Player Statistics > Robert Neil Forsyth
Player Performance
Results > Matfen Senators
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Chas Robertson Newton B 9-11 11-9 10-12 8-11 -5 Loss
John Henderson Newton B 11-6 11-6 14-12 +2 Win
Ian Armstrong Newton B 10-12 11-4 12-10 11-8 +1 Win
Blair Carmichael Cram Trojans 11-6 11-8 11-8 +3 Win
Adam Hardiman Cram Trojans 5-11 9-11 11-3 12-10 8-11 -6 Loss
Daniel McManus Cram Trojans 11-9 11-3 11-6 +1 Win
Jeffrey McKenna Ouston B 11-7 11-8 11-8 +2 Win
David Byers Ouston B 11-6 11-6 12-10 +4 Win
Kevin Richardson Ouston B 11-9 9-11 14-12 11-6 +2 Win
Ian Armstrong Newton B 11-9 8-11 11-6 11-5 +1 Win
Chas Robertson Newton B 5-11 11-5 5-11 7-11 -3 Loss
John Henderson Newton B 11-4 11-5 11-8 +2 Win
Bernard McCardle Cram Cobras 11-8 5-11 11-8 4-11 11-9 +4 Win
Joseph Swinburn Cram Cobras 11-7 11-6 11-3 +1 Win
Michael Dunn Cram Cobras 11-5 11-6 11-8 +2 Win
William Edwards Mount TTC D 9-11 9-11 11-9 9-11 -6 Loss
John Rowell Mount TTC D 11-8 11-9 11-8 +4 Win
Michael Bradley Mount TTC D 7-11 14-12 7-11 12-10 11-6 +3 Win
Paul Dale Brandon A 12-10 11-7 11-8 +7 Win
Jamie Lupton Brandon A 6-11 8-11 0-11 -1 Loss
Lee Tinkler Brandon A 7-11 8-11 11-13 0 Loss
Alastair Johnson Cram Swifts 7-11 7-11 11-8 11-9 11-7 +3 Win
Ron Scott Cram Swifts 11-5 11-6 6-11 6-11 10-12 -2 Loss
Lynsey Storey Cram Swifts 10-12 10-12 11-5 11-9 11-7 +4 Win
Alastair Johnson Cram Trojans 11-9 11-3 11-9 +3 Win
Blair Carmichael Cram Trojans 20-18 11-7 6-11 11-7 +3 Win
Adam Hardiman Cram Trojans 11-9 11-4 4-11 12-10 +1 Win
Caron Guthrie Mount E 12-14 6-11 11-9 1-11 -2 Loss
Alex Smith Mount E 11-7 11-8 14-16 11-8 +15 Win
Michael Hope Mount E 11-4 2-11 11-8 11-7 +2 Win
Don Catley Tyneside TTC B 11-9 11-9 11-4 +1 Win
James Robertson Tyneside TTC B 11-8 9-11 8-11 11-5 11-7 +3 Win
John Carr Tyneside TTC B 7-11 12-10 12-14 4-11 -3 Loss
David Byers Ouston B 12-14 12-10 11-9 11-9 +3 Win
Kevin Richardson Ouston B 9-11 6-11 11-6 2-11 -6 Loss
Thomas Fowle Ouston B 8-11 7-11 13-15 -2 Loss
Michael Dunn Cram Cobras 11-2 11-3 11-5 +2 Win
Joseph Swinburn Cram Cobras 11-4 11-5 11-9 +1 Win
John Rowell Mount TTC D 9-11 11-7 11-7 11-8 +3 Win
Michael Bradley Mount TTC D 11-8 11-7 12-10 +2 Win
William Edwards Mount TTC D 13-11 11-5 8-11 11-5 +2 Win
Lee Tinkler Brandon A 3-11 6-11 5-11 0 Loss
Jamie Collins Brandon A 11-2 11-5 8-11 7-11 3-11 -4 Loss
Jamie Lupton Brandon A 3-11 3-11 3-11 0 Loss
Lynsey Storey Cram Swifts 12-14 11-8 11-8 11-13 11-8 +4 Win
Alastair Johnson Cram Swifts 11-9 8-11 11-6 9-11 9-11 -5 Loss
Michael Hope Mount E 11-3 11-3 7-11 11-2 +2 Win
Alan Livingstone Mount E 11-5 11-8 11-4 +4 Win
David Bannon Mount E 11-5 11-8 11-7 +7 Win
David Craddock Tyneside TTC B 11-4 11-4 11-7 +2 Win
James Robertson Tyneside TTC B 11-7 11-6 6-11 4-11 5-11 -4 Loss
Don Catley Tyneside TTC B 11-5 11-7 14-12 +1 Win
Played: 52
Results > Matfen Centurions
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Troy Maddison Prudhoe B 7-11 14-12 7-11 8-11 -1 Loss
Shirley Gelder Prudhoe B 11-3 7-11 12-10 11-8 +20 Win
Maurice Cheek Prudhoe B 5-11 7-11 9-11 -1 Loss
Robert Lawson Mount C 11-7 4-11 7-11 7-11 -2 Loss
Dan Dodds Mount C 8-11 4-11 8-11 -1 Loss
Tony Gelder Mount C 7-11 5-11 10-12 0 Loss
Dan Dodds Mount C 2-11 6-11 11-9 8-11 0 Loss
Alan Livingstone Mount C 11-6 8-11 12-10 12-10 +4 Win
Robert Lawson Mount C 11-8 11-9 11-5 +5 Win
Played: 9
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2011-12
WINTER 2012-13
Winter 2013-14
Summer 2017
Summer 2018
Winter 2018-19
Winter 2016-17
Winter 2015-16
Summer 2016
Winter 2014-15
National #TableTennisDay
Share This Page