Player Statistics > Martin Macdonald
Player Performance
Results > Glasgow South A
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Billy Murphy Brun A 3-11 3-11 4-11 Loss
Tarig Omar Brun A 5-11 11-9 11-9 11-9 Win
Tommy McFadden Brun A 7-11 6-11 7-11 Loss
Played: 3
Results > Glasgow South D
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Hugh Shannon K'wood C 11-8 15-13 11-3 Win
Ivan Felcman K'wood C 8-11 11-6 5-11 12-10 6-11 Loss
Peter Gayfer K'wood C 6-11 11-2 14-16 8-11 Loss
Samuel Agyei-Darko Croft 8-11 11-8 8-11 6-11 Loss
Alan Meikle Croft 11-7 11-7 11-5 Win
Lee Pak Hing Croft 11-5 6-11 4-11 5-11 Loss
Paul Alexander Kilwin 11-4 11-3 11-6 Win
Arthur Taylor Kilwin 4-11 11-4 11-9 2-11 10-12 Loss
Tom Young Kilwin 2-11 11-6 11-9 4-11 11-7 Win
Alan Robertson Parkl 8-11 11-7 11-3 11-9 Win
Peter McCluskey Parkl 11-5 11-9 11-6 Win
Tom Smith Parkl 7-11 11-7 11-5 11-4 Win
Graeme Stevenson N A C 6-11 11-7 4-11 10-12 Loss
Derrin Lynch N A C 8-11 6-11 11-9 11-13 Loss
Alexander Hughes N A C 11-7 11-8 11-9 Win
Peter Smith Ham Cro 11-7 9-11 11-1 11-4 Win
John Wilson Ham Cro 11-9 9-11 12-10 11-5 Win
Steven Andrews Ham Cro 11-6 11-9 11-2 Win
Tony Harte BB M C 11-9 11-1 11-6 Win
Chris Heimann BB M C 11-4 11-5 11-4 Win
Joe Melone BB M C 5-11 11-5 11-13 11-3 15-13 Win
Nic Gordon Nom B 11-13 5-11 11-6 7-11 Loss
Alex Struthers Nom B 6-11 12-10 7-11 11-7 8-11 Loss
Jim Wilson Nom B 6-11 6-11 11-7 1-11 Loss
Marc Luporini Brun D 11-9 8-11 11-4 11-3 Win
Paul McMullan Brun D 9-11 11-7 11-6 11-9 Win
Liam Luporini Brun D 12-14 11-6 11-4 11-5 Win
Jim Laurie Brun C 11-3 11-13 11-8 10-12 6-11 Loss
Campbell McIver Brun C 11-3 7-11 11-5 10-12 11-7 Win
Paul McMullan Brun C 11-7 9-11 11-8 11-4 Win
Peter Gayfer K'wood C 11-7 11-9 12-10 Win
Ivan Felcman K'wood C 6-11 7-11 7-11 Loss
Hugh Shannon K'wood C 12-10 8-11 11-7 11-6 Win
Samuel Agyei-Darko Croft 9-11 11-4 9-11 4-11 Loss
Lee Pak Hing Croft 11-4 15-13 11-7 Win
Alan Meikle Croft 11-6 6-11 8-11 4-11 Loss
Paul Alexander Kilwin 11-3 11-2 11-2 Win
John Patterson Kilwin 11-6 5-11 13-11 7-11 10-12 Loss
Arthur Taylor Kilwin 11-9 11-5 11-2 Win
Alan Robertson Parkl 11-4 11-3 8-11 11-9 Win
Tom Smith Parkl 11-5 15-17 11-6 11-3 Win
Peter McCluskey Parkl 11-5 11-6 11-0 Win
Graeme Stevenson N A C 5-11 3-11 4-11 Loss
Derrin Lynch N A C 8-11 6-11 5-11 Loss
Alexander Hughes N A C 11-7 5-11 11-9 11-1 Win
Surindra Maharaj Ham Cro 11-6 11-8 11-5 Win
Michael Schoenhofen Ham Cro 5-11 12-10 11-5 7-11 11-4 Win
John Wilson Ham Cro 7-11 8-11 7-11 Loss
Chris Heimann BB M C 12-10 11-9 14-12 Win
Tony Harte BB M C 11-8 11-2 11-6 Win
Joe Melone BB M C 11-7 11-8 11-9 Win
Jim Wilson Nom B 13-11 7-11 15-13 11-7 Win
Alex Struthers Nom B 10-12 11-9 14-12 4-11 16-18 Loss
Derek Paterson Nom B 9-11 6-11 8-11 Loss
Played: 54
Results > Glasgow South C
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Jamie Johnson N A A 5-11 2-11 7-11 Loss
Ryan Henry N A A 3-11 6-11 5-11 Loss
Ian Macpherson N A A 3-11 4-11 7-11 Loss
Played: 3
Results > Glasgow South B
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Tam Lawler Brun A 5-11 3-11 5-11 Loss
Tommy McFadden Brun A 12-10 9-11 11-9 7-11 3-11 Loss
Tarig Omar Brun A 8-11 11-4 11-9 11-6 Win
Played: 3
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior 2016-17
Senior 2017-18
Senior 2018-19
Senior 2015-16
Share This Page