Player Statistics > Simon Collins
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Paul Wilkinson Werneth 11-9 12-10 11-9 +2 Win
Karen Hill Werneth 11-13 10-12 7-11 -2 Loss
Mick Pellowe Werneth 7-11 6-11 10-12 -2 Loss
Steven Oliver Grotton A 11-6 11-8 11-7 +2 Win
David Morris Grotton A 11-6 11-3 12-10 +2 Win
Lionel Royle Grotton A 11-7 11-7 11-5 +2 Win
Dennis Bradshaw Hyde YMCA B 11-2 11-9 11-9 +2 Win
Neil Coppard Hyde YMCA B 11-6 11-7 11-8 +1 Win
Stephen Hilton Hyde YMCA B 9-11 11-9 11-8 11-9 +7 Win
Paul Wilkinson Werneth 11-9 11-8 11-6 +2 Win
Karen Hill Werneth 8-11 8-11 11-5 11-8 12-10 +3 Win
Mick Pellowe Werneth 7-11 9-11 9-11 -2 Loss
Christopher Hall Deaf Club A 11-0 7-11 11-3 2-11 11-7 +2 Win
Liaqat Ali Deaf Club A 11-6 7-11 11-7 11-8 +2 Win
Ian Cockcroft Deaf Club A 11-5 11-9 11-9 +2 Win
Neil Coppard Hyde YMCA A 11-6 11-9 11-5 +1 Win
Francis Cioffi Hyde YMCA A 11-8 11-9 11-9 +2 Win
Ken Ward Hyde YMCA A 11-9 10-12 11-6 9-11 11-3 +2 Win
Harry Lewis Hollinwood B 11-6 11-8 11-8 +2 Win
David Jefferson Hollinwood B 11-7 11-7 11-3 +2 Win
Paul Hutchinson Hollinwood B 11-8 9-11 11-8 3-11 5-11 -4 Loss
Pete Davis Grotton A 11-7 11-7 11-9 +2 Win
David Morris Grotton A 11-8 11-9 9-11 13-11 +2 Win
Steven Oliver Grotton A 11-5 11-9 11-6 +2 Win
Peter Buckley Honeywell D 11-9 11-1 11-5 +2 Win
Howard Travis Honeywell D 14-16 11-6 12-10 10-12 12-10 +2 Win
Terry Taylor Honeywell D 5-11 10-12 8-11 -8 Loss
Michael Brierley Unison B 11-8 11-9 6-11 8-11 11-8 +3 Win
Allan Auxilly Unison B 11-3 11-6 11-5 +2 Win
Alex Darlington Unison B 10-12 12-10 13-11 10-12 11-9 +2 Win
Mark Dunning Uppermill B 11-6 11-13 11-5 11-9 +1 Win
Jack Dunning Uppermill B 11-3 11-9 11-7 +1 Win
Mark Simpson Uppermill B 10-12 11-9 10-12 11-9 8-11 -5 Loss
David Holme Werneth 5-11 12-10 11-6 14-12 +2 Win
Paul Wilkinson Werneth 11-2 11-7 11-6 +2 Win
Mick Pellowe Werneth 8-11 11-13 8-11 -2 Loss
Neil Coppard Hyde YMCA B 11-13 11-4 12-10 11-5 +1 Win
Dennis Bradshaw Hyde YMCA B 11-9 9-11 11-9 7-11 11-9 +2 Win
Stephen Hilton Hyde YMCA B 9-11 11-6 11-9 4-11 7-11 -2 Loss
David Jefferson Hollinwood B 8-11 11-9 11-4 11-8 +2 Win
Paul Hutchinson Hollinwood B 11-4 11-2 11-6 +3 Win
Ped McKinstry Hollinwood B 9-11 11-6 9-11 12-10 12-14 -3 Loss
Gordon Jennings Deaf Club A 11-8 12-10 11-6 +1 Win
Christopher Hall Deaf Club A 11-5 9-11 11-9 4-11 11-5 +2 Win
David Varney Deaf Club A 12-10 11-7 11-5 +2 Win
Howard Travis Honeywell D 11-2 11-7 11-9 +2 Win
Peter Buckley Honeywell D 11-4 11-3 11-6 +2 Win
Ken Hayes Honeywell D 8-11 10-12 11-7 12-10 11-7 +2 Win
Andy Hey Unison B 13-11 11-9 11-9 +2 Win
Michael Brierley Unison B 12-10 11-1 12-10 +3 Win
Alex Darlington Unison B 11-9 11-4 9-11 11-9 +2 Win
Mark Dunning Uppermill B 11-7 11-9 6-11 14-12 +1 Win
Jim Bradbury Uppermill B 11-5 11-7 11-7 +1 Win
Mark Simpson Uppermill B 11-5 11-5 12-10 +3 Win
Played: 54
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2011-12
Winter 2012-13
Winter 2013-14
Winter 2014-15
Winter 2015-16
Winter 2016-17
Winter 2018-19
National #TableTennisDay
Share This Page