Player Statistics > Xin Jun Wang
Player Performance
Results > McAlpine 1st
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Edward Lemon Northchurch 1st 11-8 11-7 11-8 n/a Win
Simon Whale Northchurch 1st 12-10 11-13 11-13 8-11 n/a Loss
John Mower Northchurch 1st 11-8 11-2 11-4 n/a Win
Darren Roan Flamstead B 11-4 11-5 11-2 n/a Win
Guy Crosby Flamstead B 11-3 11-2 4-11 11-8 n/a Win
Shahab Shirazi Flamstead B 11-3 10-12 6-11 11-9 6-11 n/a Loss
Played: 6
Results > McAlpine A
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Scott Boyer Adeyfield C 11-9 11-4 11-6 n/a Win
Trevor McFarlane Adeyfield C 15-13 11-6 11-8 n/a Win
Bob Sapuan Adeyfield C 11-7 11-8 12-10 n/a Win
Philip Hards Kings Langley C 11-6 11-6 11-4 n/a Win
Michael HayterForfeit Forfeit Kings Langley C 11-0 11-0 11-0 n/a Win
Peter Watts Kings Langley C 11-5 11-6 7-11 4-11 11-6 n/a Win
Bronwen Watson Northchurch Hig 11-4 11-3 11-2 n/a Win
George Shipman Northchurch Hig 11-2 11-4 11-6 n/a Win
Chris Watson Northchurch Hig 11-6 11-1 11-3 n/a Win
Anthony Bourke Flamstead C 7-11 9-11 5-11 n/a Loss
Daniel Penberthy Flamstead C 11-5 11-4 11-2 n/a Win
Gileng Salter Flamstead C 11-5 11-5 11-5 n/a Win
Chris Ward St Georges 11-4 11-13 4-11 5-11 n/a Loss
Tim Boyall St Georges 11-6 11-8 11-7 n/a Win
Dennis Chang St Georges 11-7 8-11 7-11 5-11 n/a Loss
Terry Marsh Waters Kodak D 11-9 11-0 11-4 n/a Win
Barbara Bart Waters Kodak D 11-1 11-3 11-4 n/a Win
Ivan King Waters Kodak D 11-1 11-3 11-3 n/a Win
Colin Parslow Highfield 11-1 12-10 11-0 n/a Win
Barry Dixon Highfield 11-5 13-11 4-11 10-12 8-11 n/a Loss
Mark Chiles Highfield 6-11 11-6 11-8 11-6 n/a Win
Roger Dean Adeyfield C 11-7 8-11 11-8 11-9 n/a Win
Yusuf Bankole Adeyfield C 3-11 12-10 11-5 4-11 11-9 n/a Win
Trevor McFarlane Adeyfield C 12-10 9-11 11-6 11-7 n/a Win
Philip Hards Kings Langley C 11-9 11-4 11-13 7-11 11-7 n/a Win
Peter Watts Kings Langley C 11-7 11-7 11-6 n/a Win
Michael Hayter Kings Langley C 11-2 11-3 11-6 n/a Win
Bronwen Watson Northchurch Hig 11-4 9-11 11-6 11-8 n/a Win
George Shipman Northchurch Hig 11-4 11-4 11-2 n/a Win
Chris Watson Northchurch Hig 11-1 11-2 11-1 n/a Win
Anthony Bourke Flamstead C 11-5 11-8 9-11 11-7 n/a Win
Roy Lambden Flamstead C 11-6 7-11 11-5 11-3 n/a Win
Philip Oswin Flamstead C 3-11 11-3 11-6 8-11 11-4 n/a Win
Gillian Griffin St Georges 11-2 11-6 11-4 n/a Win
Chris Ward St Georges 11-6 9-11 11-7 11-13 11-5 n/a Win
Stephen Groome St Georges 11-1 11-1 11-4 n/a Win
Alan Jolly Highfield 14-12 11-7 11-4 n/a Win
Colin Parslow Highfield 11-8 11-3 11-7 n/a Win
Barry Dixon Highfield 11-5 9-11 11-7 11-7 n/a Win
Bob Sapuan Adeyfield C 11-5 12-10 13-11 n/a Win
Scott Boyer Adeyfield C 11-3 11-9 11-7 n/a Win
Trevor McFarlane Adeyfield C 10-12 14-12 8-11 12-10 3-11 n/a Loss
Philip Hards Kings Langley C 11-2 11-6 11-5 n/a Win
Michael Hayter Kings Langley C 11-8 11-5 11-3 n/a Win
Peter Watts Kings Langley C 11-4 7-11 11-7 14-12 n/a Win
Chris Watson Northchurch Hig 11-2 11-2 11-0 n/a Win
Bronwen Watson Northchurch Hig 6-11 11-13 11-13 n/a Loss
Gileng Salter Flamstead C 11-3 11-4 11-4 n/a Win
Philip Oswin Flamstead C 5-11 5-11 11-6 11-2 11-6 n/a Win
Roy Lambden Flamstead C 11-5 11-5 12-10 n/a Win
Chris Ward St Georges 7-11 11-4 11-6 14-16 11-5 n/a Win
Michael Brozicevic St Georges 3-11 11-8 11-7 11-5 n/a Win
Stephen Groome St Georges 11-4 11-3 11-3 n/a Win
Ivan King Waters Kodak D 11-7 11-4 11-3 n/a Win
Terry Marsh Waters Kodak D 11-6 11-9 11-4 n/a Win
Barbara Bart Waters Kodak D 11-7 11-3 11-8 n/a Win
Played: 56
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2018-19
Winter 2016-17
Winter 2017-18
Winter 2012-13
Winter 2019-20
Winter 2015-16
Winter 2013-14
Winter 2014-15
Winter 2021-22
Share This Page