Joshua Webb (166806) - BETA
Summary 2016-17
Current Points:
1835
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+118
Provisional:
1835
Wins / Losses
19 / 11
Last Match:
10 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
13
County:
Staffordshire
Ranking
About
Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-
History
Season | Start | End | Change |
---|---|---|---|
2015-16 | 1866 | 1908 | 42 |
2016-17 | 1717 | 1835 | 118 |
2017-18 | 1652 | 2068 | 416 |
2018-19 | 1861 | 2271 | 410 |
2019-20 | 2271 | 2418 | 147 |
2020-21 | 2418 | 2418 | 0 |
2021-22 | 2418 | 2546 | 128 |
2022-23 | 2546 | 2602 | 56 |
2023-24 | 2602 | 2648 | 46 |
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Opponent | Event | Date | Result | Ranking | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Benjamin Rycroft-Stanley (1528) | Burton Uxbridge Junior 2* - Cadet | WIN | 1653 | 4 | |
Benjamin Rycroft-Stanley (1532) | Burton Uxbridge Junior 2* - Junior | WIN | 1652 | 4 | |
Callum Squire (1469) | Burton Uxbridge Junior 2* - Junior | WIN | 1657 | 3 | |
Saif-Mohammed Aslam (1469) | Burton Uxbridge Junior 2* - Junior | WIN | 1652 | 3 | |
Paul Worrallo (2564) | Walsall\Winter 2023-24 | WIN | 2654 | 3 | |
Rob Bood (2406) | kidderminster\Winter 2023-24 | WIN | 2659 | 2 | |
Marko Pavlovic (1557) | kidderminster\Winter 2023-24 | WIN | 2651 | 1 | |
Richard Painter (1594) | kidderminster\Winter 2023-24 | WIN | 2651 | 1 |
Opponent | Event | Date | Result | Ranking | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2* - Cadet | LOSS | 1656 | -12 |
Opponent | Event | Date | Result | Ranking | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rob Bood (2406) | kidderminster\Winter 2023-24 | WIN | 2659 | 2 | |
Steven Bennett (2319) | kidderminster\Winter 2023-24 | WIN | 2659 | 1 | |
Janet Hodgetts (1673) | kidderminster\Winter 2023-24 | WIN | 2659 | 1 | |
Paul Worrallo (2564) | Walsall\Winter 2023-24 | WIN | 2654 | 3 | |
Keith Baker (2119) | Walsall\Winter 2023-24 | WIN | 2654 | 1 | |
Paul Hancox (2315) | Walsall\Winter 2023-24 | WIN | 2654 | 1 | |
Richard Painter (1594) | kidderminster\Winter 2023-24 | WIN | 2651 | 1 | |
Marko Pavlovic (1557) | kidderminster\Winter 2023-24 | WIN | 2651 | 1 | |
Robert Hatherly (2239) | kidderminster\Winter 2023-24 | WIN | 2651 | 1 | |
Darren Ball (2032) | Walsall\Winter 2023-24 | WIN | 2648 | 1 | |
Ronnie Woollaston (2052) | Walsall\Winter 2023-24 | WIN | 2648 | 1 | |
Ricky Harding (2183) | Walsall\Winter 2023-24 | WIN | 2648 | 1 | |
Reece Radford () | Burton Uxbridge Junior 2* - Cadet | WIN | 1656 | 2 (1) | |
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2* - Cadet | LOSS | 1656 | 0 | ||
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2* - Cadet | LOSS | 1656 | -12 | ||
Benjamin Rycroft-Stanley (1526) | Burton Uxbridge Junior 2* - Junior | LOSS | 1657 | -6 | |
Callum Squire (1469) | Burton Uxbridge Junior 2* - Junior | WIN | 1657 | 3 | |
Adam Wilson (2104) | Burton Uxbridge Junior 2* - Junior | LOSS | 1657 | 0 | |
George Marsh (1202) | Burton Uxbridge Junior 2* - Junior | WIN | 1657 | 1 | |
Ché Goulbourne (2066) | Burton Uxbridge Junior 2* - Junior | LOSS | 1657 | 0 | |
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2* - Junior | WIN | 1657 | 1 | ||
Benjamin Rycroft-Stanley (1528) | Burton Uxbridge Junior 2* - Cadet | WIN | 1653 | 4 | |
Daniel Hearne-Potton (2192) | Burton Uxbridge Junior 2* - Cadet | LOSS | 1653 | 0 | |
Rowan Jones (2181) | Burton Uxbridge Junior 2* - Cadet | LOSS | 1653 | 0 | |
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2* - Junior | LOSS | 1652 | -2 | ||
Saif-Mohammed Aslam (1469) | Burton Uxbridge Junior 2* - Junior | WIN | 1652 | 3 | |
Benjamin Rycroft-Stanley (1532) | Burton Uxbridge Junior 2* - Junior | WIN | 1652 | 4 | |
James Courtney (1995) | Burton Uxbridge Junior 2* - Junior | LOSS | 1652 | -1 | |
Jake Crawshaw (1729) | Burton Uxbridge Junior 2* - Junior | LOSS | 1652 | -3 | |
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2* - Junior | LOSS | 1652 | 0 |