Player Statistics > Ian Sayer
Player Performance
Results > Luton Invicta 3
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Michael Barber Invicta 4 11-8 11-6 11-7 Win
Tony Boarer Invicta 4 11-6 11-5 11-4 Win
Jack Coleman Invicta 4 10-12 11-9 11-8 11-7 Win
Macgregor Sammy Anchorians 4 11-5 7-11 11-6 11-7 Win
Jacques Domingue Anchorians 4 11-6 11-7 6-11 12-10 Win
Richard Ellis Anchorians 4 11-8 11-2 11-5 Win
Alex Clarke Howard 3 8-11 9-11 9-11 Loss
Harrie Austin-Jones Howard 3 11-5 11-5 11-1 Win
John Kane Howard 3 11-6 8-11 10-12 11-8 9-11 Loss
Lyndon Gurr Boxley 2 6-11 11-9 11-5 11-8 Win
Derek Myers Boxley 2 11-6 11-7 13-11 Win
Gary Hentschel Boxley 2 9-11 11-9 11-7 11-9 Win
Michael Hambelton Rainham 2 11-9 11-13 2-11 9-11 Loss
John Coleman Rainham 2 5-11 11-9 1-11 9-11 Loss
Nick Trythall Rainham 2 11-1 18-16 11-5 Win
Ross Childs Parkwood 10-12 3-11 3-11 Loss
Vincent Spicer Parkwood 11-6 15-13 6-11 10-12 11-13 Loss
Dave Hopkins Parkwood 11-4 12-14 4-11 11-7 5-11 Loss
Julian Barker Dorset 11-5 11-9 8-11 9-11 9-11 Loss
Max Day Dorset 11-9 12-10 6-11 11-5 Win
Charlie Cook Dorset 5-11 4-11 6-11 Loss
Gareth Fox Cumberland 11-8 12-14 11-8 11-7 Win
Paul Cullern Cumberland 6-11 11-5 9-11 11-3 11-7 Win
Philip Humphries Cumberland 5-11 7-11 8-11 Loss
Peter Worthington Upnor A 5-11 5-11 13-11 8-11 Loss
Paul Werlemann Upnor A 11-4 5-11 11-8 18-16 Win
David Gracey Upnor A 11-6 11-7 11-8 Win
Tony Boarer Invicta 4 11-5 11-1 11-9 Win
Brian Peaper Invicta 4 11-6 11-5 11-9 Win
Michael Forrester Invicta 4 11-6 11-7 12-14 11-6 Win
Aubrey Maryott Anchorians 4 9-11 11-7 11-7 11-6 Win
Richard Ellis Anchorians 4 11-2 11-4 13-15 10-12 11-5 Win
Mark Enticknap Anchorians 4 11-9 11-13 11-8 11-7 Win
Martyn Hughes Howard 4 11-7 11-8 11-4 Win
David Scott Howard 4 11-9 11-6 7-11 13-11 Win
Derek Myers Boxley 2 11-6 11-9 11-8 Win
Lyndon Gurr Boxley 2 9-11 12-10 12-10 11-4 Win
Gary Hentschel Boxley 2 11-8 11-5 11-2 Win
Michael Hambelton Rainham 2 12-10 6-11 11-9 6-11 12-14 Loss
Nick Trythall Rainham 2 9-11 7-11 11-8 11-5 11-6 Win
John Coleman Rainham 2 11-8 11-4 6-11 11-2 Win
Vincent Spicer Parkwood 11-8 9-11 9-11 11-5 11-6 Win
Ross Childs Parkwood 11-5 8-11 12-10 7-11 9-11 Loss
Dave Hopkins Parkwood 8-11 8-11 13-11 8-11 Loss
Andy Larner Cliffe Woods 3 11-8 11-9 11-2 Win
Peter Mortley Cliffe Woods 3 9-11 11-9 3-11 11-8 11-7 Win
Trevor Mortley Cliffe Woods 3 11-6 11-8 11-5 Win
Paul Cullern Cumberland 11-5 11-4 5-11 11-8 Win
Gareth Fox Cumberland 11-6 11-3 11-7 Win
Philip Humphries Cumberland 5-11 11-6 11-2 11-3 Win
Neil Tydeman Sturdee 2 11-8 7-11 7-11 6-11 Loss
Peter Stokes Sturdee 2 6-11 8-11 11-7 8-11 Loss
Michael Porter Sturdee 2 4-11 8-11 7-11 Loss
Played: 53
Results > Luton Invicta 2
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Kevin Charlton Anchorians 2 6-11 11-4 11-13 11-5 11-5 Win
Mike Chambers Anchorians 2 11-6 11-3 11-8 Win
Paul Jenkins Anchorians 2 6-11 11-8 5-11 11-8 4-11 Loss
Played: 3
Share This Page