Player Statistics > Anthony Brown
Player Performance
Results > Knowle and Brislington D
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Mike Kimber Almonds E 12-10 12-10 11-4 Win
Jack Meek Almonds E 11-8 11-1 11-3 Win
Peter Alderman Almonds E 11-9 11-6 11-9 Win
Ian Peter Butterworth Nailsea Pumas 11-5 9-11 15-17 10-12 Loss
Louise Blundell Nailsea Pumas 12-10 9-11 11-4 11-6 Win
Andy Elliott Nailsea Pumas 11-9 7-11 6-11 11-9 12-10 Win
Jason Prescott Thornbury B 9-11 11-4 11-8 11-3 Win
Mark Attwood Thornbury B 11-4 5-11 11-8 11-5 Win
Chris Ball Thornbury B 9-11 11-4 3-11 11-3 11-6 Win
Alan Anstey Bristol Club E 12-10 11-9 3-11 11-9 Win
Steven Payne Bristol Club E 11-8 6-11 12-10 14-12 Win
Kevan Hooper Bristol Club E 11-8 6-11 12-10 14-12 Win
Dave Stratford Almonds C 9-11 10-12 6-11 Loss
Chris Webster Almonds C 11-4 11-6 11-2 Win
David Boyes Almonds C 11-6 8-11 6-11 12-10 11-7 Win
Ray Jenkins Portishead A 7-11 9-11 11-4 5-11 Loss
Patrick Quinn Portishead A 10-12 7-11 6-11 Loss
Marcus Driver Nailsea Jaguars 11-5 4-11 9-11 7-11 Loss
Rick Wilkinson Nailsea Jaguars 4-11 11-6 11-8 11-2 Win
Geoffrey Mallett Nailsea Jaguars 11-13 9-11 8-11 Loss
Doug Stone Portishead C 11-6 5-11 11-4 8-11 13-11 Win
Stephen Doidge Portishead C 9-11 8-11 3-11 Loss
Michael Harris Portishead C 8-11 11-7 4-11 7-11 Loss
Kiem Mu Cleeve and Clav 10-12 14-16 11-8 11-4 11-6 Win
Trevor Jones Cleeve and Clav 11-4 11-8 8-11 12-10 Win
William Bruton Cleeve and Clav 17-15 12-10 2-11 3-11 7-11 Loss
Terry Toghill Civil Service V 6-11 11-8 3-11 11-13 Loss
Mark Curry Civil Service V 7-11 9-11 8-11 Loss
Stuart Murray-Williams Civil Service V 3-11 11-9 11-8 11-5 Win
Peter Alderman Almonds E 11-13 11-7 11-9 11-5 Win
Jack Meek Almonds E 11-9 12-14 11-9 11-5 Win
Mike Kimber Almonds E 11-5 7-11 11-7 10-12 7-11 Loss
Kate Lilley Nailsea Pumas 10-12 17-15 6-11 11-9 11-9 Win
Ian Peter Butterworth Nailsea Pumas 9-11 9-11 11-9 11-4 5-11 Loss
Andy Elliott Nailsea Pumas 7-11 9-11 4-11 Loss
Graham Eden Thornbury B 7-11 11-5 11-7 11-4 Win
Chris Ball Thornbury B 5-11 6-11 9-11 Loss
Alan Anstey Bristol Club E 12-10 7-11 12-10 8-11 10-12 Loss
Kevan Hooper Bristol Club E 9-11 5-11 8-11 Loss
Steven Payne Bristol Club E 3-11 5-11 11-6 6-11 Loss
Dave Stratford Almonds C 11-8 11-7 9-11 11-7 Win
David Boyes Almonds C 11-13 12-10 10-12 8-11 Loss
Chris Webster Almonds C 11-9 11-5 11-6 Win
Gareth Edmunds Portishead A 7-11 11-7 11-8 11-8 Win
Ray Jenkins Portishead A 11-13 9-11 9-11 Loss
Geoffrey Mallett Nailsea Jaguars 11-7 11-6 11-5 Win
Stephen Rogers Nailsea Jaguars 11-2 8-11 9-11 7-11 Loss
Marcus Driver Nailsea Jaguars 11-8 6-11 11-5 11-13 12-10 Win
David Grounsell Portishead C 11-7 11-5 13-11 Win
Steve Pratt Portishead C 6-11 11-9 9-11 11-8 11-7 Win
Doug Stone Portishead C 9-11 4-11 4-11 Loss
Max Jeremiah Cleeve and Clav 11-6 11-8 7-11 11-8 Win
Chris Strong Cleeve and Clav 6-11 11-13 7-11 Loss
Kiem Mu Cleeve and Clav 10-12 11-8 12-10 11-9 Win
Terry Toghill Civil Service V 8-11 5-11 11-5 11-8 11-8 Win
Stuart Murray-Williams Civil Service V 11-13 11-9 6-11 11-3 11-9 Win
Mark Curry Civil Service V 5-11 8-11 11-8 4-11 Loss
Played: 57
Results > Knowle and Brislington C
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Maurice Cohen Failand C 11-8 11-2 7-11 11-7 Win
William Hollingworth Failand C 15-17 8-11 9-11 Loss
Mark Williams Failand C 12-14 4-11 5-11 Loss
Gary Dunning Filton Hercules 5-11 11-9 11-9 7-11 3-11 Loss
Peter Kirby Filton Hercules 6-11 3-11 1-11 Loss
Paul Ellison Filton Hercules 4-11 9-11 4-11 Loss
Played: 6
Results > Knowle and Brislington B
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Brenda Baldwin Winterbourne A 11-4 9-11 11-7 9-11 11-8 Win
Will Berkley Winterbourne A 11-7 6-11 7-11 6-11 Loss
Andy Cox Winterbourne A 3-11 4-11 9-11 Loss
Played: 3
Share This Page