Player Statistics > George Wood
Player Performance
Results > Northchurch A
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Barbara Bart Crown & Scept D 11-3 11-5 11-2 +3 Win
Terry Marsh Crown & Scept D 12-10 11-8 11-8 +4 Win
Peter Bart Crown & Scept D 11-5 11-6 9-11 12-10 +9 Win
Harry Casserley Northchurch B 12-10 11-8 11-8 +7 Win
Chris Watson Northchurch B 11-6 11-4 11-8 +2 Win
Frank Manfield Northchurch B 11-6 6-11 11-7 6-11 10-12 -1 Loss
Tony Gibb Northchurch C 11-9 11-5 11-8 +5 Win
George Shipman Northchurch C 11-6 11-6 9-11 11-13 12-10 +6 Win
Mark Chapman Northchurch C 11-4 11-7 9-11 11-7 +4 Win
Kieran Roan Flamstead C 16-14 11-9 11-6 +3 Win
Darren Roan Flamstead C 9-11 8-11 8-11 0 Loss
John Stock Flamstead C 1-11 8-11 8-11 0 Loss
Alex Hamilton Crown & Scept C 6-11 4-11 5-11 0 Loss
Ian Cooper Crown & Scept C 11-3 4-11 4-11 5-11 0 Loss
Yogi Bohknecht Crown & Scept C 11-9 5-11 5-11 5-11 0 Loss
Peter Bart Crown & Scept D 11-2 12-10 11-1 +6 Win
Terry Marsh Crown & Scept D 11-3 11-5 11-8 +4 Win
Barbara Bart Crown & Scept D 11-0 11-5 11-2 +2 Win
Colin Stanbrook Highfield 3-11 11-9 6-11 11-4 11-9 +5 Win
Ian Roby Highfield 3-11 6-11 5-11 -1 Loss
Colin Parslow Highfield 11-7 4-11 11-4 11-8 +9 Win
Frank Manfield Northchurch B 11-8 4-11 11-7 12-10 +9 Win
Chris Watson Northchurch B 11-4 11-4 11-3 +1 Win
Harry Casserley Northchurch B 5-11 14-12 11-6 11-9 +6 Win
Simon Coleman Adeyfield D 13-15 6-11 2-11 -1 Loss
Ellis Lloyd Adeyfield D 11-7 8-11 7-11 11-8 11-9 +2 Win
Jon Summers Adeyfield D 10-12 8-11 11-4 11-8 12-10 +7 Win
John Stock Flamstead C 2-11 2-11 3-11 0 Loss
Phil Oswin Flamstead C 3-11 6-11 9-11 -1 Loss
Mark Chapman Northchurch C 11-7 11-8 9-11 11-6 +3 Win
George Shipman Northchurch C 11-6 11-5 11-7 +4 Win
Tony Gibb Northchurch C 12-10 7-11 11-3 8-11 11-3 +4 Win
Ian Cooper Crown & Scept C 11-6 11-6 11-8 +11 Win
Alex Hamilton Crown & Scept C 8-11 1-11 9-11 0 Loss
Brian Burton Crown & Scept C 7-11 11-7 11-13 11-5 11-9 +6 Win
Alan Jolly Highfield 11-9 8-11 8-11 11-13 -1 Loss
Colin Parslow Highfield 11-9 11-4 11-9 +7 Win
Ian Roby Highfield 6-11 11-8 11-3 8-11 6-11 -1 Loss
Barbara Bart Crown & Scept D 11-6 10-12 11-2 11-0 +2 Win
Terry Marsh Crown & Scept D 11-4 11-5 11-4 +3 Win
Geoff Walke Crown & Scept D 12-14 11-7 5-11 3-11 -1 Loss
Harry Casserley Northchurch B 11-8 11-2 6-11 11-4 +4 Win
Frank Manfield Northchurch B 11-5 11-6 11-4 +7 Win
Chris Watson Northchurch B 11-3 11-6 11-9 +1 Win
Kieran Roan Flamstead C 6-11 8-11 8-11 -4 Loss
Phil Oswin Flamstead C 8-11 11-9 11-7 4-11 13-11 +11 Win
Guy Crosby Flamstead C 5-11 8-11 8-11 -1 Loss
Attila Gaal Adeyfield D 7-11 5-11 10-12 -2 Loss
Simon Coleman Adeyfield D 5-11 5-11 8-11 -1 Loss
Jon Summers Adeyfield D 11-8 11-4 11-8 +6 Win
Played: 50
Results > Northchurch 1st
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Brian Hudson Flamstead B 3-11 1-11 8-11 0 Loss
Tony Bourke Flamstead B 6-11 8-11 2-11 0 Loss
Roy Lambden Flamstead B 6-11 12-10 11-8 12-10 +9 Win
Played: 3
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2018-19
Winter 2017-18
Winter 2015-16
Winter 2016-17
Winter 2014-15
Share This Page