Player Statistics > Ciaran Whelan
Player Performance
Results > Maldon C
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Robert Harris Cold Norton A 11-7 9-11 11-6 11-9 Win
Stephen Maltby Cold Norton A 13-11 11-7 11-7 Win
Stephen Sawyer Cold Norton A 11-9 11-6 11-3 Win
Gary Young West Maldon A 7-11 6-11 7-11 Loss
Tim Cramphorn West Maldon A 8-11 11-7 7-11 11-8 11-6 Win
Chris Buer West Maldon A 10-12 5-11 3-11 Loss
Richard Storey Stow Maries A 13-11 11-9 9-11 17-15 Win
Ryan Pitt Stow Maries A 4-11 6-11 2-11 Loss
Matthew Brown Stow Maries A 10-12 1-11 13-11 12-10 9-11 Loss
Steve Whiteley Maldon B 8-11 16-14 8-11 12-10 11-9 Win
Paul Stephens Maldon B 4-11 11-9 5-11 9-11 Loss
Brian Riedling Maldon B 13-11 11-7 11-9 Win
Brian Adams Mapledene B 7-11 11-4 14-12 11-7 Win
Matthew Rolfe Mapledene B 9-11 11-6 11-9 4-11 12-10 Win
Glenn Johnson Mapledene B 7-11 5-11 8-11 Loss
John Poysden Fambridge A 11-8 11-9 7-11 9-11 13-11 Win
Keith Adams Fambridge A 4-11 3-11 10-12 Loss
Mark Stones Fambridge A 3-11 11-5 9-11 11-6 9-11 Loss
Eric Green Stow Maries B 8-11 12-10 11-9 8-11 11-9 Win
Dave Marsh Stow Maries B 6-11 12-14 11-3 8-11 Loss
Peter Hance Stow Maries B 4-11 11-8 11-7 11-5 Win
Barrie Delf Mapledene C 4-11 11-2 11-6 12-10 Win
Simon Jacob Mapledene C 7-11 9-11 12-10 11-13 Loss
David Bassett Mapledene C 3-11 11-2 6-11 11-9 12-10 Win
Alex Abbott Maldon A 10-12 11-4 9-11 10-12 Loss
Jan Fuller Maldon A 11-5 11-8 8-11 11-8 Win
Trevor Lloyd Maldon A 3-11 12-14 6-11 Loss
Stephen Maltby Cold Norton A 11-8 9-11 11-13 9-11 Loss
Robert Harris Cold Norton A 11-4 12-10 11-7 Win
Stephen Sawyer Cold Norton A 11-8 11-9 11-8 Win
Glen Laing West Maldon A 11-7 11-6 11-13 11-8 Win
Tim Cramphorn West Maldon A 11-9 12-14 11-5 11-7 Win
Dave Calleja West Maldon A 11-6 11-7 11-7 Win
Gary Brignall Stow Maries A 5-11 5-11 9-11 Loss
Richard Storey Stow Maries A 13-11 9-11 12-10 11-6 Win
Matthew Brown Stow Maries A 11-9 11-8 8-11 11-5 Win
Andrew Halling Mapledene A 8-11 8-11 8-11 Loss
Chris Jacob Mapledene A 11-9 11-8 5-11 8-11 8-11 Loss
Lee Prentice Mapledene A 8-11 2-11 8-11 Loss
Paul Brown Mapledene B 7-11 11-4 11-4 8-11 11-9 Win
Ian Rattray Mapledene B 11-9 11-4 9-11 11-7 Win
Benjamin Matthews Mapledene B 2-11 11-9 13-15 5-11 Loss
Gurjit Bhambra Fambridge A 12-10 11-6 6-11 6-11 11-8 Win
John Poysden Fambridge A 8-11 11-3 6-11 11-5 11-7 Win
Keith Adams Fambridge A 6-11 11-5 3-11 9-11 Loss
John Holland Snr Cold Norton B 9-11 7-11 6-11 Loss
Lee McHugh Cold Norton B 11-9 10-12 7-11 11-3 11-6 Win
Chris Hancox Cold Norton B 9-11 11-7 7-11 11-5 11-4 Win
Tony Forster Stow Maries B 11-9 6-11 7-11 6-11 Loss
Ian Whiteside Stow Maries B 12-10 11-9 11-9 Win
Eric Green Stow Maries B 4-11 6-11 6-11 Loss
David Bassett Mapledene C 9-11 11-8 11-7 7-11 11-6 Win
Benjamin Matthews Mapledene C 9-11 11-8 11-8 10-12 8-11 Loss
John Tendler Mapledene C 11-5 6-11 11-9 13-11 Win
Paul Stephens Maldon B 10-12 8-11 11-9 5-11 Loss
Jon Stokes Maldon B 11-13 13-11 7-11 5-11 Loss
Steve Whiteley Maldon B 10-12 13-11 9-11 13-15 Loss
Played: 57
Results > Maldon A
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Matthew Rolfe Mapledene C 11-5 8-11 11-5 6-11 11-5 Win
Benjamin Matthews Mapledene C 11-8 11-7 6-11 9-11 9-11 Loss
Barrie Delf Mapledene C 11-8 11-7 12-14 11-7 Win
Played: 3
Results > Maldon B
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Ryan Pitt Stow Maries A 8-11 11-6 11-13 4-11 Loss
Hector Rogers Stow Maries A 11-8 11-8 7-11 7-11 11-3 Win
Pete Layzell Stow Maries A 4-11 10-12 8-11 Loss
Played: 3
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2017-18
Winter 2018
Winter 2015-16
Share This Page