Eve Witterick (166744) - BETA
Summary 2018-19
Current Points:
1827
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+291
Provisional:
1827
Wins / Losses
73 / 99
Last Match:
1859 days ago
Gender:
Female
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
8
County:
ClevelandTTA
Ranking
About
Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-
History
Season | Start | End | Change |
---|---|---|---|
2015-16 | 970 | 1004 | 34 |
2016-17 | 904 | 1317 | 413 |
2017-18 | 1185 | 1707 | 522 |
2018-19 | 1536 | 1827 | 291 |
2019-20 | 1827 | 1856 | 29 |
2020-21 | 1856 | 1856 | 0 |
2021-22 | 1856 | 1856 | 0 |
2022-23 | 1856 | 1856 | 0 |
2023-24 | 1856 | 1856 | 0 |
2024-25 | 1856 | 1856 | 0 |
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Opponent | Event | Date | Result | Ranking | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lauren Loosemore (1991) | Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet | WIN | 1683 | 45 | |
Julie Dean (1801) | BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 | WIN | 1528 | 28 | |
Shristi Ghosh (1747) | BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 | WIN | 1528 | 28 | |
David Williams (2202) | Cleveland\Cleveland Summer 2019 | WIN | 1746 | 20 | |
Ian Plummer (2079) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 1625 | 20 | |
Stephen Baines (2184) | Cleveland\Cleveland Summer 2019 | WIN | 1783 | 20 | |
Aimee Evans (1885) | BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 | WIN | 1631 | 17 | |
Temeesha Hobbs (1834) | BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 | WIN | 1591 | 17 |
Opponent | Event | Date | Result | Ranking | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ormesby Cadet & Junior 2 * - Junior | LOSS | 1671 | -20 |
Opponent | Event | Date | Result | Ranking | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stephen Baines (2184) | Cleveland\Cleveland Summer 2019 | WIN | 1783 | 20 | |
Ian Plummer (2090) | Cleveland\Cleveland Summer 2019 | WIN | 1783 | 15 | |
Stuart Park (1982) | Cleveland\Cleveland Summer 2019 | WIN | 1783 | 9 | |
David Williams (2183) | Cleveland\Cleveland Summer 2019 | LOSS | 1785 | 0 | |
Barbara Kearney (1916) | Cleveland\Cleveland Summer 2019 | LOSS | 1785 | -1 | |
Glenn Hodgson (1934) | Cleveland\Cleveland Summer 2019 | LOSS | 1785 | -1 | |
Sophie Rinnhofer (1894) | Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Junior | LOSS | 1774 | -2 | |
Kate Watkinson (1009) | Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Junior | WIN | 1774 | 1 | |
Ebony Hempsell (627) | Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Junior | WIN | 1774 | 1 | |
Sophie Rinnhofer (1894) | Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Junior | WIN | 1774 | 11 | |
Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet | WIN | 1763 | 4 | ||
Sophie Rinnhofer (1898) | Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet | WIN | 1763 | 11 | |
Roma Morjaria (871) | Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet | WIN | 1763 | 1 | |
Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet | LOSS | 1763 | -6 | ||
Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet | WIN | 1763 | 1 | ||
Peter Abell (2109) | Cleveland\Cleveland Summer 2019 | LOSS | 1763 | 0 | |
Kevin Linsley (2198) | Cleveland\Cleveland Summer 2019 | LOSS | 1763 | 0 | |
Stephen Baines (2178) | Cleveland\Cleveland Summer 2019 | LOSS | 1763 | 0 | |
David Williams (2202) | Cleveland\Cleveland Summer 2019 | WIN | 1746 | 20 | |
Glenn Hodgson (1922) | Cleveland\Cleveland Summer 2019 | LOSS | 1746 | -1 | |
Mike Fenby (1838) | Cleveland\Cleveland Summer 2019 | LOSS | 1746 | -2 | |
Maliha Baig (1602) | Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team | LOSS | 1747 | -4 | |
Samadhi Udamulla (2118) | Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team | LOSS | 1747 | 0 | |
Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team | WIN | 1747 | 2 | ||
Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team | WIN | 1747 | 1 | ||
Megan Jones (1812) | Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet | LOSS | 1683 | 1 (5) | |
Lauren Loosemore (1991) | Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet | WIN | 1683 | 45 | |
Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet | WIN | 1683 | 12 | ||
Samadhi Udamulla (2111) | Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet | LOSS | 1683 | 0 | |
Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet | WIN | 1683 | 6 | ||
Anthony Leonard (1885) | Cleveland\Cleveland Summer 2019 | LOSS | 1669 | -1 | |
Phil Webster (2055) | Cleveland\Cleveland Summer 2019 | WIN | 1669 | 15 | |
James Scope (2288) | Cleveland\Cleveland Summer 2019 | LOSS | 1669 | 0 | |
Nigel Savage (1942) | Cleveland\Cleveland Summer 2019 | LOSS | 1670 | -1 | |
Ben Savage (2487) | Cleveland\Cleveland Summer 2019 | LOSS | 1670 | 0 | |
Ryan Nassau (2306) | Cleveland\Cleveland Summer 2019 | LOSS | 1670 | 0 | |
David Drummond (1738) | Cleveland\Cleveland Summer 2019 | LOSS | 1676 | -2 | |
Gary Whittle (1626) | Cleveland\Cleveland Summer 2019 | LOSS | 1676 | -3 | |
Tommy Webster (1908) | Cleveland\Cleveland Summer 2019 | LOSS | 1676 | -1 | |
Megan Jones (1827) | Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets | LOSS | 1670 | -2 | |
Anna Green (1776) | Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets | WIN | 1670 | 14 | |
Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets | LOSS | 1670 | -6 | ||
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets | WIN | 1669 | 3 | ||
Sophie Richardson (1085) | Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets | WIN | 1669 | 1 | |
Chloe Irvine (388) | Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets | WIN | 1669 | 1 | |
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets | LOSS | 1669 | -5 | ||
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets | WIN | 1669 | 1 | ||
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Juniors | WIN | 1659 | 3 | ||
Chloe Irvine (390) | Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Juniors | WIN | 1659 | 1 | |
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Juniors | WIN | 1659 | 5 | ||
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Juniors | WIN | 1659 | 1 | ||
Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 1645 | 6 | ||
John McCullow (1675) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 1645 | 5 | |
Syd Davis (1533) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 1645 | 3 | |
Peter Sermon (2048) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | LOSS | 1645 | 0 | |
Peter Abell (2102) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | LOSS | 1645 | 0 | |
Stuart Park (1969) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | LOSS | 1645 | 0 | |
Ian Plummer (2079) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 1625 | 20 | |
Stephen Baines (2164) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | LOSS | 1625 | 0 | |
Kevin Linsley (2179) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | LOSS | 1625 | 0 | |
Inter-Regional Qualification North East - Cadet | LOSS | 1646 | -8 | ||
Katie Bates (1463) | Inter-Regional Qualification North East - Cadet | LOSS | 1646 | -13 | |
Ormesby Cadet & Junior 2 * - Junior | LOSS | 1671 | -5 | ||
Ormesby Cadet & Junior 2 * - Junior | LOSS | 1671 | 0 | ||
Ormesby Cadet & Junior 2 * - Junior | LOSS | 1671 | -20 | ||
Katie Bates (1459) | Ormesby Cadet & Junior 2 * - Cadet | WIN | 1668 | 2 | |
Ormesby Cadet & Junior 2 * - Cadet | WIN | 1668 | 1 | ||
Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 1666 | 2 | ||
Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | LOSS | 1666 | 0 | ||
Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | LOSS | 1666 | 0 | ||
Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 1659 | 3 | ||
Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 1659 | 4 | ||
Bob Evans (1908) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 1648 | 11 | |
David Williams (2200) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | LOSS | 1648 | 0 | |
David Pashley (2092) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | LOSS | 1648 | 0 | |
Bethany Ellis (1290) | Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Junior | WIN | 1644 | 2 | |
Isobel McGerty (1192) | Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Junior | WIN | 1644 | 1 | |
Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Junior | WIN | 1644 | 3 | ||
Scarlett Anders (1883) | Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Junior | LOSS | 1644 | -2 | |
Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Junior | LOSS | 1644 | 0 | ||
Bhavika Mistry (2357) | Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Junior | LOSS | 1644 | 0 | |
Lauren Loosemore (1878) | Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet | LOSS | 1623 | -2 | |
Katie Bates (1468) | Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet | WIN | 1623 | 4 | |
Rebecca Savage (1754) | Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet | WIN | 1623 | 14 | |
Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet | WIN | 1623 | 1 | ||
Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet | WIN | 1623 | 3 | ||
Amillia Baker (2018) | Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet | LOSS | 1623 | -1 | |
Kirsty Maull (2126) | Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet | LOSS | 1623 | 0 | |
Brooke Morris (178) | Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet | WIN | 1623 | 1 | |
Connie Dumelow (1036) | Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet | WIN | 1623 | 1 | |
Kirsty Maull (2118) | BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 | LOSS | 1624 | 0 | |
Amillia Baker (1995) | BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 | LOSS | 1624 | -1 | |
Samadhi Udamulla (1995) | BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 | LOSS | 1645 | -1 | |
Constance Reynolds (868) | BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 | LOSS | 1645 | -20 | |
Medha Verma (2027) | BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 | LOSS | 1646 | -1 | |
BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 | LOSS | 1646 | 0 | ||
Aimee Evans (1885) | BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 | WIN | 1631 | 17 | |
Temeesha Hobbs (1881) | BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 | LOSS | 1631 | -2 | |
BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 | LOSS | 1620 | -3 | ||
Chloe Ireland (1682) | BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 | WIN | 1620 | 14 | |
BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 | LOSS | 1624 | 0 | ||
BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 | LOSS | 1624 | -4 | ||
BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 | WIN | 1618 | 1 | ||
Anisah Rasul (1457) | BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 | WIN | 1618 | 5 | |
BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 | LOSS | 1623 | 0 | ||
BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 | LOSS | 1623 | -5 | ||
Shristi Ghosh (1691) | BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 | WIN | 1611 | 14 | |
Julie Dean (1813) | BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 | LOSS | 1611 | -2 | |
Peter Abell (2083) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | LOSS | 1611 | 0 | |
Stuart Park (1973) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | LOSS | 1611 | 0 | |
Peter Sermon (2049) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | LOSS | 1611 | 0 | |
Ian Plummer (2033) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | LOSS | 1611 | 0 | |
Stephen Baines (2139) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | LOSS | 1611 | 0 | |
Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | LOSS | 1611 | 0 | ||
Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 1609 | 2 | ||
Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | LOSS | 1609 | 0 | ||
Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | LOSS | 1609 | 0 | ||
Timothy James (1004) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 1608 | 1 | |
Ryan Nassau (2293) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | LOSS | 1608 | 0 | |
Michael Young (2371) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | LOSS | 1608 | 0 | |
Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 1602 | 7 | ||
Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | LOSS | 1602 | -1 | ||
James Scope (2269) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | LOSS | 1602 | 0 | |
Scarlett Anders (1688) | BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 | LOSS | 1605 | -3 | |
Samadhi Udamulla (2008) | BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 | LOSS | 1605 | 0 | |
BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 | LOSS | 1604 | -5 | ||
Natasha Johnston (1558) | BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 | WIN | 1604 | 6 | |
BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 | LOSS | 1606 | -3 | ||
BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 | WIN | 1606 | 1 | ||
Aimee Evans (1843) | BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 | LOSS | 1591 | -2 | |
Temeesha Hobbs (1834) | BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 | WIN | 1591 | 17 | |
Geoffrey Howe (1784) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | WIN | 1581 | 11 | |
Craig Dring (2040) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | LOSS | 1581 | 0 | |
Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | LOSS | 1581 | -1 | ||
David Williams (2156) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | LOSS | 1581 | 0 | |
Nick Corking (2308) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | LOSS | 1581 | 0 | |
Phil Webster (1972) | Middlesbrough\Winter 2018-19 | LOSS | 1581 | 0 | |
Stockton 4*- Juniors | LOSS | 1587 | -2 | ||
Amillia Baker (1813) | Stockton 4*- Juniors | LOSS | 1587 | -2 | |
Helena Dicken (1832) | Stockton 4*- Juniors | LOSS | 1587 | -2 | |
Federica Bonato (2213) | Stockton 4*- Juniors | LOSS | 1587 | 0 | |
Jasmin Wong (2598) | Stockton 4*- Juniors | LOSS | 1587 | 0 | |
Helena Dicken (1829) | Stockton 4*-Cadets Team | LOSS | 1583 | -1 | |
Stockton 4*-Cadets Team | WIN | 1583 | 5 | ||
Ruby Chan (2488) | Stockton 4*-Cadets | LOSS | 1594 | 0 | |
Stockton 4*-Cadets | WIN | 1594 | 1 | ||
Stockton 4*-Cadets | LOSS | 1594 | -12 | ||
BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 | LOSS | 1580 | 0 | ||
BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 | WIN | 1580 | 14 | ||
BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 | LOSS | 1580 | 0 | ||
BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 | LOSS | 1580 | 0 | ||
BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 | WIN | 1574 | 1 | ||
Anisah Rasul (1418) | BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 | WIN | 1574 | 5 | |
Lucie Hancock (1591) | BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 | LOSS | 1584 | -5 | |
BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 | LOSS | 1584 | -5 | ||
Shristi Ghosh (1747) | BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 | WIN | 1528 | 28 | |
Julie Dean (1801) | BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 | WIN | 1528 | 28 | |
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets | LOSS | 1530 | -9 | ||
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets | WIN | 1530 | 3 | ||
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets | WIN | 1530 | 1 | ||
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets | WIN | 1530 | 2 | ||
Sophie Richardson (974) | Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets | WIN | 1530 | 1 | |
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Juniors | LOSS | 1536 | -9 | ||
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Juniors | WIN | 1536 | 3 | ||
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Juniors | LOSS | 1536 | 0 | ||
Jyothirmayi Vaishnavi Ghanta (1516) | Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Junior | WIN | 1529 | 6 | |
Darcie Proud (2384) | Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Junior | LOSS | 1529 | 0 | |
Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Junior | WIN | 1529 | 1 | ||
Amy Marriott (1950) | Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Junior | LOSS | 1529 | 0 | |
Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet | LOSS | 1536 | -9 | ||
Sasha O'Halloran (898) | Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet | WIN | 1536 | 1 | |
Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet | WIN | 1536 | 1 |