Player Statistics > Karen Hill
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Pete Davis Grotton A 11-7 11-9 11-1 +2 Win
Lionel Royle Grotton A 11-7 11-9 11-3 +3 Win
Steven Oliver Grotton A 11-4 11-4 11-7 +2 Win
Philip Ashworth Rosehill 11-13 8-11 12-10 11-2 10-12 -2 Loss
Simon Collins Rosehill 13-11 12-10 11-7 +5 Win
Kevin Rothwell Rosehill 11-8 6-11 11-6 9-11 11-7 +4 Win
Harry Lewis Hollinwood B 11-5 5-11 11-9 11-4 +3 Win
Paul Hutchinson Hollinwood B 11-5 9-11 4-11 8-11 -3 Loss
David Jefferson Hollinwood B 7-11 11-8 11-9 11-9 +3 Win
Harry Lewis Hollinwood B 11-6 8-11 8-11 11-9 8-11 -4 Loss
Paul Hutchinson Hollinwood B 11-7 11-8 12-10 +3 Win
David Jefferson Hollinwood B 15-13 7-11 7-11 8-11 -4 Loss
Philip Ashworth Rosehill 11-7 11-9 11-8 +4 Win
Simon Collins Rosehill 11-8 11-8 5-11 8-11 10-12 -2 Loss
Andrew Perry Rosehill 11-7 5-11 11-9 3-11 11-5 +3 Win
Ken Ward Hyde YMCA A 11-8 12-14 5-11 11-9 11-8 +3 Win
Francis Cioffi Hyde YMCA A 11-4 11-4 7-11 12-10 +2 Win
Geoff Ogden Hyde YMCA A 5-11 11-9 5-11 11-7 11-7 +4 Win
David Morris Grotton A 9-11 7-11 11-9 7-11 -5 Loss
Lionel Royle Grotton A 12-10 7-11 14-12 4-11 11-5 +3 Win
Steven Oliver Grotton A 11-7 11-4 11-9 +2 Win
Michael Brierley Unison B 6-11 11-9 11-6 9-11 12-10 +4 Win
Alex Darlington Unison B 15-13 7-11 11-9 11-9 +3 Win
Allan Auxilly Unison B 11-4 4-11 11-9 6-11 11-9 +2 Win
Brian Higgins Honeywell D 11-4 11-7 7-11 11-4 +2 Win
Terry Taylor Honeywell D 11-8 13-11 6-11 11-9 +1 Win
Howard Travis Honeywell D 8-11 8-11 8-11 -6 Loss
Allan Auxilly Unison B 11-3 11-7 11-5 +2 Win
Alex Darlington Unison B 11-4 11-8 9-11 9-11 11-8 +2 Win
Andy Hey Unison B 11-8 11-6 11-8 +3 Win
Mark Dunning Uppermill B 11-7 11-8 11-3 +1 Win
Mark Simpson Uppermill B 9-11 11-9 11-7 11-3 +3 Win
Jack Dunning Uppermill B 11-8 11-7 11-6 +1 Win
Mike McNulty Hyde YMCA B 9-11 9-11 11-8 12-14 -2 Loss
Stephen Hilton Hyde YMCA B 7-11 12-10 7-11 9-11 -1 Loss
Dennis Bradshaw Hyde YMCA B 11-6 11-6 11-9 +2 Win
Christopher Hall Deaf Club A 11-13 11-5 11-9 11-8 +2 Win
Ian Cockcroft Deaf Club A 11-4 11-9 11-3 +2 Win
David Varney Deaf Club A 11-3 11-7 11-4 +2 Win
David Jefferson Hollinwood B 10-12 11-8 8-11 11-9 10-12 -4 Loss
Paul Hutchinson Hollinwood B 6-11 8-11 11-13 -3 Loss
Harry Lewis Hollinwood B 13-11 3-11 11-8 9-11 4-11 -4 Loss
Ken Ward Hyde YMCA A 11-9 11-5 12-10 +3 Win
Geoff Ogden Hyde YMCA A 11-6 7-11 11-6 6-11 11-7 +4 Win
Alan Carter Hyde YMCA A 11-8 9-11 12-10 12-10 +2 Win
Keith Moores Uppermill B 11-7 11-5 11-4 +1 Win
Mark Dunning Uppermill B 11-9 11-6 11-1 +1 Win
Mark Simpson Uppermill B 10-12 11-9 11-5 11-5 +3 Win
Stephen Hilton Hyde YMCA B 11-13 6-11 6-11 -1 Loss
Neil Coppard Hyde YMCA B 11-6 13-11 14-12 +2 Win
Dennis Bradshaw Hyde YMCA B 3-11 11-9 13-11 13-11 +2 Win
David Varney Deaf Club A 11-8 11-7 11-8 +2 Win
Ian Cockcroft Deaf Club A 11-8 11-1 2-11 9-11 5-11 -6 Loss
Liaqat Ali Deaf Club A 11-7 11-5 11-3 +3 Win
Played: 54
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2011-12
Winter 2012-13
Summer 2013
Winter 2015-16
Winter 2013-14
Summer 2014
Winter 2014-15
Summer 2015
Winter 2016-17
Closed Championships
Summer 2017
Summer 2018
Winter 2018-19
Share This Page