Nathaniel Saunders (179165) - BETA

Summary 2015-16

Current Points:
1411
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+82
Provisional:
1411
Wins / Losses
23 / 31
Last Match:
1566 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
6
County:
Warwickshire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 1329 1411 82
2016-17 1270 1681 411
2017-18 1513 2163 650
2018-19 1947 2191 244
2019-20 2191 2203 12
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Benjamin Greve (1801) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2* Open - Cadet WIN 1371 30
Georgios Gerakios (1536) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Team Event WIN 1347 21
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2* Open - Cadet WIN 1371 9
English Under 10-13 National Championships WIN 1369 8
2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Girls and Boys Singles WIN 1355 6
Sam Foster (1417) NCL - 1 - Wood Green - 2015 WIN 1329 6
Jake Remmer (1064) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Girls and Boys Singles WIN 1355 5
Theo Kelly (1103) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Girls and Boys Singles WIN 1355 5
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
felix anderson (1169) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Team Event LOSS 1347 -13
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Toby Ellis (2046) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2* Open - Cadet LOSS 1371 0
Damien Mutch (913) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2* Open - Cadet WIN 1371 1
Benjamin Greve (1801) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2* Open - Cadet WIN 1371 30
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2* Open - Cadet WIN 1371 9
English Under 10-13 National Championships LOSS 1369 -4
English Under 10-13 National Championships WIN 1369 2
English Under 10-13 National Championships WIN 1369 8
James Hamblett (1348) English Under 10-13 National Championships LOSS 1369 -4
Georgios Gerakios (1528) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Girls and Boys Singles LOSS 1355 -1 (2)
2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Girls and Boys Singles WIN 1355 6
Theo Kelly (1103) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Girls and Boys Singles WIN 1355 5
Jake Remmer (1064) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Girls and Boys Singles WIN 1355 5
Jakub Piwowar (1722) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Girls and Boys Singles LOSS 1355 -1
felix anderson (1169) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Team Event LOSS 1347 -13
Georgios Gerakios (1536) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Team Event WIN 1347 21
Andrew Rushton (1233) NCL - 4 - Wood Green - 2016 WIN 1340 3
Angus Rogers (1199) NCL - 4 - Wood Green - 2016 WIN 1340 3
James Hale (1381) NCL - 4 - Wood Green - 2016 WIN 1340 5
Jamie Chen (2384) NCL - 4 - Wood Green - 2016 LOSS 1340 0
Erin Green (1911) NCL - 4 - Wood Green - 2016 LOSS 1340 0
Taylor Pearson (2163) NCL - 4 - Wood Green - 2016 LOSS 1340 0
NCL - 4 - Wood Green - 2016 LOSS 1340 -2
NCL - 4 - Wood Green - 2016 LOSS 1340 0
Reece Chand (1399) NCL - 4 - Wood Green - 2016 LOSS 1340 -2
Amillia Baker (1946) NCL - 4 - Wood Green - 2016 LOSS 1340 0
NCL - 3 - Wood Green - 2016 LOSS 1351 -5
Andrew Rushton (1218) NCL - 3 - Wood Green - 2016 LOSS 1351 -4
Harry Fletcher (1988) NCL - 3 - Wood Green - 2016 LOSS 1351 0
Jamie Chen (2381) NCL - 3 - Wood Green - 2016 LOSS 1351 0
Erin Green (1846) NCL - 3 - Wood Green - 2016 LOSS 1351 0
Taylor Pearson (2151) NCL - 3 - Wood Green - 2016 LOSS 1351 0
Amillia Baker (1906) NCL - 3 - Wood Green - 2016 LOSS 1351 0
Reece Chand (1376) NCL - 3 - Wood Green - 2016 LOSS 1351 -2
Tobias Fletcher (902) Inter-Regional Qualification- West Midland WIN 1343 1
Eduardo Bolanos (1316) Inter-Regional Qualification- West Midland WIN 1343 4
Euan Madhar (858) Inter-Regional Qualification- West Midland WIN 1343 1
Inter-Regional Qualification- West Midland WIN 1343 1
Inter-Regional Qualification- West Midland WIN 1343 1
Alex Lee (2214) NCL - 2 - Wood Green - 2015 LOSS 1341 0
Joshua Webb (1867) NCL - 2 - Wood Green - 2015 LOSS 1341 0
Connor Green (2087) NCL - 2 - Wood Green - 2015 LOSS 1341 0
Erin Green (1761) NCL - 2 - Wood Green - 2015 LOSS 1341 0
Hawley Ellicott (2519) NCL - 2 - Wood Green - 2015 LOSS 1341 0
Aaryan Deshpande (1510) NCL - 2 - Wood Green - 2015 LOSS 1341 -1
NCL - 2 - Wood Green - 2015 WIN 1341 1
Angus Rogers (1141) NCL - 2 - Wood Green - 2015 WIN 1341 2
Sam Foster (1417) NCL - 1 - Wood Green - 2015 WIN 1329 6
Bethany Wootton (1110) NCL - 1 - Wood Green - 2015 WIN 1329 2
Angus Rogers (1121) NCL - 1 - Wood Green - 2015 WIN 1329 2
Andrew Rushton (1217) NCL - 1 - Wood Green - 2015 WIN 1329 3
JAKE PRICE (2714) NCL - 1 - Wood Green - 2015 LOSS 1329 0
Kyle Day (2507) NCL - 1 - Wood Green - 2015 LOSS 1329 0
Daniel Allen (1911) NCL - 1 - Wood Green - 2015 LOSS 1329 0
James Laban (1547) NCL - 1 - Wood Green - 2015 LOSS 1329 -1