Player Statistics > Wai-Liang Tan
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Geoff Fullager NordWest A 11-4 6-11 9-11 11-8 8-11 -4 Loss
Daniel Ullmer NordWest A 9-11 12-10 8-11 5-11 -10 Loss
Dave Mesfin NordWest A 11-6 11-5 12-10 +1 Win
Andee Ryder JOOLA Morpeth B 11-8 11-5 11-7 +3 Win
Howie Jaffe JOOLA Morpeth B 8-11 11-9 11-9 11-6 +2 Win
Alastair Mackay JOOLA Morpeth B 11-6 11-3 11-4 +1 Win
Mohammad Mian DNS 11-4 13-11 11-9 +2 Win
Philip Thomas DNS 11-6 11-7 11-8 +1 Win
Eric Woo DNS 7-11 9-11 6-11 -2 Loss
Douglas Lavis Sedcops TTC 11-6 11-5 11-6 +3 Win
Tony Mason Sedcops TTC 8-11 11-8 10-12 11-6 11-4 +2 Win
Rodney Fitzgerald Sedcops TTC 3-11 6-11 8-11 -2 Loss
Geoff Sheldon Insurance B 18-16 12-10 13-11 +2 Win
Paul Brady Insurance B 9-11 11-9 11-9 11-6 +6 Win
Janice Collings Insurance B 11-6 11-6 11-6 +1 Win
Dave Mesfin NordWest A 11-6 11-7 11-3 +1 Win
Geoff Fullager NordWest A 9-11 11-1 11-5 11-6 +3 Win
Daniel Ullmer NordWest A 11-1 6-11 11-5 11-6 +1 Win
Andee Ryder JOOLA Morpeth B 12-10 11-5 11-7 +2 Win
Jeff Field JOOLA Morpeth B 7-11 11-8 11-3 5-11 9-11 -2 Loss
Shubho Bandyopadhyay JOOLA Morpeth B 7-11 11-8 6-11 11-9 15-13 +11 Win
Alan Cunningham NordWest B 11-7 8-11 11-6 11-9 +1 Win
Grace Stair NordWest B 11-9 11-6 11-8 +2 Win
Paul Kersey NordWest B 15-13 11-7 4-11 8-11 11-5 +4 Win
Robert Inglis Old Hoares 11-4 11-5 11-9 +3 Win
Colin Walkinshaw Old Hoares 2-11 4-11 6-11 -1 Loss
Barry Pollentine Old Hoares 11-8 6-11 11-7 10-12 11-7 +1 Win
Rishi Sinarain B&TB 9-11 6-11 8-11 -2 Loss
Geoff Waterhouse B&TB 9-11 8-11 6-11 -3 Loss
Flavinda Xavier B&TB 10-12 7-11 11-6 11-6 11-9 +3 Win
Graham Miller DIT (ex BIS) 7-11 9-11 4-11 -3 Loss
Simon Goodman DIT (ex BIS) 11-7 10-12 8-11 11-1 13-11 +3 Win
Florian Gazheli DIT (ex BIS) 11-5 11-5 4-11 11-8 +2 Win
Robert Kemp NSY Comets B 7-11 6-11 3-11 0 Loss
Christopher Chamberlin NSY Comets B 11-6 11-8 12-10 +1 Win
Ian Pickard NSY Comets B 11-2 11-5 11-5 +1 Win
Neophytos Kathitziotis NatWest B 11-8 11-4 13-11 +1 Win
Alex Hinton NatWest B 11-8 11-7 11-5 +1 Win
Armen Landragin NatWest B 11-5 11-6 11-7 +1 Win
Miranda Matthews DNS 11-3 12-10 11-4 +1 Win
Mohammad Mian DNS 11-4 11-6 11-5 +1 Win
Philip Thomas DNS 7-11 11-7 11-5 11-6 +1 Win
Rick Salmon Sedcops TTC 8-11 11-7 11-5 11-1 +1 Win
Douglas Lavis Sedcops TTC 11-13 12-10 11-4 11-9 +3 Win
Alec Fenn Sedcops TTC 11-5 2-11 11-6 11-13 7-11 -5 Loss
Grace Stair NordWest B 11-9 13-15 11-5 11-9 +3 Win
Paul Kersey NordWest B 5-11 4-11 9-11 -2 Loss
Colin Walkinshaw Old Hoares 5-11 5-11 4-11 -1 Loss
Robert Inglis Old Hoares 8-11 9-11 7-11 -4 Loss
Geoff Waterhouse B&TB 7-11 13-11 5-11 6-11 -2 Loss
Rishi Sinarain B&TB 13-11 8-11 11-9 6-11 7-11 -2 Loss
Flavinda Xavier B&TB 11-9 15-13 11-7 +3 Win
Simon Goodman DIT (ex BIS) 11-8 11-9 8-11 6-11 10-12 -4 Loss
Gaurav Mehta DIT (ex BIS) 9-11 11-8 11-3 11-7 +2 Win
Graham Miller DIT (ex BIS) 15-17 6-11 2-11 -2 Loss
Played: 55
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Season 2019-2020
Season 2018-2019
Season 2015-2016
Season 2016-2017
Season 2012-2013
Season 2011-2012
Season 2014-2015
Season 2013-2014
Share This Page