Player Statistics > Alexander Holliday
Player Performance
Results > Matfen TTC B
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Richard Rayfield Matfen TTC C 11-2 11-5 11-8 +1 Win
Nigel Tree Matfen TTC C 11-7 11-6 11-9 +1 Win
Stephen Oxley Matfen TTC C 8-11 3-11 11-6 11-8 8-11 -6 Loss
James Hunter Newton B 11-3 11-4 11-7 +1 Win
Chas Robertson Newton B 11-7 11-9 10-12 11-5 +1 Win
David Lucas Newton B 11-9 6-11 12-10 8-11 9-11 -5 Loss
Duncan Fraser Sacriston Aces 12-14 6-11 6-11 -1 Loss
Max Duffin Sacriston Aces 11-9 6-11 7-11 11-8 7-11 0 Loss
Ian McAllister Sacriston Aces 11-7 11-9 11-13 13-15 11-7 +5 Win
Gus Poole Cram Swifts 11-6 11-7 11-8 +1 Win
Diane Cartmell Cram Swifts 11-9 11-8 11-4 +1 Win
Peter Wilkinson Cram Swifts 11-6 11-5 11-8 +2 Win
Blair Carmichael Cram Cobras 11-9 5-11 11-7 11-9 +2 Win
Michael Dunn Cram Cobras 11-5 11-6 11-6 +1 Win
Robert Swinburn Cram Cobras 7-11 14-12 11-5 11-9 +1 Win
Michael Bradley Birtley TTC 11-9 11-7 11-7 +2 Win
Robert Dodds Birtley TTC 11-8 5-11 11-5 11-8 +1 Win
William Edwards Birtley TTC 11-5 11-3 11-7 +1 Win
John Carr Ymca A 12-10 11-8 11-5 +3 Win
Don Catley Ymca A 11-3 12-10 12-10 +1 Win
Jim Robertson Ymca A 11-4 11-7 11-7 +2 Win
Kit Robinson Neca C 11-8 11-8 12-10 +1 Win
Mark Patterson Neca C 11-7 11-4 12-10 +1 Win
Robin Francis Neca C 12-10 9-11 10-12 4-11 -1 Loss
Brian Bateman Oe Crocks 11-9 13-11 11-8 +6 Win
Colin Robson Oe Crocks 11-9 11-6 11-7 +2 Win
Kenneth Clark Oe Crocks 11-3 12-10 11-5 +3 Win
Alastair Johnson Cram Trojans 11-7 11-8 11-6 +2 Win
Gus Poole Cram Trojans 11-9 11-8 11-9 +1 Win
Paul Fairlamb Cram Trojans 11-1 11-9 11-7 +1 Win
Stephen Oxley Matfen TTC C 11-6 12-10 11-8 +2 Win
Keith Hodges Matfen TTC C 11-8 11-5 11-7 +3 Win
Nigel Tree Matfen TTC C 11-8 11-13 11-6 11-9 +1 Win
Robert Lawson Newton B 11-8 9-11 11-9 6-11 11-6 +2 Win
Chas Robertson Newton B 9-11 14-12 11-4 11-4 +1 Win
David Lucas Newton B 3-11 7-11 9-11 -5 Loss
Peter Wilkinson Cram Swifts 10-12 9-11 9-11 -6 Loss
Lynsey Storey Cram Swifts 11-7 11-9 10-12 11-9 +6 Win
Diane Cartmell Cram Swifts 11-4 5-11 11-6 11-9 +1 Win
Jim Robertson Ymca A 11-8 11-9 11-5 +2 Win
Don Catley Ymca A 7-11 11-1 11-7 9-11 11-5 +1 Win
John Fisher Ymca A 11-3 11-1 11-5 +1 Win
Mark Patterson Neca C 11-4 11-9 11-6 +2 Win
David Craddock Neca C 11-4 14-12 11-8 +1 Win
Terry Kwong Neca C 11-7 11-9 11-7 +2 Win
Brian Bateman Oe Crocks 7-11 11-8 11-5 5-11 4-11 -2 Loss
Colin Robson Oe Crocks 11-3 11-3 11-9 +2 Win
Kenneth Clark Oe Crocks 11-6 10-12 3-11 5-11 -4 Loss
Daniel Hutchinson Sacriston Aces 9-11 11-2 11-8 5-11 11-7 +3 Win
Jonathan Mawson Sacriston Aces 11-7 13-15 11-7 11-8 +2 Win
Duncan Fraser Sacriston Aces 11-8 11-9 12-10 +7 Win
Michael Dunn Cram Cobras 11-9 11-6 11-4 +1 Win
Joseph Swinburn Cram Cobras 11-4 11-4 11-5 +1 Win
Bernard McCardle Cram Cobras 11-8 11-9 7-11 10-12 11-7 +3 Win
Alex Hinchcliffe Cram Trojans 8-11 8-11 11-9 11-4 8-11 -6 Loss
Paul Fairlamb Cram Trojans 11-5 11-5 11-5 +1 Win
Alastair Johnson Cram Trojans 11-5 11-8 11-9 +2 Win
Played: 57
Results > Matfen TTC A
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Joseph Muldowney OE Jacks 9-11 11-6 12-10 11-7 +7 Win
Lynne Herrington OE Jacks 11-8 11-8 3-11 10-12 8-11 -1 Loss
Jacob Helm OE Jacks 9-11 11-13 9-11 -1 Loss
Alan Livingstone Springwell C 9-11 11-4 11-7 11-7 +2 Win
Rodney Roberts Springwell C 11-7 11-8 11-8 +9 Win
Michael Hope Springwell C 11-4 9-11 11-5 11-3 +1 Win
Dean Eadington Byker TTC B 11-7 6-11 11-7 11-9 +7 Win
Bob Sanderson Byker TTC B 4-11 9-11 2-11 -5 Loss
Steven Dickinson Byker TTC B 9-11 11-13 11-9 7-11 -3 Loss
Mark Patterson Neca B 7-11 11-9 11-7 12-10 +2 Win
David Craddock Neca B 7-11 11-4 11-7 13-11 +1 Win
Kenneth Lee Neca B 11-8 11-7 11-7 +6 Win
Neil Rodgers Ouston TTC A 11-7 6-11 7-11 11-5 11-3 +6 Win
Mark Rodgers Ouston TTC A 11-4 12-10 5-11 8-11 9-11 -6 Loss
Thomas Fowle Ouston TTC A 10-12 11-9 4-11 11-9 11-9 +2 Win
Played: 15
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Summer 2015
SUMMER 2014
Winter 2014-15
Summer 2016
Winter 2016-17
Summer 2019
Winter 2018-19
Winter 2017-18
Summer 2017
Summer 2018
Winter 2019-20
Winter 2020-21
Share This Page