Bertie Kelly (169460) - BETA

Summary 2015-16

Current Points:
2495
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+232
Provisional:
2495
Wins / Losses
165 / 58
Last Match:
1639 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
18
County:
Somerset

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 2263 2495 232
2016-17 2246 2317 71
2017-18 2085 2416 331
2018-19 2174 2531 357
2019-20 2531 2531 0
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Nikit Sajiv (2757) English Under 10-13 National Championships WIN 2446 30
Stanley Shilton (2738) Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 2343 23
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 2343 17
Hawley Ellicott (2474) Gloucestershire 2* Cadet WIN 2269 17
Waterside TTC - 2* Under 13 and Cadet Event WIN 2433 11
Joseph Sheppard (2478) Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 2386 9
Owen Havard (2431) NCL Cirencester - Day 3 2016 WIN 2326 7
Benjamin Deakin (2431) Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 2386 7
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Daniel Hearne-Potton (2045) Corby Smash 1* - Junior LOSS 2512 -10
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Daniel Burgess (2132) Corby Smash 1* - Cadet LOSS 2503 -8
Evie Elliott (1324) Corby Smash 1* - Cadet WIN 2503 1
Lewis Hillery (1220) Corby Smash 1* - Cadet WIN 2503 1
Daniel Hearne-Potton (2067) Corby Smash 1* - Cadet LOSS 2503 -10
Corby Smash 1* - Cadet WIN 2503 1
Eduardo Bolanos (1342) Corby Smash 1* - Cadet WIN 2503 1
Henry Belcher () Corby Smash 1* - Cadet WIN 2503 1
Alex Cochrane () Corby Smash 1* - Cadet WIN 2503 1
Corby Smash 1* - Cadet WIN 2503 1
Corby Smash 1* - Cadet WIN 2503 1
Nathan Dixon () Corby Smash 1* - Cadet WIN 2503 1
Eduardo Bolanos (1342) Corby Smash 1* - Cadet WIN 2503 1
Anthony Close (1887) Corby Smash 1* - Junior WIN 2512 1
Daniel Hearne-Potton (2045) Corby Smash 1* - Junior LOSS 2512 -10
BritishLeague\Junior British League Playoffs 2016-17 WIN 2510 1
BritishLeague\Junior British League Playoffs 2016-17 WIN 2510 1
Travis Holly (2192) BritishLeague\Junior British League Playoffs 2016-17 WIN 2507 2
BritishLeague\Junior British League Playoffs 2016-17 WIN 2507 1
Felix Thomis (2573) BritishLeague\Junior British League Playoffs 2016-17 LOSS 2511 -3
Harry Munro (2858) BritishLeague\Junior British League Playoffs 2016-17 LOSS 2511 -1
Horsham Spinners 2* - Cadet WIN 2502 1
Brandon Sangchin (1690) Horsham Spinners 2* - Cadet WIN 2502 1
Millie Rogove (1919) Horsham Spinners 2* - Cadet WIN 2502 1
James Henry (1610) Horsham Spinners 2* - Cadet WIN 2502 1
Horsham Spinners 2* - Cadet WIN 2502 1
Shae Thakker (2821) Horsham Spinners 2* - Cadet LOSS 2502 -1
Horsham Spinners 2* - Cadet WIN 2502 1
Horsham Spinners 2* - Cadet WIN 2502 1
Horsham Spinners 2* - Cadet WIN 2502 1
Horsham Spinners 2* - Cadet WIN 2502 1
Horsham Spinners 2* - Cadet WIN 2502 1
Mahmood Kelani (2752) English Under 10-13 National Championships LOSS 2446 -1
Nikit Sajiv (2757) English Under 10-13 National Championships WIN 2446 30
English Under 10-13 National Championships WIN 2446 1
Ché Goulbourne (1933) English Under 10-13 National Championships WIN 2446 1
Pranav Gudipati (2049) English Under 10-13 National Championships WIN 2446 2
Adam Szabo (2347) English Under 10-13 National Championships WIN 2446 6
English Under 10-13 National Championships WIN 2446 3
Jake Grayson (2254) English Under 10-13 National Championships WIN 2446 4
Todd Stanmore (1484) English Under 10-13 National Championships WIN 2446 1
Toby Ellis (2046) English Under 10-13 National Championships WIN 2446 1
English Under 10-13 National Championships WIN 2446 1
Felix Thomis (2574) English Under 10-13 National Championships LOSS 2446 -3
English Under 10-13 National Championships WIN 2446 4
English Under 10-13 National Championships LOSS 2446 0
Alex Darlington (2394) English Under 10-13 National Championships WIN 2446 6
Waterside TTC - 2* Under 13 and Cadet Event WIN 2433 11
Charlie Joyce (2695) Waterside TTC - 2* Under 13 and Cadet Event LOSS 2433 -2
Waterside TTC - 2* Under 13 and Cadet Event WIN 2433 1
Leon Kashdan-Brown (2066) Waterside TTC - 2* Under 13 and Cadet Event WIN 2433 2
Joshua Amanor (2650) Waterside TTC - 2* Under 13 and Cadet Event LOSS 2433 -2
Cacherel Mirjah-Mercer (3101) Waterside TTC - 2* Under 13 and Cadet Event LOSS 2433 0
Felix Thomis (2543) Waterside TTC - 2* Under 13 and Cadet Event LOSS 2433 -2
Waterside TTC - 2* Under 13 and Cadet Event WIN 2433 1
Waterside TTC - 2* Under 13 and Cadet Event LOSS 2433 0
Waterside TTC - 2* Under 13 and Cadet Event WIN 2433 1
Leon Kashdan-Brown (2066) Waterside TTC - 2* Under 13 and Cadet Event WIN 2433 2
Sean Joyce (710) Waterside TTC - 2* Under 13 and Cadet Event WIN 2433 1
Felix Thomis (2568) Burgess Hill 2*- Cadet LOSS 2423 -2
Charlie Nabarro (1299) Burgess Hill 2*- Cadet WIN 2423 1
Burgess Hill 2*- Cadet WIN 2423 1
Burgess Hill 2*- Cadet WIN 2423 1
Mahmood Kelani (2761) Burgess Hill 2*- Cadet LOSS 2423 -1
Sophie Chiang (2458) Burgess Hill 2*- Cadet WIN 2423 7
Burgess Hill 2*- Cadet WIN 2423 1
James Henry (1577) Burgess Hill 2*- Cadet WIN 2423 1
Burgess Hill 2*- Cadet WIN 2423 1
Arthur Bracken (2296) Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* Cadet WIN 2410 4
Toby Crawcour (1256) Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* Cadet WIN 2410 1
James Henry (1543) Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* Cadet WIN 2410 1
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* Cadet WIN 2410 1
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* Cadet WIN 2410 1
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* Cadet WIN 2410 1
Millie Rogove (1925) Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* Cadet WIN 2410 1
Samadhi Udamulla (1404) Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* Cadet WIN 2410 1
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* Cadet WIN 2410 1
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* Cadet WIN 2410 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet LOSS 2386 -1
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 2386 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 2386 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 2386 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 2386 1
Jenson Hatcher (2081) Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 2386 2
Benjamin Deakin (2431) Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 2386 7
Curtis Sage (1612) Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 2386 1
Joseph Sheppard (2478) Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 2386 9
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet LOSS 2386 0
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet LOSS 2386 -1
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 2386 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 2386 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 2386 1
Stanley Shilton (2738) Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet LOSS 2343 -1
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 2343 17
Luke Bennett (1523) Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 2343 1
Benjamin Greve (1773) Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 2343 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 2343 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 2343 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 2343 1
Charlie Joyce (2691) Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet LOSS 2343 -1
Stanley Shilton (2738) Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 2343 23
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 2343 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet LOSS 2343 -1
County Championships - Junior LOSS 2342 0
County Championships - Junior LOSS 2342 0
Josh Knight (1331) County Championships - Junior WIN 2342 1
County Championships - Junior WIN 2342 2
County Championships - Junior LOSS 2342 -1
County Championships - Junior LOSS 2342 -1
NCL Cirencester - Day 4 2016 WIN 2333 1
Marcus Holba (2409) NCL Cirencester - Day 4 2016 LOSS 2333 -2
NCL Cirencester - Day 4 2016 WIN 2333 1
NCL Cirencester - Day 4 2016 WIN 2333 1
Owen Havard (2420) NCL Cirencester - Day 4 2016 WIN 2333 6
NCL Cirencester - Day 4 2016 WIN 2333 1
Leon Kashdan-Brown (1954) NCL Cirencester - Day 4 2016 WIN 2333 1
Harry Boston (2866) Cadet & U12 National Cup 2015/16 LOSS 2339 0
Felix Thomis (2567) Cadet & U12 National Cup 2015/16 LOSS 2339 -2
Adam Szabo (2290) Cadet & U12 National Cup 2015/16 LOSS 2339 -4
Cadet & U12 National Cup 2015/16 LOSS 2339 0
Rhys Davies (2965) Cadet & U12 National Cup 2015/16 LOSS 2339 0
Louis Price (3182) Cadet & U12 National Cup 2015/16 LOSS 2339 0
Tirian Jakes (1378) NCL Cirencester - Day 3 2016 WIN 2326 1
Marcus Holba (2369) NCL Cirencester - Day 3 2016 LOSS 2326 -2
Jasper Dahdouh (858) NCL Cirencester - Day 3 2016 WIN 2326 1
Ethan Byrne (1274) NCL Cirencester - Day 3 2016 WIN 2326 1
Frederick Donald (943) NCL Cirencester - Day 3 2016 WIN 2326 1
NCL Cirencester - Day 3 2016 WIN 2326 1
Anna Maria Besarabova (1695) NCL Cirencester - Day 3 2016 WIN 2326 1
Owen Havard (2431) NCL Cirencester - Day 3 2016 WIN 2326 7
NCL Cirencester - Day 3 2016 WIN 2326 1
Leon Kashdan-Brown (1921) NCL Cirencester - Day 3 2016 WIN 2326 1
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 1* - Cadet WIN 2315 1
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 1* - Cadet WIN 2315 2
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 1* - Cadet WIN 2315 1
Thomas Palmer (1445) Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 1* - Cadet WIN 2315 1
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 1* - Cadet WIN 2315 1
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 1* - Cadet WIN 2315 1
Thomas Palmer (1445) Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 1* - Cadet WIN 2315 1
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 1* - Cadet WIN 2315 1
James Henry (1511) Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 1* - Cadet WIN 2315 1
Charlie Nabarro (1200) Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 1* - Cadet WIN 2315 1
Burton Uxbridge 2* - Cadet LOSS 2307 0
Arjun Arora (2157) Burton Uxbridge 2* - Cadet WIN 2307 3
Ricardo Bolanos (2610) Burton Uxbridge 2* - Cadet LOSS 2307 -1
Burton Uxbridge 2* - Cadet WIN 2307 2
felix anderson (1206) Burton Uxbridge 2* - Cadet WIN 2307 1
Lewis Ellams (2058) Burton Uxbridge 2* - Cadet WIN 2307 2
Burton Uxbridge 2* - Cadet LOSS 2307 -2
Luke Hodgson (1114) Burton Uxbridge 2* - Cadet WIN 2307 1
felix anderson (1206) Burton Uxbridge 2* - Cadet WIN 2307 1
Eduardo Bolanos (1289) Burton Uxbridge 2* - Cadet WIN 2307 1
Kevin Nicholls (3003) 2015 Butterfly Cardiff Open Grand Prix - Men's and Women's Banded Events LOSS 2318 0
2015 Butterfly Cardiff Open Grand Prix - Men's and Women's Banded Events LOSS 2318 -2
2015 Butterfly Cardiff Open Grand Prix - Men's and Women's Banded Events LOSS 2318 -4
2015 Butterfly Cardiff Open Grand Prix - Men's and Women's Banded Events LOSS 2318 0
Michael Hugh (3435) 2015 Butterfly Cardiff Open Grand Prix - Men's and Women's Banded Events LOSS 2318 0
2015 Butterfly Cardiff Open Grand Prix - Men's and Women's Banded Events LOSS 2318 -5
NCL Cirencester - Day 2 2015 WIN 2305 1
NCL Cirencester - Day 2 2015 WIN 2305 2
William Smith () NCL Cirencester - Day 2 2015 WIN 2305 2 (1)
Kit Warner (737) NCL Cirencester - Day 2 2015 WIN 2305 1
Jasper Dahdouh (854) NCL Cirencester - Day 2 2015 WIN 2305 1
Ethan Byrne (1245) NCL Cirencester - Day 2 2015 WIN 2305 1
Anna Maria Besarabova (1707) NCL Cirencester - Day 2 2015 WIN 2305 1
Owen Havard (2405) NCL Cirencester - Day 2 2015 LOSS 2305 -1
Tom Powlesland (1348) NCL Cirencester - Day 2 2015 WIN 2305 1
Scott Bramley (964) NCL Cirencester - Day 2 2015 WIN 2305 1
Alex Emms (983) NCL Cirencester - Day 2 2015 WIN 2305 1
Abigail Ingles () NCL Cirencester - Day 2 2015 WIN 2305 2 (1)
Dominic Weston (2435) County Championships - Junior - 2015 LOSS 2306 -1
George Carroll (2961) County Championships - Junior - 2015 LOSS 2306 0
Jack Karpinski (1205) County Championships - Junior - 2015 WIN 2306 1
County Championships - Junior - 2015 LOSS 2306 -1
NCL Cirencester - Day 1 2015 WIN 2299 1
Marcus Holba (2346) NCL Cirencester - Day 1 2015 LOSS 2299 -2
Frederick Donald (923) NCL Cirencester - Day 1 2015 WIN 2299 1
Charlie Cole (1140) NCL Cirencester - Day 1 2015 WIN 2299 1
NCL Cirencester - Day 1 2015 WIN 2299 1
NCL Cirencester - Day 1 2015 WIN 2299 1
NCL Cirencester - Day 1 2015 WIN 2299 1
Shashwat Chahar (1446) NCL Cirencester - Day 1 2015 WIN 2299 1
NCL Cirencester - Day 1 2015 WIN 2299 1
Kristian Kember (844) NCL Cirencester - Day 1 2015 WIN 2299 1
Stanley Shilton (2700) Bribar Plymouth 2* - Cadet LOSS 2289 0
Bribar Plymouth 2* - Cadet WIN 2289 1
Luke Bennett (1419) Bribar Plymouth 2* - Cadet WIN 2289 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* - Cadet WIN 2289 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* - Cadet WIN 2289 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* - Cadet WIN 2289 1
Benjamin Greve (1758) Bribar Plymouth 2* - Cadet WIN 2289 1
Jakub Piwowar (1669) Bribar Plymouth 2* - Cadet WIN 2289 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* - Cadet WIN 2289 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* - Cadet WIN 2289 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* - Cadet WIN 2289 1
Stanley Shilton (2716) Gloucestershire 2* Cadet LOSS 2269 0
Louis Price (3054) Gloucestershire 2* Cadet LOSS 2269 0
Benjamin Greve (1756) Gloucestershire 2* Cadet WIN 2269 1
Gloucestershire 2* Cadet WIN 2269 1
Gloucestershire 2* Cadet LOSS 2269 0
Hawley Ellicott (2474) Gloucestershire 2* Cadet WIN 2269 17
Louis Price (3054) Gloucestershire 2* Cadet LOSS 2269 0
Gloucestershire 2* Cadet WIN 2269 1
Joseph Yarde-Buller (1494) Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 2260 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet LOSS 2260 -2
Herbie Sage (1775) Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 2260 1
Jakub Piwowar (1666) Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 2260 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 2260 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 2260 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 2260 1
Jakub Piwowar (1666) Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 2260 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 2260 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 2260 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 2260 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 2260 1
Mahmood Kelani (2696) Hunts 2* Cadet LOSS 2263 0
Kamran Bastani (1956) Hunts 2* Cadet WIN 2263 2
Hunts 2* Cadet WIN 2263 1
Hunts 2* Cadet LOSS 2263 -9
Hunts 2* Cadet WIN 2263 2
Naphong Boonyaprapa (3321) Hunts 2* Cadet LOSS 2263 0
Hunts 2* Cadet WIN 2263 1
Felix Thomis (2577) Hunts 2* Cadet LOSS 2263 -1
Hunts 2* Cadet WIN 2263 1