Benjamin Rycroft-Stanley (175674) - BETA

Summary 2017-18

Current Points:
1900
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+368
Provisional:
1900
Wins / Losses
103 / 69
Last Match:
1072 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
20
County:
Worcestershire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 1347 1412 65
2016-17 1271 1702 431
2017-18 1532 1900 368
2018-19 1710 1804 94
2019-20 1804 1804 0
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Nikit Sajiv (2476) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1863 38
Milan Sajiv (2171) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1652 38
Jyothirmayi Vaishnavi Ghanta (2200) NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 1539 25
Stephen Taylor (2341) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1758 25
NJL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1808 25
James Connor (1945) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1510 20
Karl Manning (2179) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1758 20
Harry Simcox (1951) NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 1539 20
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Adam Dennison (953) Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1517 -20
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Daniel Hearne-Potton (2575) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1863 0
Nikit Sajiv (2476) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1863 38
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1863 -1
Brian Marston (1492) Stratford-upon-Avon\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1860 1
David Higgins (972) Stratford-upon-Avon\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1860 1
Peter Rodwell (1345) Stratford-upon-Avon\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1860 1
Patrick McCabe (2583) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1849 0
Craig Allen (2428) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1849 0
Russell Duncan (2081) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1849 11
Michael Klein (1812) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1834 4
Mahroof Hussain (1851) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1834 4
Eliot Brandwood (1980) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1834 7
Barney Mindlin (1661) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 1843 -8
Jake Crawshaw (1842) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1843 6
Saif-Mohammed Aslam (1791) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 1843 -5
Rowan Jones (2393) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 1843 0
Arjun Arora (2124) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 1843 -2
Barney Mindlin (1642) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1857 -9
Todd Stanmore (2009) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1857 -2
David Porubiak (1336) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1857 1
Arjun Arora (2108) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1857 -2
Joshua Yarrow (1958) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1857 -2
Mark Fiddian (2403) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1856 0
Hawley Ellicott (2666) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1856 0
Vincent Ellicott (1064) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1856 1
John Overton (1704) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1855 2
Neil Wheatley (1975) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1855 -1
Farooq Kakar (2207) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1855 0
Harry Fletcher (1935) NCL-4-Woodgreen LOSS 1834 -1
Kirsty Maull (1991) NCL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1834 9
Reece Chand (1737) NCL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1834 3
Ignats Valnuhins (1367) NCL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1834 1
Tobias Fletcher (833) NCL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1834 1
Ronnie Brown (1026) NCL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1834 1
Daniel Merris (1560) NCL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1834 2
Henry Grigg (1529) NCL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1834 1
Henry Belcher (1267) NCL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1834 1
Jack Simcox (1742) NCL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1834 3
Harry Fletcher (1904) NJL-4-Woodgreen LOSS 1808 -2
NJL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1808 25
Ishwer Bansal (1605) NJL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1808 2
Saif-Mohammed Aslam (1766) NJL-4-Woodgreen LOSS 1808 -2
George Woodvine (954) NJL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1808 1
Reece Chand (1736) NJL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1808 3
NJL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1808 1
Dominic Weston (2352) NJL-4-Woodgreen LOSS 1808 0
Joanna Antoszkiewicz (1397) NJL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1808 1
Sophie Rinnhofer (1720) NJL-4-Woodgreen LOSS 1808 -3
Stratford-upon-Avon\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1803 1
Anthony Remes (1439) Stratford-upon-Avon\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1803 1
Tim Fell (1753) Stratford-upon-Avon\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1803 3
Helen Adams (2245) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1758 0
Stephen Taylor (2341) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1758 25
Karl Manning (2179) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1758 20
Julian Barnes (1941) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1759 -1
Steve Dorrell (2293) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1759 0
Alasdhair Broadbent (2208) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1759 0
Megan Jones (1289) NCL-3-Wood Green WIN 1741 1
Harry Fletcher (1841) NCL-3-Wood Green LOSS 1741 -1
Ryan Cox (1527) NCL-3-Wood Green WIN 1741 2
Reece Chand (1716) NCL-3-Wood Green LOSS 1741 -2
Ronnie Brown (997) NCL-3-Wood Green WIN 1741 1
Jyothirmayi Vaishnavi Ghanta (1903) NCL-3-Wood Green WIN 1741 9
Jak James (571) NCL-3-Wood Green WIN 1741 1
Daniel Merris (1458) NCL-3-Wood Green WIN 1741 2
NCL-3-Wood Green WIN 1741 1
Jack Simcox (1760) NCL-3-Wood Green WIN 1741 4
Kirsty Maull (2033) NJL-3-Wood Green WIN 1719 15
Tom Watson (1949) NJL-3-Wood Green WIN 1719 11
Dominic Weston (2362) NJL-3-Wood Green LOSS 1719 0
NJL-3-Wood Green LOSS 1719 -1
Joanna Antoszkiewicz (1407) NJL-3-Wood Green WIN 1719 1
Sophie Rinnhofer (1604) NJL-3-Wood Green LOSS 1719 -4
Yajati Ghosh (1739) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1725 -2
Margaret Dignum (1671) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1725 -3
James Connor (1967) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1725 -1
Nathaniel Saunders (1872) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1733 -2
Zachari Foston (1253) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1733 1
Jay Price (339) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1733 1
Ché Goulbourne (2336) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1733 0
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1733 1
Barney Mindlin (1490) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1733 -9
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 1731 -1
Barney Mindlin (1454) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1731 2
Henry Belcher (1182) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1731 1
Ché Goulbourne (2325) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 1731 0
Amirul Hussain (3094) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 1731 0
Matthew Westworth (2125) County Championships - Cadets WIN 1745 15
Benjamin Strapps (1254) County Championships - Cadets WIN 1745 1
County Championships - Cadets LOSS 1745 -6
Jake Haygarth (1542) County Championships - Cadets LOSS 1745 -6
County Championships - Cadets LOSS 1745 -13
Archie Rayner (1587) County Championships - Cadets LOSS 1745 -5
Anthony John Deighton (1330) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1729 1
Eliot Brandwood (1888) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1729 9
Mahroof Hussain (1826) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1729 6
Roderick Lewis (2450) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1725 0
Awais Muhammed (2441) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1725 0
John Overton (1724) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1725 4
Megan Jones (1215) NCL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1702 1
Harry Fletcher (1752) NCL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1702 6
Kirsty Maull (1813) NCL-1-Woodgreen LOSS 1702 -1
Angus Rogers (1110) NCL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1702 1
NCL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1702 1
Ben Spicer (736) NCL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1702 1
Harry Simcox (1817) NCL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1702 7
Jack Simcox (1794) NCL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1702 6
Henry Belcher (1094) NCL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1702 1
Samuel Cooper (1854) County Championships - Cadets WIN 1691 9
Joseph Cooper (1366) County Championships - Cadets WIN 1691 1
County Championships - Cadets LOSS 1691 -1
James Courtney (2180) County Championships - Cadets LOSS 1691 0
County Championships - Cadets LOSS 1691 -1
Jacob Tattersall (1611) County Championships - Cadets WIN 1691 3
Benjamin Sheldrake (1358) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1691 2
Nathaniel Saunders (1731) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1691 -3
Nikit Sajiv (2320) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1691 0
David Porubiak (1352) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1691 2
Lewis Ellams (1921) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1691 -2
Jenson Moreno (1076) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1691 1
Aaran Radford (1963) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 1652 -1
David Porubiak (1336) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1652 2
Marcus Holba (2223) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 1652 0
Milan Sajiv (2171) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1652 38
DAVID FORDHAM (1211) Stratford-upon-Avon\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1641 1
Wilf Chan (1564) Stratford-upon-Avon\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1641 3
Nello Mauri (1741) Stratford-upon-Avon\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1641 7
Frederick Harrison (1268) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1627 1
David Smye (1825) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1627 9
Roger Ellerington (1598) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1627 4
Michael Klein (1683) Stratford-upon-Avon\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1606 6
thomas Shortley (2144) Stratford-upon-Avon\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1606 0
Mike Evetts (1910) Stratford-upon-Avon\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1606 15
Bryan Belcher (1551) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1601 3
thomas Shortley (2138) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1601 0
Peter Hartles (1357) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1601 2
Ben Spicer (687) NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 1539 1
NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 1539 1
Angus Rogers (1067) NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 1539 1
NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 1539 1
Tobias Fletcher (796) NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 1539 1
Jyothirmayi Vaishnavi Ghanta (2200) NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 1539 25
ADAM ANTOSZKIEWICZ (869) NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 1539 1
Leyton Matthews (677) NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 1539 1
NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 1539 1
Andrew Rushton (1089) NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 1539 1
Thomas Bowes (1452) NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 1539 3
David Warburton (1461) NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 1539 3
Thomas Watson (860) NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 1539 1
Mason Blake (239) NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 1539 1
Harry Simcox (1951) NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 1539 20
James Connor (1945) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1510 20
Nigel Anson (1447) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1510 3
David Wood (1589) BromsgroveAndRedditch\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1510 6
Don McAdam (1444) Stratford-upon-Avon\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1507 3
Clive Irwin (2254) Stratford-upon-Avon\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1507 0
John Price (2228) Stratford-upon-Avon\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1507 0
Lewis Marsh (1454) Milton Keynes 2* - Junior WIN 1485 6
Daniel Broner (1631) Milton Keynes 2* - Junior WIN 1485 11
Milton Keynes 2* - Junior WIN 1485 6
robert wood (641) Milton Keynes 2* - Junior WIN 1485 1
Milton Keynes 2* - Junior LOSS 1485 -2
Adam Dennison (953) Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1517 -20
Daniel Hearne-Potton (2197) Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1517 0
Ryan Choong (3075) Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1517 0
Bertie Kelly (2085) Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1517 0
Barney Mindlin (1145) Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1517 -12
Rowan Jones (2156) Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Junior LOSS 1532 0
Barney Mindlin (1092) Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Junior LOSS 1532 -15
Daniel Hearne-Potton (2189) Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Junior LOSS 1532 0
Louis Price (3082) Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Junior LOSS 1532 0
Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Junior LOSS 1532 0