Important Notices

BDTTL League Scorecards

Please ensure all matches are recorded on a Burnham League Scorecard - these are available for download in the Documents section of our TT365 website.  Scorecards should be sent to burnhamttl@gmail.com 

https://www.tabletennis365.com/Burnham/Pages/League_Scorecards

 

Eamonn Hall :

< Hide this notice >

Handicap Cup 2023 - Quarter Finals

Handicap Cup 2023 - Quarter Finals to be played week of 6 Feb

scorecards and updated Handicap list available on the website - https://www.tabletennis365.com/Burnham/Pages/League_Scorecards 

Blackwater C v Cold Norton C

Woodham C v Cold Norton B

St Lawrence B v Cold Norton A

Stow Maries A v Mapledene B

Mapledene C v Cold Norton D

Blackwater D v Stow Maries D

Woodham B v Mapledene A

Woodham D Bye

Eamonn Hall :

< Hide this notice >

Fambridge TTC Announce a New Venue - Canewdon, SS4 3RX

Please note that from this season Fambridge TTC has a new home venue, pls do not travel to North Fambridge Village Hall.

New Venue is:-  Alexandra Farm, Lark Hill Road, Canewdon, SS4 3RX

Entrance is down Pudsey Hall Lane and it’s the 2nd gate on the left by the street light.

 

 


Eamonn Hall :

< Hide this notice >

Latest Results
Division 3 on
Division 1 on
Division 3 on
Division 2 on
Division 2 on
Division 3 on
Featured Photos
IMG_6489
Steve Martin v Joe Cooke - Jan 23
Saptarshi v Seddon - Jan 23 (2)
Stow Maries D Team - Jan 23 (5)
Saptarshi v Muth - Jan 23 (1)
Sanjay Saptarshi v Tony Bonnici - Jan 23 (1)
National News
Will Bayley stars on SBL Premier Division debut
Paralympic gold medallist Will Bayley starred on his SBL Premi...
France defeated England 3-0 for the second time in three days to confirm top spot in the European...
For two young fans, England's European Team Championships match in Crawley turned into a very spe...
Share This Page
Future Fixtures
Cold Norton C vs Woodham B

Source: Division 1

Maldon C vs Stow Maries C

Source: Division 2

Woodham A vs Cold Norton B

Source: Division 1

Mapledene A vs Mapledene B

Source: Division 1

Stow Maries B vs Cold Norton D

Source: Division 2

Woodham C vs St Lawrence A

Source: Division 2