Player Statistics > Roy Funnell
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Ron Davenport Saints B 10-12 11-5 11-5 11-8 Win
Graham Deeprose Saints B 11-5 11-6 11-4 Win
Gary Pells Saints B 7-11 11-8 5-11 4-11 Loss
Dave Butler Saints A 11-7 6-11 5-11 11-9 6-11 Loss
James Winchester Saints A 8-11 11-8 4-11 8-11 Loss
Andrew Syrett Saints A 11-4 11-6 11-3 Win
Kevin McEwan Bexhill G 11-8 11-6 7-11 12-10 Win
Ryan Heselden Bexhill G 11-6 11-9 5-11 11-7 Win
Cameron Jones Bexhill G 11-6 11-4 11-3 Win
Andy Summers Bexhill B 11-9 11-6 12-10 Win
Yotza Krstic Bexhill B 11-4 6-11 7-11 11-9 10-12 Loss
Brian Busbridge Bexhill B 11-9 4-11 11-9 9-11 11-7 Win
Martin Richards Tackleway B 7-11 11-9 11-8 11-5 Win
Adrian Goodrum Tackleway B 9-11 13-11 11-6 11-5 Win
David Wilson Tackleway B 11-5 10-12 10-12 11-4 11-3 Win
Fraser Kent Holl Academy C 8-11 3-11 8-11 Loss
Nick Standen Holl Academy C 7-11 8-11 11-6 11-8 11-7 Win
Sheila King Holl Academy B 11-7 13-11 11-5 Win
Rose Rainton Holl Academy B 5-11 9-11 5-11 Loss
Graham Gillett Bexhill C 9-11 5-11 5-11 Loss
John Wilson Bexhill C 3-11 11-5 9-11 8-11 Loss
Andrew Chapman Bexhill C 6-11 11-6 6-11 12-14 Loss
Robert Warner Bexhill A 11-6 8-11 5-11 11-8 11-13 Loss
Bob Lowe Bexhill A 12-14 8-11 8-11 Loss
David Rayment Bexhill A 11-8 11-4 7-11 7-11 7-11 Loss
Paul Barry Holl Academy A 4-11 11-9 4-11 5-11 Loss
Nathan Darby Holl Academy A 11-13 11-9 6-11 11-9 5-11 Loss
Abdle Hamede Obeyed Holl Academy A 18-16 7-11 10-12 4-11 Loss
Graham Deeprose Saints B 11-4 11-2 11-9 Win
John Wond Saints B 7-11 5-11 4-11 Loss
Ron Davenport Saints B 11-6 14-12 7-11 11-9 Win
Dave Butler Saints A 9-11 5-11 4-11 Loss
Adam Keen Saints A 11-8 11-9 10-12 11-7 Win
Cameron Jones Bexhill G 11-7 11-7 11-6 Win
Ryan Heselden Bexhill G 11-8 9-11 7-11 13-15 Loss
Nick Coleman Bexhill G 11-7 12-14 11-5 12-10 Win
John Ellis Bexhill B 11-8 11-4 11-9 Win
Yotza Krstic Bexhill B 11-8 11-5 11-3 Win
Ryan Warner Bexhill B 11-6 10-12 11-7 7-11 9-11 Loss
Martin Richards Tackleway B 11-5 12-10 11-6 Win
Adrian Goodrum Tackleway B 11-6 11-4 11-7 Win
Gina Rogers Tackleway B 11-6 11-3 4-11 11-8 Win
Roger Pingram Tackleway C 10-12 10-12 11-8 11-6 12-10 Win
Dan Rickaby Tackleway C 8-11 11-7 9-11 11-4 11-8 Win
Kevin Rowe Tackleway C 11-6 11-6 9-11 11-8 Win
Sheila King Holl Academy B 11-4 11-3 11-8 Win
Rose Rainton Holl Academy B 4-11 6-11 8-11 Loss
Sam Collins Holl Academy B 7-11 7-11 6-11 Loss
Graham Gillett Bexhill C 3-11 4-11 5-11 Loss
Brian Beaney Bexhill C 11-1 11-4 11-3 Win
Andrew Chapman Bexhill C 7-11 6-11 11-6 11-7 9-11 Loss
Martin Kellaway Bexhill A 11-3 5-11 9-11 11-7 7-11 Loss
Ryan Warner Bexhill A 11-5 11-5 11-7 Win
Tina Beaney Bexhill A 7-11 11-9 10-12 13-11 11-3 Win
Nick Standen Holl Academy C 6-11 11-7 11-9 6-11 9-11 Loss
Fraser Kent Holl Academy C 2-11 5-11 5-11 Loss
Scott Bills Holl Academy C 8-11 13-11 11-9 12-10 Win
Paul Barry Holl Academy A 8-11 9-11 16-14 11-9 1-11 Loss
Nathan Darby Holl Academy A 7-11 2-11 6-11 Loss
Abdle Hamede Obeyed Holl Academy A 3-11 9-11 12-14 Loss
Played: 60
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior 2019-20
Senior 2018-19
Senior 2016-17
Senior 2015-16
Senior 2014-15
Senior 2012-13
Senior 2013-14
Senior 2011-12
Share This Page