Nathaniel Saunders (179165) - BETA

Summary

Current Points:
2120
Monthly +/-
-5
Season +/-
+168
Provisional:
2115
Wins / Losses
161 / 52
Last Match:
12 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
16
County:
Warwickshire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 1329 1411 82
2016-17 1270 1681 411
2017-18 1513 2163 650
2018-19 1947 2120 173
* click season to view previous season progress
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Joe Sheard (2307) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 1944 23
Alan Cotton (2369) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1928 20
Alan Cotton (2375) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1989 15
Alex Pringle (2176) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2018 13
Kai Major (2195) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2037 13
Samuel Pang (2211) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2055 13
Michael Rinnhofer (2241) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1970 11
Steve Dorrell (2166) Birmingham\Summer 2018 WIN 1947 11
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Charlie Nabarro (1495) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 2132 -20
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Ché Goulbourne (2484) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 2120 -1
Joshua Bruce (2806) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 2120 0
Barney Mindlin (2092) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 2120 -4
Charlie Nabarro (1495) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 2132 -20
Daniel Jones (1832) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 2132 2
Abraham Earl Sellado (1742) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 2132 2
SIVA PRANAV GHANTA (1096) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 2132 1
Benjamin Dunkley (1233) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 2132 1
Victor RAMIREZ RIOJA (2067) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 2132 -5
Ehsan Jawadi (1937) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 2132 3
Gregory Fray (1229) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 2132 1
Daniel Jones (1832) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 2132 2
Kamran Amin (1167) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 2132 1
Reece Chand (2042) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Junior WIN 2139 3
Lewis Marsh (1559) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Junior WIN 2139 1
Callum Smith (1119) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Junior WIN 2139 1
Vishaal Sharda (1732) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Junior WIN 2139 1
Max Pateman (1302) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Junior LOSS 2139 -13
Clive Irwin (2071) Stratford-upon-Avon\Spring 2019 WIN 2134 3
Alan Cotton (2372) Stratford-upon-Avon\Spring 2019 LOSS 2134 -1
John Price (2057) Stratford-upon-Avon\Spring 2019 WIN 2134 3
Steve Cull (2048) Stratford-upon-Avon\Spring 2019 LOSS 2135 -3
Dave Bevington (1470) Stratford-upon-Avon\Spring 2019 WIN 2135 1
Joe Cull (1183) Stratford-upon-Avon\Spring 2019 WIN 2135 1
Daniel Andrews (2021) ELCC - Carter Cup LOSS 2140 -4
Jack Rogers (2561) ELCC - Carter Cup LOSS 2140 0
Ognian Kostov (2354) ELCC - Carter Cup LOSS 2140 -1
Rhys Davies (2910) ELCC - Carter Cup LOSS 2140 0
Graham Poole (1636) Stratford-upon-Avon\Spring 2019 WIN 2131 1
Awais Muhammed (2366) Stratford-upon-Avon\Spring 2019 LOSS 2131 -1
Gary Stewart (2320) Stratford-upon-Avon\Spring 2019 WIN 2131 9
Daniel Jones (1754) West Midlands Inter- Regional Qualification-Cadet WIN 2113 3
Christopher Ho (1324) West Midlands Inter- Regional Qualification-Cadet WIN 2113 1
Daniel Stone (885) West Midlands Inter- Regional Qualification-Cadet WIN 2113 1
Tobias Fletcher (1001) West Midlands Inter- Regional Qualification-Cadet WIN 2113 1
Samuel Madill (0) West Midlands Inter- Regional Qualification-Cadet WIN 2113 1
Reuben Yates (826) West Midlands Inter- Regional Qualification-Cadet WIN 2113 1
Daniel Jones (1754) West Midlands Inter- Regional Qualification-Cadet WIN 2113 3
Ryan Cox (1817) West Midlands Inter- Regional Qualification-Cadet WIN 2113 4
Owain Jones (1349) West Midlands Inter- Regional Qualification-Cadet WIN 2113 1
Christopher Ho (1324) West Midlands Inter- Regional Qualification-Cadet WIN 2113 1
Tobias Fletcher (1001) West Midlands Inter- Regional Qualification-Cadet WIN 2113 1
Frank Cotter (1750) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2108 1
Jake Crawshaw (1819) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2108 2
Sophie Rinnhofer (1897) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2108 2
Jenson Moreno (1736) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 2104 -12
Ralph Pattison (1251) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2104 1
Frederick Jones (905) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2104 1
Nishil Shah (128) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2104 1
Daniel Watkinson (2337) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 2104 -2
Nicholas Miller (2223) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2104 11
Jenson Moreno (1736) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2104 2
James Harvey (1531) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2104 1
Akos Sarusi-Kiss (242) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2104 1
Suk ming Lau (1773) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2099 1
Luke Berenbaum (1890) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2099 2
Kelvin Choong (1931) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2099 2
Philip Silver (2038) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2090 3
Andrew Rowland (1711) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2090 1
Michael Rutherford (2120) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2090 5
Dean Hicks (1866) Stratford-upon-Avon\Spring 2019 WIN 2086 2
John Swinburne (1483) Stratford-upon-Avon\Spring 2019 WIN 2086 1
Mahroof Hussain (1761) Stratford-upon-Avon\Spring 2019 WIN 2086 1
Gbemi Okunribido (1940) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2075 3
Stephen Taylor (2104) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2075 5
Terry Cooper (1996) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2075 3
James Davies-Stokes (2437) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 2074 -1
Luke Davies-Stokes (1873) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2074 2
Jon-vai Chung (2015) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2055 6
Samuel Pang (2211) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2055 13
Adedapo Onakomaya (1649) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2052 1
David McKenzie (1765) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2052 2
Kai Major (2195) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2037 13
Matthew Stanfield (1775) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2037 2
Alex Pringle (2176) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2018 13
Ethan Scully (1989) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2018 6
Dave Bevington (1463) Stratford-upon-Avon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2012 1
Steve Cull (2001) Stratford-upon-Avon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2012 4
Joe Cull (944) Stratford-upon-Avon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2012 1
John Waters (1780) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2005 2
Mike Sykes (1942) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2005 3
James Price (1802) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2005 2
Alan Cotton (2375) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1989 15
Michael Browne (2524) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1989 0
Mohammad Sadek (1645) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1989 1
John Ludford (1895) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1982 3
Purdip Shoker (1792) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1982 2
Howard Knight (1752) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1982 2
Silvanus Ward (1663) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1982 1
David Ameghino (2016) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1982 -2
Dean Opbroek (1657) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1982 1
Jakub Piwowar (2209) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1985 -2
Henry Shaw (1107) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1985 1
James Hamblett (1947) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1985 -4
Victor RAMIREZ RIOJA (1962) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1985 -4
Evan O'Connor (1364) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1985 1
Henry Shaw (1107) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1985 1
Thomas Palmer (1653) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1985 2
Frederick Jones (835) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1985 1
Jack Palfrey (613) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1985 1
Benjamin Greve (1792) County Championships- Cadets WIN 1989 2
Tom Powlesland (1594) County Championships- Cadets LOSS 1989 -8
owen white (762) County Championships- Cadets WIN 1989 1
Ewan Turner (1087) County Championships- Cadets WIN 1989 1
Harry Yip (2023) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 2002 -4
Joshua Bruce (2656) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 2002 0
Francesco Bonato (1343) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2002 1
Evan O'Connor (1134) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2002 1
Adam Dennison (1611) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 2002 -16
George Noel (1004) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2002 1
Joseph Dennison (1542) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2002 1
Ralph Pattison (966) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2002 1
Francesco Bonato (1343) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2002 1
Archie Trott (1134) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2002 1
Sophie Rinnhofer (1845) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1996 2
Jake Crawshaw (1768) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1996 2
Frank Cotter (1728) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1996 2
James Glazzard (1707) Stratford-upon-Avon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1992 2
Chris Dyson (1271) Stratford-upon-Avon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1992 1
Michael Klein (1660) Stratford-upon-Avon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1992 1
Kelvin Choong (1854) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1986 3
Nadeem Ahmad (1664) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1986 1
Luke Berenbaum (1825) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1986 2
Andrew Rowland (1672) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1984 -8
Michael Rutherford (2089) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1984 7
Haihong Zhao (1920) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1984 3
Sophie Rinnhofer (1853) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1970 3
Michael Rinnhofer (2241) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1970 11
Andrew Calloway (1849) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1968 -4
Phil Jones (1872) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1968 3
Clive Stretton (1886) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1968 3
Joe Sheard (2307) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 1944 23
Tom Urwin (0) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 1944 1
Darius Xavier (2102) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 1955 -2
Daniel Nzekwe (1683) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 1955 -9
Finley Cameron-Prior (2214) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 1953 -2
Ray Jiang Yan (1844) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 1953 4
Toby Ellis (2340) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 1974 -1
Owen Hopwood (1463) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 1974 -20
Alan Cotton (2353) Stratford-upon-Avon\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1962 0
Clive Irwin (2055) Stratford-upon-Avon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1962 6
John Price (2024) Stratford-upon-Avon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1962 6
Richard Parks (1992) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1943 5
Stephen Taylor (2099) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1943 9
Gbemi Okunribido (1969) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1943 5
Jakub Piwowar (1845) West Midlands 2*-Cadets LOSS 1959 -6
Ralph Pattison (901) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1959 1
Sam Gabriel (629) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1959 1
Ivan Vaplaks (110) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1959 1
Reuben Yates (563) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1959 1
Benjamin Greve (1684) West Midlands 2*-Cadets LOSS 1959 -9
Tom Powlesland (1551) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1959 1
Shem Lejarde (1631) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1959 2
Jay Price (800) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1959 1
Reece Chand (1680) West Midlands 2*-Cadets LOSS 1959 -9
John Waters (1761) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1957 2
Mike Sykes (1915) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1957 -2
James Price (1797) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1957 2
Robert Sheldon (2113) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1928 9
Michael Browne (2499) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1928 0
Alan Cotton (2369) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1928 20
Mark Hale (1934) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1906 5
Diane St. Ledger (2107) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1906 11
Helen Adams (1977) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1906 6
Georgios Gerakios (1747) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1926 -8
Jenson Moreno (1416) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1926 1
Jenson Moreno (1416) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1926 -20
Benjamin Dunkley (818) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1926 1
Akos Sarusi-Kiss (96) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1926 1
Thomas Palmer (1479) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1926 1
Eduard Lakatos (1060) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1926 1
SIVA PRANAV GHANTA (831) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1926 1
James Donald (511) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1926 1
Matthew Stewart (760) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1926 1
John Ludford (1839) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1927 3
Howard Knight (1733) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1927 2
Purdip Shoker (1725) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1927 -6
Ignats Valnuhins (1237) NJL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1919 1
Ryan Cox (1583) NJL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1919 1
Reece Chand (1662) NJL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1919 2
Alistair Witheford (1783) NJL-1-Woodgreen LOSS 1919 -4
Jonathan Lyons (1252) NJL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1919 1
Alex Emms (1908) NJL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1919 4
Christopher Ho (805) NJL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1919 1
Joseph Shrimpton (1065) NJL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1919 1
Owain Jones (1110) NJL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1919 1
Silvanus Ward (1621) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1918 2
Dean Opbroek (1587) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1918 1
David Ameghino (1978) Birmingham\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1918 -2
Aarav Shah (848) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1916 1
Rhys Hetherton (906) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1916 1
Charlie Nabarro (1273) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1916 1
Janak Shah (65) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1916 1
Max Radiven (499) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1916 1
Christopher Ho (778) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1916 1
Victor RAMIREZ RIOJA (1693) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1916 -9
Barney Mindlin (1794) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1916 4
Max Pateman (1004) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1916 1
Kiarash Shaddel (1549) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1932 -12
Ryan Cox (1537) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1932 2
Jacob Evans (2017) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1932 -3
Ognian Kostov (2020) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1932 -3
Ryan Cox (1503) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1954 1
Reece Chand (1582) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1954 2
Jie Fu Tham (2342) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1954 -1
Ryan Cox (1503) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1954 -15
Barney Mindlin (1655) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1954 -9
Michael Klein (1624) Birmingham\Summer 2018 WIN 1967 1
Anthony Edwards (1691) Birmingham\Summer 2018 LOSS 1967 -6
Gareth Don (1570) Birmingham\Summer 2018 LOSS 1967 -8
Steve Dorrell (2166) Birmingham\Summer 2018 WIN 1947 11
Mark Clinton (1895) Birmingham\Summer 2018 WIN 1947 3
Alasdhair Broadbent (2008) Birmingham\Summer 2018 WIN 1947 6