 11-4 11-6 n/a Win
Ian Coupe Boyzone 8-11 11-8 8-11 11-5 11-5 n/a Win
Jeremy Grimwood Boyzone 17-15 11-6 11-9 n/a Win
Raymond Isherwood Farnworth TTC C 11-8 11-7 11-3 n/a Win
David Brookes Farnworth TTC C 11-9 11-9 11-9 n/a Win
Josh Sandford Farnworth TTC C 7-11 13-11 9-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Alan Hibbert Meadow Ben B 11-5 11-6 17-15 n/a Win
James Bollard Meadow Ben B 5-11 4-11 5-11 n/a Loss
Mike Audsley Meadow Ben B 5-11 8-11 9-11 n/a Loss
John Osei-Kofi Farnworth SC 11-6 11-4 11-7 n/a Win
John Ainley Farnworth SC 11-7 11-6 11-9 n/a Win
John Rothwell Farnworth SC 11-8 11-6 11-4 n/a Win
Robin Llewellyn Ladybridge C 11-6 11-8 11-7 n/a Win
Colin Gregory Ladybridge C 11-8 11-9 11-8 n/a Win
Andrew Scully Ladybridge C 11-5 11-8 11-8 n/a Win
Tony Mason Hilton I 10-12 11-4 11-7 11-3 n/a Win
Malcolm Rose Hilton I 11-6 6-11 8-11 11-8 11-7 n/a Win
Malcolm John Wilcock Hilton I 8-11 9-11 11-7 12-10 11-9 n/a Win
Roy Platt Meadow Hill 11-6 6-11 11-3 9-11 10-12 n/a Loss
Roy Caswell Meadow Hill 11-1 11-5 11-6 n/a Win
Jackie Smith Meadow Hill 11-7 11-9 11-7 n/a Win
Malcolm Rose Hilton J 14-12 14-12 11-3 n/a Win
Rovimil Dato Hilton J 11-9 11-5 8-11 11-4 n/a Win
Graham Wilson Hilton J 11-9 11-4 4-11 11-5 n/a Win
Neil Unsworth Walkden Meths 11-5 11-7 11-8 n/a Win
Richard Whittleworth Walkden Meths 11-6 11-6 11-6 n/a Win
Richard Moody Walkden Meths 11-5 11-7 11-7 n/a Win
Neville Singh Irlam Steel 11-8 11-6 11-7 n/a Win
Matt Hood Irlam Steel 11-7 11-6 11-7 n/a Win
David Yates Irlam Steel 8-11 8-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Jeremy Grimwood Boyzone 11-6 7-11 11-6 11-8 n/a Win
Vinny Merrit Boyzone 11-6 11-5 11-6 n/a Win
Ian Coupe Boyzone 11-6 11-6 11-6 n/a Win
David Brookes Farnworth TTC C 11-7 11-5 11-6 n/a Win
Josh Sandford Farnworth TTC C 11-8 7-11 11-7 12-10 n/a Win
John Hilton Farnworth TTC C 11-8 10-12 11-9 12-10 n/a Win
Mike Audsley Meadow Ben B 7-11 11-8 8-11 11-9 9-11 n/a Loss
Alan Hibbert Meadow Ben B 11-6 7-11 11-7 11-7 n/a Win
James Bollard Meadow Ben B 11-7 11-6 11-6 n/a Win
Graham Wilson Hilton H 11-2 11-6 9-11 11-6 n/a Win
Brian Hall Hilton H 8-11 11-8 11-6 4-11 11-9 n/a Win
Krishna Hooton Hilton H 11-7 11-5 11-4 n/a Win
John Ainley Farnworth SC 9-11 11-7 12-10 11-9 n/a Win
Carl Bennett Farnworth SC 11-4 11-8 10-12 8-11 11-7 n/a Win
John Rothwell Farnworth SC 11-0 11-3 11-6 n/a Win
Robin Llewellyn Ladybridge C 11-6 11-6 11-5 n/a Win
Philip Stewart Ladybridge C 11-5 11-7 11-8 n/a Win
Colin Gregory Ladybridge C 11-6 11-5 11-9 n/a Win
Tony Mason Hilton I 11-5 11-4 13-11 n/a Win
Alan Revell Hilton I 12-10 11-2 11-8 n/a Win
Malcolm John Wilcock Hilton I 11-8 11-9 11-3 n/a Win
John Riley Meadow Hill 11-5 11-6 11-7 n/a Win
Roy Platt Meadow Hill 11-6 11-6 11-7 n/a Win
Jackie Smith Meadow Hill 11-7 11-6 11-8 n/a Win
Rovimil Dato Hilton J 11-6 11-5 11-6 n/a Win
Malcolm Rose Hilton J 11-7 11-6 11-9 n/a Win
Gilbert Wilkinson Hilton J 11-7 11-7 11-6 n/a Win
Richard Moody Walkden Meths 11-7 11-7 11-7 n/a Win
Steve Kelsall Walkden Meths 11-5 11-5 11-6 n/a Win
Richard Whittleworth Walkden Meths 11-6 11-6 11-8 n/a Win
David Yates Irlam Steel 7-11 6-11 5-11 n/a Loss
Matt Hood Irlam Steel 11-4 11-6 11-6 n/a Win
Played: 62
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2017-2018
Winter 2016-2017
Winter 2015-2016
Winter 2014-2015
Winter 2012-2013
Winter 2013-2014
Winter 2019-2020
Winter 2018-2019
Share This Page