Player Statistics > Brian Hudson
Player Performance
Results > Flamstead A
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Colin Tibbles Crown & Scept C 11-6 11-6 11-7 n/a Win
Geoff Walke Crown & Scept C 11-2 11-9 11-6 n/a Win
Dave Gomm Crown & Scept C 11-5 11-5 16-18 4-11 7-11 n/a Loss
John Figg St Georges A 11-5 11-6 11-7 n/a Win
Gary Everington St Georges A 11-5 11-6 11-4 n/a Win
Dennis Chang St Georges A 11-3 11-2 11-3 n/a Win
Bob Sapuan St Georges 1st 12-10 7-11 11-7 11-9 n/a Win
Gerry Evans St Georges 1st 11-6 14-12 11-3 n/a Win
Jackie Channell St Georges 1st 11-7 11-6 11-6 n/a Win
Yogi Bohknecht Crown & Scept B 11-8 11-9 11-5 n/a Win
Aidan Walsh Crown & Scept B 11-3 11-3 10-12 11-7 n/a Win
Dave Easey Crown & Scept B 11-4 11-13 11-6 13-15 9-11 n/a Loss
Xin Jun Wang McAlpine 11-7 7-11 5-11 8-11 n/a Loss
Wayne Howe McAlpine 11-5 11-2 11-5 n/a Win
Youguang Pan McAlpine 11-9 11-5 5-11 11-3 n/a Win
Trevor McFarlane Adeyfield B 11-8 11-8 11-2 n/a Win
Roger Dean Adeyfield B 11-2 11-3 11-8 n/a Win
Martyn Ford Adeyfield B 8-11 8-11 11-8 11-8 11-4 n/a Win
Alex Hamilton Crown & Scept C 11-4 11-9 11-7 n/a Win
Geoff Walke Crown & Scept C 11-4 11-7 11-6 n/a Win
Dave Gomm Crown & Scept C 10-12 13-11 11-2 9-11 4-11 n/a Loss
Wayne Howe McAlpine 11-2 11-6 13-11 n/a Win
Xin Jun Wang McAlpine 8-11 4-11 5-11 n/a Loss
Youguang Pan McAlpine 11-4 7-11 11-8 11-6 n/a Win
Roger Dean Adeyfield B 11-5 11-5 11-7 n/a Win
Mariusz Puczynski Adeyfield B 14-12 11-3 11-7 n/a Win
Martin Johnson Adeyfield B 11-8 4-11 5-11 11-6 11-4 n/a Win
Geoff Walke Crown & Scept C 11-9 11-5 11-9 n/a Win
Dave Gomm Crown & Scept C 11-8 11-5 11-4 n/a Win
Colin Tibbles Crown & Scept C 11-7 11-5 11-8 n/a Win
Chris Ward St Georges A 11-8 11-6 11-8 n/a Win
Tim Boyall St Georges A 11-4 13-11 11-6 n/a Win
Gary Everington St Georges A 11-5 11-4 11-2 n/a Win
Dan Penberthy Flamstead B 11-6 11-8 11-7 n/a Win
Gil Salter Flamstead B 11-6 11-3 11-8 n/a Win
Phil Oswin Flamstead B 11-7 11-7 11-8 n/a Win
Ian Cooper Crown & Scept B 11-3 11-4 11-8 n/a Win
Dave Easey Crown & Scept B 11-7 11-5 11-4 n/a Win
Colin Tibbles Crown & Scept B 10-12 8-11 8-11 n/a Loss
Xin Jun Wang McAlpine 7-11 14-12 6-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Wayne Howe McAlpine 11-5 11-5 11-4 n/a Win
Youguang Pan McAlpine 11-5 11-4 9-11 11-8 n/a Win
Trevor McFarlane Adeyfield B 9-11 11-1 11-1 11-8 n/a Win
Martin Johnson Adeyfield B 9-11 9-11 10-12 n/a Loss
Mariusz Puczynski Adeyfield B 11-4 11-7 11-4 n/a Win
Played: 45
Results > Flamstead 1st
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Simon Whale Northchurch 1st 7-11 8-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Frank Beck Northchurch 1st 11-3 11-1 11-6 n/a Win
Paul Rickard Northchurch 1st 11-7 9-11 11-4 8-11 11-8 n/a Win
Paul Rickard Northchurch 1st 11-9 13-11 8-11 12-14 10-12 n/a Loss
Frank Beck Northchurch 1st 11-9 11-9 11-13 4-11 11-8 n/a Win
Simon Whale Northchurch 1st 9-11 11-8 11-7 8-11 10-12 n/a Loss
Played: 6
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2014-15
Winter 2017-18
Winter 2015-16
Winter 2021-22
Winter 2019-20
Winter 2018-19
Share This Page