Premier Division

PORTISHEAD SURFERS (Walton Hall Home Night Tuesday)

Joe Ratajczak (capt)

Bertie Kelly (Junior)

Joe Warmsly (Junior)

Moses Do Rozario

 

Division 2

PORTISHEAD STEAMERS (Walton Hall Home Nights Thursday)

Derek "The Machine" Connop (capt) 

Gareth Edmunds

John Chivers

Tibor Lakomy

David Boozari (Junior)

 

Division 2

PORTISHEAD DESTROYERS (Walton Hall Home Nights Thursday)

David Grounsell (capt) 

Mark Ratajczak

Lev Jones

Steve Doidge

Nik Anderson (Reserve) 

 

DIVISION 3

PORTISHEAD ANCHORS (Lake Grounds Home Nights Monday)

Tony "The Digger" Carnevale (capt)

Steve "The Cooler King" Pratt

Roger "Big X" Davis

Edgar Sarfs 

 

PORTISHEAD STINGRAYS (Walton Hall Home Nights Tuesday) 

Ray Jenkins (capt)

Jack Jenkins (Junior)

Jake Tucker (Junior)

Ronan Elder (Junior)

 

DIVISION 4 

PORTISHEAD CLIPPERS (Lake Grounds Home Nights Thursday)

Matt "The Blade" Perry (capt)

Nathan "The Viper" Guttridge

Tim Coles

  

PORTISHEAD GKA (Lake Grounds Home Night Thursday)

Martin "Muz" Brittain (capt)

Ethan "Brit Boi" Brittain (Junior)

Emmanuelle Do Rozario (Junior)

John Muscaty (Reserve)

 

DIVISION 5 

PORTISHEAD SEA ROVERS (Lake Grounds Home Night Monday)

Steve "The Judge" Knight

Simon Stephens

Pete Brook

Glyn Weeks

Jason King (Reserve)

 

Division 6

PORTISHEAD DREADNAUGHTS (Lake Grounds Home Night Wednesday)

Keith Jenkins (capt)

"Gentleman" Jim Smith

Colin Fisher

Ivan Parker

Emanuel Nevado 

 

DIVISION 7

PORTISHEAD AHOY (Lake Grounds Home Night Tuesday)

Maria Hayes (capt)

James Taylor

Milan Gal (Junior)

Zoltan Gal 

Chris Stone

Vik Banhelyi (Reserve)

 

PORTISHEAD DOLPHINS (Lake Grounds Home Night Tuesday)

Dennis Crozier (capt) 

Aziz Muscati

Anthony Dyas

Vernon Vernon

Matt Cooper (Junior) 

Michelle Knight (Reserve)

Iain Hamilton (Reserve) 

 

WESTON LEAGUE

PORTISHEAD BARRACUDAS (Lake Grounds Home Night Friday)

Michael Knight (capt)

Vik Banhelyi

Erik Soakell

Iain Hamilton 

 

PORTISHEAD SHARKS (Lake Grounds Home Night Friday)

Colin Tucker (capt)

Jake Tucker (Junior)

Derek "The Machine" Connop

Jack Jenkins (Junior)

Ray Jenkins

Tibor Lakomy

 

 

Last Updated:
Share This Page