Calendar
We do not show events older than 3 months
December 2023
Wed
20
Starts
19:30
Divisional Shield Final Div 1
20th December Final and presentation 7pm for 7.30 start
Location: Crook Memorial Hall
Wed
20
Starts
19:30
Divisional Shield Final Div 2
20th December Final and presentation 7pm for 7.30 start
Location: Crook Memorial Hall
January 2024
Mon
15
KO Cup Round 1 w/c 15th January
February 2024
Sat
3
ESTTA Schools NW Regional Team Finals
Location: Blackburn (TBC)
Sun
4
ESTTA Schools NW Regional Team Finals
Location: Blackburn (TBC)
Mon
5
KO Cup Round 2 w/c 5th February
Sun
18
Crook Veterans Tournament
Location: Crook Memorial Hall
Mon
26
KO Cup Semi Finals w/c 26th February
March 2024
Tue
19
NatBats v Thing 1 And Thing 2
Juniors 2024 Spring - Junior 2023 1
Location: SWH Church Hall
Tue
19
Slyne Smashers v Slyne Spinners
Juniors 2024 Spring - Junior 2023 1
Location: SWH Church Hall
Tue
19
The Mishits v Slyne Slicers
Juniors 2024 Spring - Junior 2023 1
Location: SWH Church Hall
Tue
19
Pong Ping v GOATS
Juniors 2024 Spring - Junior 2023 1
Location: SWH Church Hall
Tue
19
The Mishits v Natland Lions
Juniors 2024 Spring - Junior 2023 1
Location: SWH Church Hall
Tue
19
Slyne Slicers v Slyne Smashers
Juniors 2024 Spring - Junior 2023 1
Location: SWH Church Hall
Tue
19
Slyne Spinners v NatBats
Juniors 2024 Spring - Junior 2023 1
Location: SWH Church Hall
Tue
19
Thing 1 And Thing 2 v Pong Ping
Juniors 2024 Spring - Junior 2023 1
Location: SWH Church Hall
Tue
19
Burton Bears v St Lukes Swallows
Juniors 2024 Spring - Juniors 2024 2
Location: Dallam Sports Hall
Tue
19
Burton Badgers v Milnthorpe Magic
Juniors 2024 Spring - Juniors 2024 2
Location: Dallam Sports Hall
Tue
19
Burton Badgers v Burton Bears
Juniors 2024 Spring - Juniors 2024 2
Location: Dallam Sports Hall
Tue
19
Milnthorpe Magic v St Lukes Swallows
Juniors 2024 Spring - Juniors 2024 2
Location: Dallam Sports Hall
Wed
20
Starts
19:00
Burton A v Crook B
Winter 2023-24 - Div 1
Location: Burton Memorial Hall
Wed
20
Starts
19:00
Burton E v Burton D
Winter 2023-24 - Div 2
Location: Burton Memorial Hall
Thu
21
Starts
19:00
Burton B v Burton C
Winter 2023-24 - Div 1
Location: Burton Memorial Hall
Sun
24
Annual Tournament Dallam Sports Hall
Location: Dallam Sports Centre
Mon
25
Starts
19:30
Crook B v Crook A
Winter 2023-24 - Div 1
Location: Crook Memorial Hall
Mon
25
Starts
19:30
Natland A v Burton B
Winter 2023-24 - Div 1
Location: Natland Village Hall
Mon
25
Starts
19:30
Natland B v Natland C
Winter 2023-24 - Div 1
Location: Natland Village Hall
Mon
25
Starts
19:30
Crook C v Burton E
Winter 2023-24 - Div 2
Location: Crook Memorial Hall
Mon
25
Starts
19:30
Natland E v Grayrigg
Winter 2023-24 - Div 2
Location: Natland Village Hall
Tue
26
NatBats v Slyne Slicers
Juniors 2024 Spring - Junior 2023 1
Location: Natland Village Hall
Tue
26
Slyne Smashers v The Mishits
Juniors 2024 Spring - Junior 2023 1
Location: Natland Village Hall
Tue
26
The Slam Masters v Thing 1 And Thing 2
Juniors 2024 Spring - Junior 2023 1
Location: Natland Village Hall
Tue
26
Pong Ping v Slyne Spinners
Juniors 2024 Spring - Junior 2023 1
Location: SWH Church Hall
Tue
26
Natland Lions v GOATS
Juniors 2024 Spring - Junior 2023 1
Location: Natland Village Hall
Tue
26
Slyne Smashers v Natland Lions
Juniors 2024 Spring - Junior 2023 1
Location: Natland Village Hall
Tue
26
The Mishits v NatBats
Juniors 2024 Spring - Junior 2023 1
Location: Natland Village Hall
Tue
26
Slyne Slicers v Pong Ping
Juniors 2024 Spring - Junior 2023 1
Location: Natland Village Hall
Tue
26
Thing 1 And Thing 2 v GOATS
Juniors 2024 Spring - Junior 2023 1
Location: Natland Village Hall
Wed
27
Starts
18:30
Finals Night and Tournament Presentations
Location: Burton Memorial Hall
Wed
27
Starts
19:00
Burton A v Natland D
Winter 2023-24 - Div 1
Location: Burton Memorial Hall
Wed
27
Starts
19:00
Burton C v Dalton
Winter 2023-24 - Div 1
Location: Burton Memorial Hall
Wed
27
Starts
19:00
Burton D v Natland F
Winter 2023-24 - Div 2
Location: Burton Memorial Hall
Thu
28
St Lukes Swallows v Burton Badgers
Juniors 2024 Spring - Juniors 2024 2
Location: Burton Memorial Hall
Thu
28
Burton Bears v Milnthorpe Magic
Juniors 2024 Spring - Juniors 2024 2
Location: Burton Memorial Hall
Thu
28
Milnthorpe Magic v Burton Badgers
Juniors 2024 Spring - Juniors 2024 2
Location: Burton Memorial Hall
Thu
28
St Lukes Swallows v Burton Bears
Juniors 2024 Spring - Juniors 2024 2
Location: Burton Memorial Hall
Fri
29
Easter
Sat
30
Easter
Sun
31
Easter
April 2024
Mon
1
Easter
Mon
8
Starts
19:30
Natland D v Crook B
Winter 2023-24 - Div 1
Location: Natland Village Hall
Mon
8
Starts
19:30
Natland C v Burton A
Winter 2023-24 - Div 1
Location: Natland Village Hall
Mon
8
Starts
19:30
Natland F v Crook C
Winter 2023-24 - Div 2
Location: Natland Village Hall
Tue
9
Starts
19:30
Dalton v Natland A
Winter 2023-24 - Div 1
Location: Dalton Cricket Club
Wed
10
Starts
19:00
Burton E v Natland E
Winter 2023-24 - Div 2
Location: Burton Memorial Hall
Wed
10
Starts
19:30
Grayrigg v Burton D
Winter 2023-24 - Div 2
Location: Coronation Hall
Thu
11
Starts
19:00
Burton B v Natland B
Winter 2023-24 - Div 1
Location: Burton Memorial Hall
Tue
16
NatBats v Slyne Smashers
Juniors 2024 Spring - Junior 2023 1
Location: SWH Church Hall
Tue
16
GOATS v Slyne Spinners
Juniors 2024 Spring - Junior 2023 1
Location: SWH Church Hall
Tue
16
Pong Ping v The Mishits
Juniors 2024 Spring - Junior 2023 1
Location: SWH Church Hall
Tue
16
Natland Lions v Thing 1 And Thing 2
Juniors 2024 Spring - Junior 2023 1
Location: SWH Church Hall
May 2024
Mon
6
Starts
19:00
w/c 6th May KO Cup final and presentation of league trophies
Location: Natland Village Hall
Thu
23
AGM DATE TBC
Location: TBC