2018 Kennon Trophy                                              

 

Round 1

    Week comm Sep 24

Semi Final

Week comm Oct 1

Final

Dec 17

 

1

 

St Lukes A/B

 

 

 

 

2

 

Garstang A

 

3

 

Trimpell Bulldogs

 

Trimpell Bulldogs

 

4

 

Bye

 

5

 

St Lukes C

 

 

 

6

 

Trimpell Raptors

 

7

 

Trimpell City

 

Trimpell City

 

8

 

Bye

 

Contacts, Match nights and venues

TEAMS

CONTACTS

MOBILE

NIGHT

VENUE 7 pm start

Garstang A

Tom Clark

07525740399

Monday

MCHS

St Lukes A/B

Martin Wakelin

07740933463

Tuesday

Slyne School

St Lukes C

Paul Hines

07962257389

Monday

MCHS

Trimpell Bulldogs

Phil Goymer

07876302436

Monday

Trimpell Club

Trimpell City

Graeme Moorby

07824310460

Monday

Trimpell Club

Trimpell Raptors

Carl Stebbing

07967845204

Monday

Trimpell Club

 

 KENNON TROPHY KO HANDICAPS 2018 (Premier)

 

PLAYERS

TEAM

HANDICAP

 

 

 

Tom Clark

Garstang Anihilators

3

Matthew Westworth

Garstang Anihilators

0

Adam Dennison

Garstang Anihilators

4

Joe Dennison

Garstang Anihilators

4

 

 

 

Chris Knowles

St Lukes A/B

2

John Howarth

St Lukes A/B

4

Dennis Hooley

St Lukes A/B

3

 

 

 

David Hewitt

St Lukes A/B

4

Martin Wakelin

St Lukes A/B

4

Graham Wheelhouse

St Lukes A/B

4

 

 

 

Tony March

St Lukes C

5

Mattthew Price

St Lukes C

5

Paul Hines

St Lukes C

4

Mark Smith

St Lukes C

5

 

 

 

Paul Stebbing

Trimpell Raptors

0

Carl Stebbing

Trimpell Raptors

4

David Gott

Trimpell Raptors

2

Toby Ellis

Trimpell Raptors

0

 

 

 

Phil Goymer

Trimpell Bulldogs

2

Adam Ordonez

Trimpell Bulldogs

4

Ray Carr

Trimpell Bulldogs

4

 

 

 

Dave Smith

Trimpell City

4

Graeme Moorby

Trimpell City

4

Danny Welbourne

Trimpell City

5

Dudley Jackson

Trimpell City

6

 

 

 

 

 CUP FORMAT: -Match is best of 9 sets of singles, individual handicaps.

Each set best of 5 games, 11 up, 2 serves, normal deuce

Each game starts at handicap difference e.g. +1 v +5 starts at 0 v 4  

 Players can only represent one team which can be for any of their club teams in this cup comp.

 

                                                      2018 Kennon Plate

 

Round 1

      Week comm Sep 24

Semi Final

Week comm Oct 1

Final

Dec 17

 

1

 

St Lukes E

 

 

 

2

 

3-1-5 Table Tennis

 

3

 

Garstang Bandits

 

 

4

 

St Lukes D

 

5

 

Trimpell Eagles

 

 

 

6

 

St Lukes Bar A/B

 

7

 

Morecambe

 

 

8

 

Trimpell Dragons

 

Contacts, Match nights and venues

TEAMS

CONTACTS

MOBILE or home

NIGHT

VENUE 7pm start

Garstang B

Graham Coupe

07914905897

Monday

Garstang School

St Lukes D

Mike Gregory

07599488749

Monday

MCHS

St Lukes E

Aaron Perkins

07391892152

Monday

MCHS

Trimpell Dragons

Mike White

07795094324

Monday

Trimpell Club

Trimpell Eagles

Dudley Jackson

07583247969

Wednesday

Trimpell Club

Morecambe

John Allen

07914658266

MCHS

MCHS

315 Table Tennis

Ian Gee

07786918176

Monday

3-1-5 Fitness Club

St Lukes Bar A/B

Ray Forbes

01524 411778

Monday

MCHS

 

KENNON PLATE KO HANDICAPS 2018  (Championship)

   

PLAYERS

TEAM

Individual  Handicaps

Adam Holland

Garstang Bandits

6

Sean Byers

Garstang Bandits

3

Genevieve Holchaks

Garstang Bandits

3

George Wherry

Garstang Bandits

6

 

 

 

John Allen

Morecambe

4

Max Roarty

Morecambe

6

Max Hustwick

Morecambe

4

Ethan Packard

Morecambe

4

Jack Edwards

Morecambe

3

 

 

 

Mike Gregory

St Lukes D

0

Ray Gaskell

St Lukes D

2

Stephen Galloway

St Lukes D

4

Brendon Cronin

St Lukes D

4

 

 

 

Aaron Perkins

St Lukes E

6

Thea Perkins

St Lukes E

6

Rob Melloy

St Lukes E

6

Ian Briggs

St Lukes  E

6

Tony Luxon

St Lukes BAR/A

2

Keith Robertson

St Lukes BAR/A

3

Bruce Armitage

St Lukes BAR/A

3

John Riach

St Lukes BAR/B

4

Robert Raby

St Lukes BAR/B

4

Stephen Smith

St Lukes BAR/B

6

Dave Lamont

St Lukes BAR/B

6

 

 

 

Mike White

Trimpell Dragons

2

Geeza Bilton

Trimpell Dragons

3

Bethany Ellis

Trimpell Dragons

4

Graham White

Trimpell Dragons

3

Thomas Barrett

Trimpell Eagles

4

Ethan Walling

Trimpell Eagles

4

Olivia Walling

Trimpell Eagles

6

 

 

 

Bob Quick

315 Table Tennis

2

Graham Brandwood

315 Table Tennis

5

Ian Gee

315 Table Tennis

5

 

  FORMAT: -Best of 9 singles, individual handicaps

  Each set best of 5 games, 11 up, 2 serves, normal deuce

  Each game starts at handicap difference e.g. +1 v +5 starts at 0 v 4

  Players can only represent one team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Last Updated:
Share This Page