Isaac Egginton (169666) - BETA

Summary 2018-19

Current Points:
1069
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+196
Provisional:
1069
Wins / Losses
83 / 68
Last Match:
744 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
8
County:
Kent

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 740 750 10
2016-17 675 882 207
2017-18 794 970 176
2018-19 873 1069 196
2019-20 1069 1409 340
2020-21 1409 1409 0
2021-22 1409 1409 0
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Ralph Pattison (1505) Batts Cadet 2* open WIN 1038 30
Edward Brown (1462) Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1003 30
Ryan Farthing (1506) NJL-3-Tunbridge Wells WIN 911 25
Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 956 23
Chloe Pryke (1298) St Neots 2*- Junior WIN 982 23
Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets WIN 939 13
NJL-2- Tunbridge wells WIN 872 11
Tristan Hyland (1120) NJL-1-Tunbridge Wells WIN 873 11
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* - Juniors LOSS 973 -20
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Ralph Pattison (1498) Batts Junior 2* LOSS 1059 0
SIVA PRANAV GHANTA (1121) Batts Junior 2* WIN 1059 9
Samadhi Udamulla (2096) Batts Junior 2* LOSS 1059 0
Batts Junior 2* LOSS 1059 0
Batts Junior 2* WIN 1059 1
Batts Junior 2* LOSS 1059 0
Ryan Farthing (1610) Batts Cadet 2* open LOSS 1038 0
Batts Cadet 2* open WIN 1038 1
Ralph Pattison (1505) Batts Cadet 2* open WIN 1038 30
Harry Chivers (624) Batts Cadet 2* open WIN 1038 1
Isobel McGerty (1324) Batts Cadet 2* open LOSS 1038 -2
Batts Cadet 2* open LOSS 1038 -9
Aniket Bhanushali (1191) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet LOSS 1033 -2
Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet LOSS 1033 -2
Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet WIN 1033 11
Tom Chesworth (1292) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet LOSS 1033 -2
Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet LOSS 1033 0
Edward Brown (1462) Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1003 30
Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 1003 0
Aniket Bhanushali (1182) Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 1003 -2
Joseph Cox (1884) Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 1003 0
Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1003 2
St Neots 2*- Junior WIN 982 1
Chloe Pryke (1298) St Neots 2*- Junior WIN 982 23
Matthew Pryke (1545) St Neots 2*- Junior LOSS 982 0
robert wood (965) St Neots 2*- Junior LOSS 982 -3
St Neots 2*- Junior LOSS 982 0
Victor Ramirez Rijoa (2090) St Neots 2*-Cadets LOSS 988 0
Sam Taylor (1021) St Neots 2*-Cadets LOSS 988 -3
Joshua Jeganathan (1027) St Neots 2*-Cadets LOSS 988 -3
NCL-4-Morpeth LOSS 984 0
NCL-4-Morpeth LOSS 984 -3
Devan Vadukul (448) NCL-4-Morpeth WIN 984 1
Christopher Chin (428) NCL-4-Morpeth WIN 984 1
Dannor Cordova (611) NCL-4-Morpeth WIN 984 1
NCL-4-Morpeth WIN 984 2
NCL-4-Morpeth WIN 984 1
Thomas Cowling (516) NCL-4-Morpeth WIN 984 1
Inter-Regional Qualification South East - Cadet LOSS 988 -2
Frederic Wilke (1126) Inter-Regional Qualification South East - Cadet LOSS 988 -4
Inter-Regional Qualification South East - Cadet WIN 988 1
Shem Lejarde (1730) Inter-Regional Qualification South East - Cadet LOSS 988 0
Inter-Regional Qualification South East - Cadet WIN 988 1
Mark Yin (448) NJL-4- Tunbridge Wells WIN 987 1
Ben Turgoose (526) NJL-4- Tunbridge Wells WIN 987 1
NJL-4- Tunbridge Wells LOSS 987 -1
NJL-4- Tunbridge Wells LOSS 987 -1
Sebastian Naylor (1189) NJL-4- Tunbridge Wells LOSS 987 -1
Ryan Farthing (1569) NJL-4- Tunbridge Wells LOSS 987 0
NJL-4- Tunbridge Wells WIN 987 3
NJL-4- Tunbridge Wells LOSS 987 -1
Frederic Wilke (956) Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets LOSS 973 -3
Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets LOSS 973 0
Sasha O'Halloran (929) Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 973 6
Luke Davies-Stokes (1891) Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets LOSS 973 0
Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 973 11
Aniket Bhanushali (1099) Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 956 -2
Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 956 -2
Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 956 1
Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 956 23
Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 956 -3
Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* - Juniors LOSS 973 -2
Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* - Juniors WIN 973 4
Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* - Juniors WIN 973 1
Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* - Juniors WIN 973 1
Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* - Juniors LOSS 973 -1
Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* - Juniors LOSS 973 -20
Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets WIN 939 4
Sasha O'Halloran (929) Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets WIN 939 6
robert wood (854) Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets WIN 939 5
Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets WIN 939 4
Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets WIN 939 1
Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets WIN 939 13
Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets WIN 939 1
Ben Turgoose (466) NJL-3-Tunbridge Wells WIN 911 1
Sayd Hamad (897) NJL-3-Tunbridge Wells LOSS 911 -2
Jack Roberts (686) NJL-3-Tunbridge Wells LOSS 911 -6
NJL-3-Tunbridge Wells LOSS 911 0
Mark Yin (400) NJL-3-Tunbridge Wells WIN 911 1
Ryan Farthing (1506) NJL-3-Tunbridge Wells WIN 911 25
NJL-3-Tunbridge Wells LOSS 911 -2
NJL-3-Tunbridge Wells LOSS 911 0
Liam Coake (713) NJL-3-Tunbridge Wells WIN 911 2
Max Day (1071) NJL-3-Tunbridge Wells WIN 911 9
NCL-3-Morpeth WIN 901 1
NCL-3-Morpeth WIN 901 1
Mark Yin (400) NCL-3-Morpeth WIN 901 1
Sayd Hamad (885) NCL-3-Morpeth WIN 901 4
NCL-3-Morpeth LOSS 901 -3
Naziyah Hasan (908) NCL-3-Morpeth WIN 901 4
NCL-3-Morpeth WIN 901 1
Luke Westgate (430) NCL-3-Morpeth WIN 901 1
NCL-2-Morpeth WIN 886 6
NCL-2-Morpeth WIN 886 1
Thomas Cowling (347) NCL-2-Morpeth WIN 886 1
NCL-2-Morpeth WIN 886 1
NCL-2-Morpeth LOSS 886 0
NCL-2-Morpeth LOSS 886 -2
Mark Yin (399) NCL-2-Morpeth WIN 886 1
Sayd Hamad (857) NCL-2-Morpeth WIN 886 4
Dannor Cordova (407) NCL-2-Morpeth WIN 886 1
NCL-2-Morpeth WIN 886 2
Callum Ho (374) NJL-2- Tunbridge wells WIN 872 1
Sayd Hamad (775) NJL-2- Tunbridge wells LOSS 872 -3
NJL-2- Tunbridge wells WIN 872 11
Jack Roberts (619) NJL-2- Tunbridge wells WIN 872 2
NJL-2- Tunbridge wells WIN 872 5
NJL-2- Tunbridge wells LOSS 872 0
NJL-2- Tunbridge wells WIN 872 1
Harry Stevenson (793) NJL-2- Tunbridge wells LOSS 872 -3
NCL-1-Morpeth WIN 860 1
NCL-1-Morpeth WIN 860 1
NCL-1-Morpeth WIN 860 3
NCL-1-Morpeth WIN 860 1
Luke Westgate (283) NCL-1-Morpeth WIN 860 1
NCL-1-Morpeth WIN 860 1
NCL-1-Morpeth LOSS 860 0
NCL-1-Morpeth WIN 860 4
Isobel McGerty (1101) St Neots 1*- Junior LOSS 868 -1
St Neots 1*- Junior LOSS 868 0
St Neots 1*- Junior WIN 868 1
Timothy Nerukh (480) St Neots 1*- Junior LOSS 868 -8
Joseph Cox (1521) St Neots 1*- Cadets LOSS 868 0
St Neots 1*- Cadets LOSS 868 -4
St Neots 1*- Cadets WIN 868 1
Satveer Pawar (763) St Neots 1*- Cadets WIN 868 3
Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet WIN 858 1
Sasha O'Halloran (892) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet WIN 858 7
Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet WIN 858 3
Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet WIN 858 1
Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet LOSS 858 -2
William Saint (629) Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 872 2
Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 872 -20
Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 872 6
Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 872 -2
Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 872 0
Batts-2*-Cadet LOSS 908 -12
Tommy Lyons (752) Batts-2*-Cadet WIN 908 3
Batts-2*-Cadet LOSS 908 -20
Isobel McGerty (1106) Batts-2*-Cadet LOSS 908 -2
James Hamblett (1757) Batts-2*-Cadet LOSS 908 0
Mahmood Kelani (2001) Batts-2*-Cadet LOSS 908 0
Batts-2*-Cadet LOSS 908 -5
Mark Yin (262) NJL-1-Tunbridge Wells WIN 873 1
Ryan Farthing (1332) NJL-1-Tunbridge Wells LOSS 873 0
Tristan Hyland (1120) NJL-1-Tunbridge Wells WIN 873 11
NJL-1-Tunbridge Wells LOSS 873 0
Max Day (1081) NJL-1-Tunbridge Wells WIN 873 11
Min Jie Guo (1035) NJL-1-Tunbridge Wells WIN 873 9
NJL-1-Tunbridge Wells WIN 873 2
Jack Jordan (566) NJL-1-Tunbridge Wells WIN 873 1