Men’s Doubles
The Dave Lomas Cup

1965-66 R. Tucker/R. King (Burnham Sports Club)
1966-67 M. Robinson/T. Wood (Southminster)
1967-68 G. Clements/D. Lomas (Burnham Sports Club)
1968-69 P. Gardner/D. Lomas (Conservative/Burnham)
1969-70 G. Newman/P. Orris (Maldon Wanderers)
1970-71 S. Whiteley/D. Newman (Maldon Wanderers)
1971-72 S. Whiteley/D. Newman (Maldon Wanderers)
1972-73 J. Hardiker/S. Greep (Maldon Wanderers)
1973-74 M. Speight/S. Greep (Maldon Wanderers)
1974-75 G. Newman/S. Greep (Maldon Wanderers)
1975-76 D. Newman/J King (MET Wanderers/Burnham)
1976-77 G. Newman/R. Milne (MET Wanderers)
1977-78 G. Newman/R. Milne (MET Wanderers)
1978-79 D. Newman/S Newman (Maldon Wanderers)
1979-80 C. Barrell/M. Speight (Latchingdon)
1980-81 D. Newman/P. Orris (Maldon Wanderers)
1981-82 D. Birkett/P. Richardson (East Hanningfield)
1982-83 S. Tilson/M Bannister (Hanningfield/Maldon W)
1983-84 S. Tilson/M Bannister (Hanningfield/Maldon W)
1984-85 S. Tilson/M Bannister (Hanningfield/Maldon W)
1985-86 S. Tilson/M Bannister (Hanningfield/Maldon W)
1986-87 S. Tilson/M Bannister (Hanningfield/Maldon W)
1987-88 P. Ballard/M. Speight (Fambridge/CEGB)
1988-89 D. Smith/M. Hayes (Cold Norton)
1989-90 D. Newman/P Ballard (Maldon/Fambridge)
1990-91 P. Ballard/M. Stones (Fambridge)
1991-92 M. Hayes/D. Smith (Cold Norton)
1992-93 M. Elder/R. Lawrence (Maldon)
1993-94 P. Ballard/S. Edward (Fambridge)
1994-95 P. Ballard/S. Edward (Fambridge)
1995-96 W. Smith/G. Johnson (Hullbridge)
1996-97 P. Ballard/T. Elder (Fambridge/Maldon)
1997-98 P. Ballard/T. Elder (Fambridge/Maldon)
1998-99 P. Ballard/T. Elder (Fambridge/Maldon)
1999-00 P. Ballard/T. Elder (Fambridge/Maldon)
2000-01 P. Ballard/T. Elder (Fambridge/Maldon)
2001-02 N. Disley/R. Stubbington (Mapledene)
2002-03 G. Reeves/G. Hurry (Mapledene)
2003-04 K. Read/A. Hailing (Mapledene)
2004-05 P. Ballard/R. Murray (Fambridge)
2005-06 K. Read/I. Whiteside (Mapledene/Stow Maries)
2006-07 K. Read/A. Halling (Mapledene)
2007-08 P. Saunders/M. Jovic (Fambridge)
2008-09 P. Ballard/M. Jovic (Fambridge)
2009-10 K. Reed/A. Halling (Mapledene)
2010-11 K. Reed/A. Halling (Mapledene)
2011-12 K. Reed/A. Halling (Mapledene)
2012-13 K. Reed/A. Halling (Mapledene)
2013-14 K. Read/D. Taylor (Mapledene/Cold Norton)
2014-15 K. Read/D. Taylor (Mapledene/Cold Norton)
2015-16 M. Sinkus/C. Sweeny (Mapledene)

Last Updated:
Share This Page
SGS Table Tennis Academy