Important Notices

QUIZ NIGHT

BURNHAM LEAGUE QUIZ NIGHT

Friday 23rd November 

Please contact dawnbaldry@aol.com to book.

CHAMPIONS MANOR HALL, SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS CM3 5LJ
8PM START
MAX 6 PER TEAM
£4 PER PERSON
BRING DRINKS AND NIBBLES
Plus a raffle prize per club.


Lee McHugh :

< Hide this notice >

TEAM HANDICAP DRAW

Team handicap has had 18 entries this year. This means there will be a preliminary first round w/c 8/10/18 with the two winning teams going in to the main draw first round to be played w/c 26/11/18.

individual handicaps will be posted shortly

HANDICAP DRAW 2018.xlsx

BURNHAM HANDICAPS 2018.xls

handicap result form.pdf

Steve Scholz :

< Hide this notice >

Scorecards to burnhamttl@gmail.com

 Please email scorecards to burnhamttl@gmail.com, and not to David directly.

Lee McHugh :

< Hide this notice >

The new league season is upon us! / GDPR Update

Please click here for important information and instructions on GDPR, plus stuff about scorecards and press reports.

Lee McHugh :

< Hide this notice >

Latest Results
Division Three on
Division Two on
Division One on
Division Three on
Division Two on
Division One on
Featured Photos
Piggott versus the Legend of Gandy
West Maldon's Andrea Alleyne in action
Napper and Whelan - Giant Killers
thumbnail3
thumbnail8
thumbnail2
National News
Friday Photos 97: Some grand Nationals shots
Recently a large box of prints, slides and negatives have been...
Tom Jarvis bowed out of the Belarus Open tonight against a player ranked more than 100 places abo...
Table Tennis England members will be able to access exclusive early-bird discounts and priority a...
Highbury Table Tennis Club have tapped into Be TT funding to launch their first ever female team ...
If you have bags of expertise and experience in table tennis, then we would like you to help shap...
Tom Jarvis won his group to move into the main draw of the Belarus Open in Minsk, but Maria Tsapt...
Featured Video
Share This Page
Future Fixtures
Maldon A vs Mapledene B

Source: Division One

West Maldon A vs Fambridge A

Source: Division One

Cold Norton B vs Maldon B

Source: Division One

West Maldon C vs Stow Maries D

Source: Division Two

Blackwater A vs St Lawrence B

Source: Division Three

Cold Norton A vs Woodham A

Source: Division One