Player Statistics > Moses Do Rozario
Player Performance
Results > Portishead F
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Neil Darnley St Geor Dragons 11-6 11-8 6-11 12-10 +6 Win
Jack Vaughan St Geor Dragons 12-10 11-6 11-9 +3 Win
Tim Sobey St Geor Dragons 11-3 11-7 11-6 +2 Win
David Wood Filt Pegasus 7-11 9-11 11-7 11-8 9-11 -3 Loss
Barry Curnock Filt Pegasus 13-11 11-3 11-9 +3 Win
David Budd Filt Pegasus 11-4 11-7 11-7 +1 Win
Roger Davis Portishead D 11-4 11-2 11-7 +1 Win
Steve Pratt Portishead D 11-6 11-9 11-1 +2 Win
Chris Stone Portishead D 11-8 11-4 11-6 +1 Win
David Webber Page Rippers 11-3 12-10 10-12 11-5 +2 Win
Nick Lock Page Rippers 11-6 9-11 6-11 11-8 11-3 +2 Win
Martyn Bryan Page Rippers 11-2 11-5 11-6 +1 Win
John Pearson Hcc D 11-9 11-5 11-4 +1 Win
Alan Flyng Hcc D 11-8 11-3 7-11 11-3 +1 Win
Peter Ivan Williams Hcc D 11-5 11-4 11-2 +1 Win
Steven Hooper Bristol Cub C 11-7 11-4 11-6 +1 Win
Richard Clark Bristol Cub C 11-7 11-7 11-3 +1 Win
Laurence Dodd Bristol Cub C 11-6 11-3 11-9 +2 Win
Andrew Purkiss Nails Cheetahs 9-11 11-6 11-5 11-6 +4 Win
Ryan Jemmott Nails Cheetahs 11-9 5-11 7-11 11-8 6-11 -5 Loss
John Hodson Nails Cheetahs 6-11 11-5 11-2 11-6 +2 Win
Nathan Taylor St G Knights 11-8 11-5 11-1 +1 Win
David Coombe St G Knights 11-5 13-11 11-9 +1 Win
Janne Harrowing St G Knights 11-9 11-9 11-4 +1 Win
Jack Harris Nail Cougars 11-7 13-11 11-7 +2 Win
Rick Wilkinson Nail Cougars 6-11 11-8 11-3 6-11 11-9 +1 Win
Tony Childs Nail Cougars 11-5 11-8 11-8 +1 Win
Philip Spick Avspol 11-13 11-9 11-13 11-4 4-11 -5 Loss
Robin Woodward Avspol 11-7 11-7 11-8 +2 Win
Cedric Bradford Avspol 7-11 9-11 11-5 11-9 12-10 +2 Win
Barry Curnock Filt Pegasus 11-6 8-11 12-10 8-11 9-11 -4 Loss
David Budd Filt Pegasus 10-12 11-3 11-8 11-6 +1 Win
Jack Vaughan St Geor Dragons 11-8 8-11 11-8 4-11 11-8 +3 Win
Tim Sobey St Geor Dragons 11-9 11-9 11-7 +1 Win
Adam Thorne St Geor Dragons 7-11 11-7 13-11 11-2 +2 Win
Christopher Parker Yatton 14-12 11-8 11-4 +3 Win
David Treleaven Yatton 11-6 9-11 11-5 13-11 +1 Win
Paul McCafferty Yatton 10-12 11-3 11-5 13-11 +1 Win
Roger Davis Portishead D 11-9 11-5 11-5 +1 Win
Steve Pratt Portishead D 12-10 11-4 11-6 +2 Win
Chris Stone Portishead D 11-4 12-10 11-7 +1 Win
David Webber Page Rippers 11-6 6-11 11-7 11-9 +2 Win
Nick Lock Page Rippers 11-8 11-5 11-8 +2 Win
Martyn Bryan Page Rippers 11-8 11-2 11-8 +1 Win
Andrew Purkiss Nails Cheetahs 10-12 12-10 11-4 7-11 11-5 +4 Win
Ryan Jemmott Nails Cheetahs 11-5 4-11 5-11 11-6 11-9 +2 Win
John Hodson Nails Cheetahs 11-6 11-6 11-7 +2 Win
Alan Flyng Hcc D 11-3 7-11 11-5 11-4 +1 Win
Peter Ivan Williams Hcc D 10-12 11-3 11-5 11-9 +1 Win
Andrew Steven Curtis Hcc D 11-8 11-7 11-5 +1 Win
Richard Clark Bristol Cub C 11-8 11-8 12-10 +1 Win
Laurence Dodd Bristol Cub C 11-5 11-3 12-10 +2 Win
Paul Towers Westbury D 8-11 11-7 11-6 11-6 +3 Win
Paul Triggle Westbury D 11-8 7-11 9-11 9-11 -5 Loss
Ian Pennington Westbury D 11-2 11-3 11-8 +1 Win
Played: 55
Results > Portishead B
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Ben Chen Cl Clav Mambas 4-11 11-13 9-11 0 Loss
Bill Atkinson Cl Clav Mambas 8-11 11-13 5-11 -1 Loss
Nina Kadir Cl Clav Mambas 10-12 11-5 9-11 11-13 0 Loss
Played: 3
Results > Portishead C
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Craig Mehew Bristol Club A 11-3 11-8 11-5 +4 Win
Kevan Hooper Bristol Club A 11-6 4-11 11-9 6-11 4-11 -1 Loss
Alan Anstey Bristol Club A 4-11 11-9 6-11 7-11 -4 Loss
Played: 3
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Spring 2021
Senior Winter 2020
Senior Winter 2018-19
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2017-18
Share This Page