DIVISION 1         AVERAGES        DIVISION 2              AVERAGES           DIVISION 3           AVERAGES

                  CHAMPIONS      WINNER            CHAMPIONS           WINNER               CHAMPIONS        WINNER 

2017/18    Fastbats A         G Manicom      Haw. Hoibbies        C Davies               A.C. All Stars        M Barrett

2016/17    Nemesis A         S Bose               Fastbats C               S Rutherford       Fastbats E            S Rasappah

2015/16    Ukrainian A       K Pickles           H Sparrowhawks   B Underwood     Haworth Kites     M Reed

2014/15    Haw. Hawks      K Pickles           Nemesis B               D Melbourne      Nom Ilk Road      C Nixon

2013/14    Ukrianian A       G Manicom      Haw Hobbies          R Underwood     St Wilfs A              A Crook

2012/13    Haw Hawks        P Bryant           Nemesis B               C Davies              St Wilfs A               J Jennison

2011/12    N Embassy A      P Bryant           H Penguins B          A Mckay               KTTC B                  Jo |Lister

2010/11    N Embassy A      R Robertson    Ukrainian C             J Filcroft               N Embassy B       B Lowe

2009/10    Ukrainian A        P Holbrook      Ukrainian D             A Braithwaite     Haw Penguins     J Flitcroft   

2008/09    Ukrainian A        P Holbrook       Fastbats A               R Crookes            Johnson & John   J Pullen

                                                                                                                                                                             & V Farrar

2007/08    Ukrainian A        K Wilkinson      Nemesis                   L Packer              Fastbats A            J Lindle

                                                                                                               & K Manogue

2006/07    Embassy A         C  White             Lothersdale B         M Connolly          Wilsden               A Broadbent

2005/06    Embassy A         C White              Nemesis                   A Lambe               Ilk Road A           R Towler

2004/05    Embassy A         G  Wiles             Lothersdale C          R Crookes            Skipton LTC        R Foulds

2003/04    Nemesis A          M Land              Lothersdale B          D Galley               Keigh Central     A Khan

2002/03    Embassy A          C White             Nemesis B                D Manogue         Ilk Road B            J Pullen

2001/02    Embassy A          G Wiles              Embassy C               M Emmott           Oakworth B        R Foster

2000/01    Embassy A          T Boyd               Oakbank Jun            G Wiles                Wilsden Vill        A Broadbent 

1999/00    Nelson Nom A    P Holbrook      Airedale Terr            T Boothman       Oakbank Jun      G Wiles 

1998/99    Craven Nom C    T Boyd              Oakworth                  T Boothman        C.C.L.                  P Lister

1997/98    Ukrainian A         D Adams          South Craven            D  Green                     n/a                   n/a

1996/97    Ukrainian A          J Lister             Oakworth                   B Lowe                        n/a                   n/a

1995/96    Ukrainian A          J Lister             Ilkley Road                  M Deacon                  n/a                   n/a

1994/95    Ukrainian A         R Warriner      Oakworth C                 B Lowe                       n/a                   n/a

1993/94    Ukrainian A         R Warriner      Ilk Road A                     B Lowe                 Sutton Vill          B Walker 

1992/93    Ukrainian A          J Lister             Cononley Sports        I Hawksworth     Cowling Sch      P Wormald 

1991/92    Cononley I           K Nicholson     K.R.U.F.C.                    S Rix                      Highfield A        M Birks

1990/91    Cononley A          R Warriner      Ukrainian B                 R Robertson       Professional    I Hawksworth

1989/90    West Yorks           R Warriner      Fieldings  A                  A  Booth              Ukrainian B       J Crossley

1988/89    West Yorks           T Lister            Skipton                         T Boothman       Fire Service       A Balmforth

1987/88    Spartans A            J Lister             Con. Institute A          S Todd                 Fieldings A        M Birks         

1986/87    Spartans A            R Warriner      K.R.U.F.C.                    A Nichols             Den. Velvets     R Earle

1985/86    Spartans A            R Warriner      Skipton A                    P Johnson            South Craven   N Smithson

1984/85    Spartans A            R Warriner      Ukrainians                  P Johnson                    n/a                   n/a

1983/84    Vic Park A              R Warriner      Y. E. B.  A                     M Emmott           Y. E. B. C            B Sharzad

1982/83    N. S. F. A                R Warriner      K. R. U. F. C. B             B  Lowe                Y. E. B. A            J Hannam

 

 

                     DIVISION 4                 AVERAGES               DIVISION 5                AVERAGES          

                     CHAMPIONS              WINNER                    CHAMPIONS             WINNER              

2017/18      G Star                         R Gonzalez                Tofs Dam-ok C          C Finch             

2016/17      H Goshawks L           J Bowmer                           n/a                           n/a     

2015/16      Fastbats E                  B Holmes                           n/a                           n/a 

2014/15      H Sparrowhawks     A Stevens/J Sharples        n/a                           n/a        

From 2013/14     to    2008/09   No Division 4  or  5                            

2007/08      Highfield                    A Khan                                n/a                            n/a        

2006/07      Denholme                 P Whittaker                 Haw Hawks B           D Judkowski

2005/06      H Hawks A            J Lindle/R Foulds             Oakbank                   G Storton              

From 1983/84   to   2004/05    NO    Division  3  or  4

1982/83      West Yoks                  B Sharzad                           n/a                            n/a

 

 

  

Last Updated:
Click for more information
Share This Page