Important Notices

Commonwealth Games medallists coming to Medway for double-header match

Although Table Tennis England has failed to notify our League directly, there are two International matches taking place in Medway Park.

This will be on 20th November 2018 and full details can be found here: Medway Internationals.pdf

Gary Hentschel :

< Hide this notice >

Charles Stampe Draw and Handicaps

The full draw for the upcoming CST Round One and Round Two is now published on the site. Plus all Teams handicaps. Follow the link: CST Draw

Gary Hentschel :

< Hide this notice >

Divisional Secretaries 2018/2019

Please note that the Divisional Secretaries are as follows:-

Premier Division:

Dave McAulay

Division One

Barry Roles

Division Two

Malcolm Kay

 

Please send your match scorecards to the appropriate Divisional Secretary directly following your match. 

Their full contact details are displayed in the contact area of this website under organisation.

Gary Hentschel :

< Hide this notice >

TTE Player Membership

To renew your Table Tennis England membership that will expire on 31st July, please follow this link: https://tabletennisengland.co.uk/membership/register-or-renew/player-membership/

All players registered for the coming MUST have paid their TTE membership fees and Medway League fee prior to competing in any match.

Gary Hentschel :

< Hide this notice >

Recent Match Reports

Howard 2 (2 - 8) Luton Invicta 2

Luton 2 regain the top spot after a hard fought 8, 2 win over Howard 2. The hero of the might was Miro Danadzhiev who picked up a fabulous treble although Rob Jarosznski took the Luton player the dist...

Full report and card

Written by: David McAulay for match on

Anchorians 4 (3 - 7) Howard 3

Howard 3 notched up their 6th win of the season when they visited Anchs 4. They romped into a 6-0 lead and the home side must have been fearing the worse but fought back to win 3 of the last 4 games t...

Full report and card

Written by: Barry Roles for match on

Luton Invicta 4 (3 - 7) Boxley 2

Luton 4 are having difficulty fielding their strongest team at the moment and consequently sufferred a 7th loss of the season, this week to Boxley 2. Captain Tony Boarer did his best to hold back the...

Full report and card

Written by: Barry Roles for match on

Cliffe Woods 1 (1 - 9) Howard 1

Cliff Woods 1 welcomed back Alan Longhurst for their encounter against a strong Howard 1 line up but the result didn't go their way , in a 9,1 loss.  Alan Bridle who has been in great form, took...

Full report and card

Written by: David McAulay for match on

Featured Photos
Katie O'Dwyer Winner cadets
Harry Jones and Alex Low RU Junior Doubles
Harry Jones RU Juniors
Lennon MacLorg RU Cadets
Max Day and Jake Buckley Winner Junior Doubles
Jake Buckley Winner Juniors
Latest Results
Premier Division on
Division One on
Division One on
Premier Division on
Division Two on
Division Two on
National News
Jarvis knocked out in Belarus
Tom Jarvis bowed out of the Belarus Open tonight against a pla...
Table Tennis England members will be able to access exclusive early-bird discounts and priority a...
Highbury Table Tennis Club have tapped into Be TT funding to launch their first ever female team ...
Share This Page
Future Fixtures
Boxley 1 vs Cliffe Woods 1

Source: Premier Division

Rainham 1 vs Anchorians 2

Source: Premier Division

Boxley 2 vs Anchorians 4

Source: Division One

Chatham Belfast vs Sturdee 1

Source: Premier Division

Anchorians 1 vs Cliffe Woods 2

Source: Premier Division

Chatham Dorset vs Sturdee 2

Source: Division One