- Team Captains and Venues
- Amlwch
Ysgol Syr Thomas Jones, Tanybryn Road, Amlwch, LL68 9BE
Paul Collins (sec) Pedwar Gwynt, Llaneilian, Amlwch, LL68 9LS
07790709761 pt.collins@btinternet.com
A Team Tuesday 7.00 Paul Collins (capt) 07790 709761
B Team Tuesday 7.00 Ben Sutcliffe (capt) 07706 956490 email: inverchef@yahoo.co.uk
C Team Thursday 7.00 Mark Hadcock (capt) 07774919856 mark.hadcock@btopenworld.com - Craig-y-don TTC
Craig-y-don Community Centre, Queen's Road, Llandudno
Ged Haresnape (sec) 4 Balmoral, The Promenade, Llanfairfechan LL33 0BU
01248 680833 (home) / 07717 561720 (mob) gedharesnape@yahoo.co.uk
A Team Monday 6.45 Keith Potter (capt) 07908 795085 keithd990@yahoo.co.uk
B Team Friday 6.45 Ged Haresnape (capt) 01248 680833 / 07717 561720 gedharesnape@yahoo.co.uk
C Team Monday 6.45 Bill Wells (capt) 07505749714 / 01492 547211 billwells1@btinternet.com - Henllan TTC
Henllan Church Institute, Henllan opposite Llindir Inn - ok to use their car-park
A Team Monday 7.00 Sean Lucas (capt) 07879802972 seanlucas1963@btinternet.com
B Team Monday 7.00 Don Grigg (capt) 01824 709959 / 07505 076463 d_grigg@sky.com
- Llandudno TTC Thursday 7.00 John Bright School, Maesdu Road, Llandudno, LL30 1LF
- Steve Nicholls (sec)7 Cherry Tree Close, Colwyn Bay, LL28 5YU01492 534192 (home)07919950327 (mobile)
- North Wales Police – Police Headquarters Gymnasium, Colwyn Bay. to gain entry Tel 01492804501
- Alan Lavery (sec)24 Plas Newydd, Llandudno, LL30 1GD
- 01492 868630 (home) 07804 044582 (mobile) Email adl040263@gmail.com
- A Team Monday 7-00 Tony Wan (capt) 01492 545329 tonyscomps@gmail.com
- B Team Monday 7.00 Alan Lavery (capt) 01492 868630 / 07804 044582 adl040263@gmail.com
- Rhyl Community TTCBryn Hedydd Jnr School, Spruce Avenue, Rhyl LL18 3SU
- Barrie Russ (sec) 4 Hyfrydle, Dyserth, Denbighshire, LL18 6HF 01745571578 / 07970025236 pingpongno1@live.co.uk
- A team Tuesday 7.00 Dave Daniels (capt) 07753650844 /01492 530480 diddy_dave@yahoo.co.uk
- B team Tuesday 7.00 Barrie Russ (capt) 01745 571578 / 07970 025236 pingpongno1@live.co.uk
- C team Tuesday 7.00 Barrie Russ (capt) 01745 571578 / 07970 025236 pingpongno1@live.co.uk
- Trinity Table Tennis ClubVillage Hall, Trefnant, Denbighshire LL16 5UG
- David Jones (sec) 56 Ffordd Nant, Rhuddlan, LL18 2SW 01745592555/ 07502544688 david.trinitytt@gmail.com
- A team Monday 7.30 Stuart Dearden (capt) 07795670582 stuartdearden@hotmail.com
- B team Monday 7.30 Robert Stewart (capt) 07973298634 robertlstewart44@gmail.com
- C team Thursday 7.15 Mark Kane (capt) 01745250956 / 07831302901 markkane06@hotmail.com
- Y Morfa Table Tennis Club Sports Hall, Leisure Centre, Kinmel Bay Chris Henderson (contact)
156 Dyserth Road, Parc Aberkinsey, Rhyl, LL18 4DT 07824 994315 chrishenderson85@hotmail.co.uk
A team Tuesday 7.30 Rob Stanway (capt) 01745 571161 (home) 07961952751 (mob) robrhyl@live.co.uk
B team Tuesday 7.30 Mike Trbojevic (capt) 01492202314 (home) 07973704250 (mob) mike.trbojevic@ntlworld.com
Last Updated: