Player Statistics > Roy Platt
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
John Rothwell Farnworth SC 5-11 11-9 4-11 11-8 11-7 n/a Win
Carl Bennett Farnworth SC 9-11 8-11 11-9 11-8 11-8 n/a Win
John Ainley Farnworth SC 8-11 14-16 11-9 11-9 7-11 n/a Loss
Colin Gregory Ladybridge C 11-5 7-11 11-5 11-8 n/a Win
Andrew Scully Ladybridge C 11-5 11-4 11-8 n/a Win
Robin Llewellyn Ladybridge C 11-4 16-14 11-7 n/a Win
Vinny Merrit Boyzone 11-5 11-9 11-8 n/a Win
Jeremy Grimwood Boyzone 8-11 11-7 10-12 4-11 n/a Loss
Ian Coupe Boyzone 11-3 11-9 11-3 n/a Win
Richard Whittleworth Walkden Meths 5-11 3-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Neil Unsworth Walkden Meths 11-6 11-6 11-7 n/a Win
Steve Kelsall Walkden Meths 5-11 8-11 12-10 12-10 11-3 n/a Win
Neville Singh Irlam Steel 6-11 11-5 11-6 11-6 n/a Win
Matt Hood Irlam Steel 11-4 11-5 11-8 n/a Win
David Yates Irlam Steel 6-11 6-11 10-12 n/a Loss
Gillian Marsden St Pauls Peel A 6-11 11-6 3-11 11-9 12-10 n/a Win
Geoff Rushton St Pauls Peel A 11-6 11-6 11-4 n/a Win
Mick Murray St Pauls Peel A 5-11 5-11 4-11 n/a Loss
Alan Calvert Meadow Ben B 14-12 11-6 11-9 n/a Win
Mike Audsley Meadow Ben B 3-11 11-7 4-11 3-11 n/a Loss
James Bollard Meadow Ben B 11-6 8-11 8-11 8-11 n/a Loss
Krishna Hooton Hilton H 11-3 11-5 7-11 11-7 n/a Win
Brian Young Hilton H 11-2 11-5 11-7 n/a Win
Brian Hall Hilton H 8-11 4-11 9-11 n/a Loss
John Rothwell Farnworth SC 11-2 2-11 7-11 11-8 7-11 n/a Loss
John Ainley Farnworth SC 8-11 7-11 12-10 6-11 n/a Loss
Carl Bennett Farnworth SC 4-11 5-11 11-8 6-11 n/a Loss
Robin Llewellyn Ladybridge C 11-6 11-4 10-12 11-9 n/a Win
Colin Gregory Ladybridge C 9-11 11-4 11-6 11-8 n/a Win
Andrew Scully Ladybridge C 11-7 11-3 11-7 n/a Win
Malcolm John Wilcock Hilton I 11-9 12-10 11-2 n/a Win
Tony Mason Hilton I 9-11 11-5 9-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Alan Revell Hilton I 11-8 11-7 2-11 7-11 11-7 n/a Win
Ian Coupe Boyzone 11-4 11-4 11-7 n/a Win
Michael Barnes Boyzone 11-7 11-8 11-7 n/a Win
Jeremy Grimwood Boyzone 11-8 11-4 6-11 5-11 11-6 n/a Win
Malcolm Rose Hilton J 11-7 11-4 4-11 11-9 n/a Win
Graham Wilson Hilton J 11-6 6-11 11-8 11-9 n/a Win
Rovimil Dato Hilton J 5-11 9-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Neil Unsworth Walkden Meths 11-6 11-9 4-11 11-1 n/a Win
Richard Whittleworth Walkden Meths 7-11 11-6 10-12 8-11 n/a Loss
Steve Kelsall Walkden Meths 12-10 5-11 12-10 7-11 11-5 n/a Win
David Yates Irlam Steel 11-8 11-5 12-14 11-7 n/a Win
Matt Hood Irlam Steel 11-8 5-11 15-13 11-8 n/a Win
Mick Murray St Pauls Peel A 6-11 11-7 5-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Gillian Marsden St Pauls Peel A 6-11 6-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Geoff Rushton St Pauls Peel A 11-7 7-11 11-8 11-8 n/a Win
John Hilton Farnworth TTC C 11-6 11-6 11-8 n/a Win
Josh Sandford Farnworth TTC C 4-11 7-11 8-11 n/a Loss
David Brookes Farnworth TTC C 14-12 11-3 8-11 11-9 n/a Win
Mike Audsley Meadow Ben B 5-11 5-11 5-11 n/a Loss
Alan Hibbert Meadow Ben B 11-7 11-7 11-7 n/a Win
James Bollard Meadow Ben B 11-7 11-6 11-7 n/a Win
Krishna Hooton Hilton H 11-9 11-8 11-6 n/a Win
Brian Young Hilton H 11-2 9-11 6-11 11-3 11-9 n/a Win
Brian Hall Hilton H 9-11 10-12 5-11 n/a Loss
Played: 56
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2015-2016
Winter 2012-2013
Winter 2013-2014
Winter 2018-2019
Winter 2016-2017
Winter 2017-2018
Winter 2014-2015
Share This Page