Knock-out team cups

 Elvin CupElvin Junior CupHarry Finch Trophy
1932-33Geeandee
1933-34Herga
1934-35Wembley & Sudbury
1935-36Wembley Hill
1937-38Herga
1938-39Herga
1945-46Wembley Institute
1946-47Herga
1947-48HergaWembley (District) Police Garage
1948-49HergaGeeko A
1949-50HergaWembley & Sudbury A
1950-51Wembley InstituteLT (Central Buses)
1951-52Wembley InstituteGriffin
1952-53ElmwoodBlue Triangle
1953-54HergaWest Harrow
1954-55HergaEarlsmead
1955-56Wembley InstituteBlue Triangle 2
1956-57Wembley & SudburyEarlsmead 2
1957-58Wembley & SudburyEarlsmead 2Wembley Institute 6
1958-59Wembley InstituteHengroupHengroup 2
1959-60Wembley & SudburyWembley Institute 4Frigidaire
1960-61Wembley & SudburyNorthwood CA 3Griffin 2
1961-62MincheproNorthern AssuranceHengroup 2
1962-63Wembley & SudburyNorthern AssuranceNorthwood Boys Club
1963-64Wembley InstituteKenton 5Frigidaire
1964-65Northwood CAHengroup 2Alperton & HP 2
1965-66KentonLT (CRS)LT (CRS)
1966-67Vehicle & Gen.l Ins.Land RegistryWest End
1967-68Vehicle & Gen.l Ins.BerkeleyWindsock
1968-69KentonHatch EndEagle Star Ins.
1969-70Vehicle & Gen.l Ins.Berkeley 2Eagle Star Ins.
1970-71KentonEagle Star Ins.Tithe Farm
1971-72BerkeleyTithe FarmWemgas
1972-73KentonWembley Cricket 2Eagle Star Ins. 3
1973-74Wembley CricketHarrow TownHatch End
1974-75KentonHMSONorthwood & Ox'y 6
1975-76Northwood & OxheyHeadstoneBerkeley 2
1976-77Ruislip CricketNTGBBerkeley 3
1977-78KentonAlperton & HP 4Elms
1978-79Ruislip CricketEdgware Gen. Hosp.Edgware Gen. Hosp.
1979-80VagabondsEdgware Gen. Hosp.LT (Met.)
1980-81Harrow TownHatch End 5Lowlands 4
1981-82Harrow TownVagabonds 3Berkeley 2
1982-83VagabondsCanonsEdgware Gen. Hos. 4
1983-84VagabondsLNER 3Berkeley 3
1984-85KentonLNER 2Johnson Matthey
1985-86KentonMDSHarrow & W. Post.
1986-87VagabondsKenton 7Eastcote 3
1987-88KentonCanons 3Sudbury Hill 2
1988-89ElmsEastcote 3HPCC
1989-90ElmsCanons 3Vagabonds 6
1990-91ElmsHtach EndApollo 2
1991-92VagabondsM.D.S.Hatch End 3
1992-93ApolloL.T. (Met)Canons 5
1993-94LowlandsEastcote 4L.T. (Met) 2
1994-95VagabondsEastcote 5Bourne
1995-96Wigry ProgressWigry 2RAF Northolt
1996-97EastcoteVagabonds 4Wigry 2
1997-98Progress 2Vagabonds 4Wembley D.B.C.
1998-99Progress 2Apollo 2Edgware 5
1999-2000Progress 2Lowlands 4Apollo 3
2000-01EastcoteApollo 2Apollo 3
2001-02Vagabonds 2MaccabiKenton 3
2002-03London ProgressSudbury HillEdgware 4
2003-04London ProgressHeadstoneEdgware 4
2004-05London ProgressLondon Progress 3Hillingdon
2005-06Guinness PolskaKentonKenton 3
2006-07London ProgressSudbury HillOaklands 2
2007-08DHS London Progress 2Carrara Polska 2Maccabi 3
2008-09VagabondsUrban Progress 2Hillingdon 3
2009-10DHS G ProgressHeadstone 3Maccabi 5
2010-11DHS G ProgressOSHWAL NW 2Lowlands 7
2011-12LowlandsChampionsApollo 3
2012-13London AcademyJuiceB-BATT 4
2013-14MaccabiOshwal NW 2IFSport 2
2014-15MaccabiIFSport HarrowIFSport Harrow 3
2015-16LowlandsMicroleaseIFSport Harrow 4
2016-17Apollo AOshwal NW ALowlands K
Elvin PlateElvin Junior PlateHarry Finch Plate
1987-88Berkeley HillEdgware Gen. H. 3LT (Met.) 2
1988-89Berkeley HillHPCCElms 5
1989-90Eastcote 2Elms 4Greenford Cons.
1990-91EastcoteCanons 4LT (Met)
1991-92Kenton 2Kenton 5Wembley N. Cons.
1992-93Eastcote 2Harrow C.C.First Nat. Bank
1993-94Eastcote M.D.S. 2Bourne 2
1994-95Eastcote 3Greenford Cons.Sudbury Hill 4
1995-96ApolloApollo 3Kenton 6.
1996-97ProgressWigryKenton 4
1997-98ApolloMarconiSudbury Hill 3
1998-99Eastcote Kenton 2Lowlands 8
1999-2000ProgressLowlands 5Oak Grove 2
2000-01Vagabonds 4HeadstoneHeadstone 4
2001-02EastcoteSudbury Hill 3Apollo 4
2002-03Hatch EndVagabonds 5Greenford Cons.
2003-04VagabondsHeadstone 3Kenton 4
2004-05VagabondsApollo 3Hillingdon 3
2005-06London Progress 2Lowlands 4Oaklands
2006-07London Progress 3Sudbury Hill 3Hillingdon 2
2007-08LowlandsEastcote 4Headstone 5
2008-09LowlandsLowlands 5Headstone 4
2009-10Carrara PolskaVagabonds 5Lowlands 11
2010-11Lowlands 2Eastcote 3Apollo 3
2011-12Greenhouse ChampionsLowlands 6Lowlands 9
2012-13KentonEastcote 4Brunel Univ
2013-14London AcademyEastcote 3Brunel Univ
2014-15LowlandsKenton 4Vagabonds 6
2015-16Sudbury HillKenton 3Lowlands 10
2016-17Maccabi CLowlands GPerivale B
Ladies Team CupOlympus Shield
1964-65Wembley Institute
1965-66Sudbury Court
1970-71Vincentians
1972-73Vagabonds
1973-74Northwood & Oxhey
1974-75Kenton
1975-76Lowlands
1976-77Vagabonds
1977-78KentonBerkeley
1978-79Berkeley
1979-80Berkeley
1980-81Elms
2010-11Hillingdon
2011-12B-BATT
2012-13Lowlands
2013-14Lowlands
2014-15Lowlands
2015-16Lowlands
Alma Reeve Trophy
1981-82VagabondsElms
1982-83West Hendon
1983-84Vagabonds
1984-85Vagabonds
1985-86Vagabonds
1986-87Vagabonds
1987-88VagabondsVagabonds
1988-89VagabondsBerkeley Hill
1989-90ElmsBerkeley Hill
1990-91ElmsBerkeley Hill
1991-92VagabondsApollo
1992-93VagabondsVagabonds
1993-94Canons
1994-95Sudbury Hill
Last Updated:
Share This Page