Ian Francis (172037) - BETA

Summary 2019-20

Current Points:
2133
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+92
Provisional:
2133
Wins / Losses
64 / 23
Last Match:
397 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
17
County:
Middlesex

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 2641 2697 56
2016-17 2427 2518 91
2017-18 2266 2249 -17
2018-19 2024 2041 17
2019-20 2041 2133 92
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Christopher Penrose (2330) LondonBanksAndCivilService\Season 2019-2020 WIN 2118 11
Sal Ahmed (2161) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 2041 7
Martin Wells (2161) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 2075 6
Sandy Nash (2063) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 2095 4
Kwai Kam (2018) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 2048 4
Robert Chambers (2062) LondonBanksAndCivilService\Season 2019-2020 WIN 2091 4
Dawud Khan (2037) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 2056 4
Mike Wood (2119) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 2105 4
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
John Bispham (1785) LondonBanksAndCivilService\Season 2019-2020 LOSS 2106 -8
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Fabio Nascimento (1812) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 2129 1
Soodabeh Yazdani (1248) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 2129 1
Klodian Shaqiri (1964) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 2129 2
Barry Phillips (1987) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 LOSS 2130 -4
Martin Nash (1786) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 2130 1
Fred Burdett (1831) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 2130 2
Albert Francis (1591) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 2126 1
Alan Pearse (1770) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 2126 1
Abdul Olagboyega (1833) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 2126 2
Christopher Herbert (2160) LondonBanksAndCivilService\Season 2019-2020 LOSS 2118 -2
Anthony Catt (2316) LondonBanksAndCivilService\Season 2019-2020 LOSS 2118 -1
Christopher Penrose (2330) LondonBanksAndCivilService\Season 2019-2020 WIN 2118 11
Dave Cocks (1229) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 2115 1
Raimund Liiv (1301) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 2115 1
Sunil Trakru (1253) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 2115 1
George Sanders (1895) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 2110 2
Michael Miller (1708) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 2110 1
Benjamin Link (1842) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 2110 2
Paul Baylis (1924) LondonBanksAndCivilService\Season 2019-2020 WIN 2105 2
Sam Burrows (1343) LondonBanksAndCivilService\Season 2019-2020 WIN 2105 1
Anita Jermyn (1924) LondonBanksAndCivilService\Season 2019-2020 WIN 2105 2
Jai Persaud (1622) LondonBanksAndCivilService\Season 2019-2020 WIN 2102 1
George Buck (1340) LondonBanksAndCivilService\Season 2019-2020 WIN 2102 1
Ian Buchanan (1541) LondonBanksAndCivilService\Season 2019-2020 WIN 2102 1
Chris Wade (1817) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 2095 2
Sandy Nash (2063) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 2095 4
Faith Frankel (1412) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 2095 1
Kwai Kam (2010) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 2096 3
Jeremy Clarke-Williams (1932) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 2096 -5
Lech Bogdanowicz (1538) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 2096 1
Neil Le Milliere (2091) LondonBanksAndCivilService\Season 2019-2020 LOSS 2106 -2
John Bispham (1785) LondonBanksAndCivilService\Season 2019-2020 LOSS 2106 -8
Peter Harris (2414) LondonBanksAndCivilService\Season 2019-2020 LOSS 2106 0
Sal Ahmed (2152) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 2105 -2
Nana Ansah (2375) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 2105 -1
Mike Wood (2119) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 2105 4
Peter Tokely (1540) LondonBanksAndCivilService\Season 2019-2020 WIN 2102 1
Amanda John (884) LondonBanksAndCivilService\Season 2019-2020 WIN 2102 1
Steve Edward Hattrill (1339) LondonBanksAndCivilService\Season 2019-2020 WIN 2102 1
Kwai Kam (2010) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 2097 3
Albert Francis (1574) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 2097 1
Kyle Kam (685) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 2097 1
Oleg Blyuss (1830) LondonBanksAndCivilService\Season 2019-2020 WIN 2091 2
Xiaoman Ji (2488) LondonBanksAndCivilService\Season 2019-2020 LOSS 2091 0
Robert Chambers (2062) LondonBanksAndCivilService\Season 2019-2020 WIN 2091 4
Anuj Patel (1469) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 2088 1
Sunil Trakru (1244) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 2088 1
Dave Cocks (1260) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 2088 1
Jewels Uddin (1659) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 2090 1
Mike Wood (2115) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 2090 -2
Daniel Howard (2322) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 2090 -1
Paul Buey (1947) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 2084 3
Mark Hanrahan (1945) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 2084 3
Jonathan Proffitt (2417) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 2084 0
Paul Buey (1937) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 2075 3
Martin Wells (2161) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 2075 6
Jonathan Proffitt (2403) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 2075 0
Chris McKee (1869) LondonBanksAndCivilService\Season 2019-2020 WIN 2069 2
Anita Jermyn (1924) LondonBanksAndCivilService\Season 2019-2020 WIN 2069 3
Richard Mak (1649) LondonBanksAndCivilService\Season 2019-2020 WIN 2069 1
John Crawford (1875) LondonBanksAndCivilService\Season 2019-2020 WIN 2065 2
George Buck (1315) LondonBanksAndCivilService\Season 2019-2020 WIN 2065 1
Jai Persaud (1626) LondonBanksAndCivilService\Season 2019-2020 WIN 2065 1
Daniel Howard (2314) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 2062 -1
RICHARD BOND (1525) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 2062 1
Steve Codrington (1966) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 2062 3
Simon Jameson (1719) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 2056 1
Dawud Khan (2037) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 2056 4
Michael Miller (1660) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 2056 1
Neil Le Milliere (2088) LondonBanksAndCivilService\Season 2019-2020 LOSS 2055 -2
Patrick Caunt (1920) LondonBanksAndCivilService\Season 2019-2020 WIN 2055 3
Peter Harris (2386) LondonBanksAndCivilService\Season 2019-2020 LOSS 2055 0
Albert Francis (1556) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 2048 1
Alan Pearse (1779) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 2048 2
Kwai Kam (2018) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2019-20 WIN 2048 4
Simon Block (1968) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 2046 3
Gary List (1963) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 2046 -3
Richard Vowles (1775) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 2046 2
Jeremy Clarke-Williams (1913) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 2045 3
Kwai Kam (2014) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 2045 -2
Semi Idowu (2468) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 2045 0
Petko Guimichev (2010) LondonBanksAndCivilService\Season 2019-2020 LOSS 2045 -2
Joesph Shavila (815) LondonBanksAndCivilService\Season 2019-2020 WIN 2045 1
Jeremy Okai (1016) LondonBanksAndCivilService\Season 2019-2020 WIN 2045 1
Sal Ahmed (2161) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 WIN 2041 7
Mike Wood (2110) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 2041 -2
Daniel Howard (2294) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2019-20 LOSS 2041 -1